Gold Member Since 2014
Audited Supplier
Wuhan Seifree Technology Co., Ltd.

Fiber Optic Cable, Patchcord, Patch Cord manufacturer / supplier in China, offering LC-St mm Fiber Optic Patchcord Cable, 1550 Sm Single Optical Isolator for Optical Amplifiers, Sm Single Optical Isolator 0.9mm Cable in Steel Tube and so on.

(/ )

LC-St mm Fiber Optic Patchcord Cable

FOB Price: US $0.5-1.8 / Piece
Min. Order: 1 Piece
Min. Order FOB Price
1 Piece US $0.5-1.8/ Piece
Get Latest Price
Port: Wuhan, China
Production Capacity: 6, 000 PCS/Month
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union, Money Gram

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: SOFC-2-LU-ST-OM3-3-0-C-20
  • Type: Multi-mode Fiber
  • Material Shape: Round Wire
  • Allowed Tensile Strength: <100N
  • Certification: RoHS, ISO9001
  • Sheath Material: PVC
  • Cable: 2 Fiber
  • Pigtail Length: 2 Meter
  • Application 1: CATV EDFA Module
  • Application 3: Optic Transmitter Receiver
  • Application 5: Hfc Network
  • Transport Package: Plastic Bag, Carton
  • Origin: Wuhan, Hubei
  • Application: Communication, Sensor, Medicine
  • Connection Structure: LC-St
  • Allowed Lateral Pressure: 100(N/100mm)
  • Core: Double Core
  • Brand: OEM
  • Connector Type: St LC
  • Fiber Type: Om3 (50/125um)
  • Pigtail Diameter: 3mm
  • Application 2: FTTH Gepon
  • Application 4: Light Source Optical Singlemode and Multimode
  • Trademark: Seifree
  • Specification: silica fiber
  • HS Code: 85367000
Product Description
Optical Jumper Wires are important parts of optic network. They have same or different type connector which is installed on the end of fiber optic cable.
Applications                                                                                      Features
Optical Network Wiring                                                                          Low Excess Loss
Test Equipment                                                                                     High Return Loss
Ordering Information
SOFC-       -       -       -       -       -       -       -        
CableFirst EndSecond EndFiber TypePigtail Dia.(mm)Fan Out LengthJacket TypeLength
1=1FiberFU(A)=FC/UPC(APC)FU(A)=FC/UPC(APC)H=Hi 78009=Φ0.905=50cmE=PE05=50cm
2=2FiberSU(A)=SC/UPC(APC)SU(A)=SC/UPC(APC)F=Flex 10602=Φ2mm10=100cmC=PVC10=100cm
...LU(A)=LC/UPC(APC)LU(A)=LC/UPC(APC)A=G657A 20=200cmA=Armored20=200cm
Connector/FC ST SC LC
Insertion LossdB<0.25<0.20<0.25<0.20<0.30/<0.30/
Return LossdB>45>36>50>36>60/>60 
LC-St mm Fiber Optic Patchcord CableLC-St mm Fiber Optic Patchcord CableLC-St mm Fiber Optic Patchcord CableFAQ
1.Is your company a manufacturer or dealer?
 ---We have our own factory in Wuhan, China.
2.Can you provide free samples for us?
 ---Sure, we can provide free samples for you, but the freight should be paid by you.
3.What's the lead time for all the goods that I required?
 ---It depend on the quantity of products. Generally, it would be 1-2 weeks.
4.What's the warranty for your products?
 ----Normally it is 1 year.
5.What's your payment term?
 ---It is 100% T/T in advance.
6.What's the MOQ for your products?
 ---1pcs is okay.
Send your message to this supplier
Miss Lydia Yuan
Sales Manager
To: Miss Lydia Yuan

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now