Hubei, China
Business Type:
Manufacturer/Factory & Trading Company
Number of Employees:
47
Year of Establishment:
2011-03-25
Management System Certification:
ISO9001:2008
OEM/ODM Service
Sample Available
Russian Speaker

Fiber Optic Splitter, Optical Fiber Coupler, Optical Fiber Splitter manufacturer / supplier in China, offering 2X2 1310/1550nm Single Mode Fiber Coupling Bare Fiber Steel Tube Type, 1X8 Fiber Optic Mini PLC Splitter (FTTH, CATV, telecom), G657b Lszh Fiber Optic Jumper Wire/Cable and so on.

Gold Member Since 2014
Audited Supplier
Supplier Homepage Products Fiber Optic coupler 1x2 /2x2 Single Mode Coupler 2X2 1310/1550nm Single Mode Fiber Coupling Bare Fiber Steel Tube Type

2X2 1310/1550nm Single Mode Fiber Coupling Bare Fiber Steel Tube Type

Get Latest Price
Min. Order / Reference FOB Price
1 Piece US $6/ Piece
Port: Wuhan, China
Production Capacity: 10, 000 PCS/Month
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, Paypal
Type: Fiber Optic Splitter&Coupler
Wiring Devices: ODF
Certification: ISO, RoHS
Condition: New
Connector Type: Sc/Upc,FC/Upc,Sc/Upc,etc
Wavelength: 1310/1490/1550nm...

You Might Also Like

Loading...

Basic Info

Model NO.
SSBC-22-35-00-E-09-10-A1-XX
Application 1
Rfog
Application 2
Surveillance System
Application 3
Medical Equipment
Application 4
Fiber Optic Amplifier
Application 5
Eoc
Pigtail Diameter
0.9/2/3mm Optional
Coupling Ratio
01/99,02/98......50/50
Fiber Type
SMF-28e
Trademark
Seifree
Transport Package
Carton
Origin
Wuhan, Hubei. China
HS Code
8517622990
Description
The Single Mode Broadband Fiber Coupler based on Two Parallel Fiber fused bi-conical taper technology. It has single or multi window. The devices are designed and manufactured to meet Telcordia GR-1209-CORE requirements and RoHS compliant.
Applications Features
Telecommunication system Low excess loss
Line monitor system Low PDL
Access network High reliability
OCT system
Amplifier
CATV

Ordering Information
PortsWavelengthCoupling ratioFiber TypePigtail Dia.Pigtail LengthPackageConnector Type
12=1x282=820nm01=01/99H=Hi 78002=0.25mm05=50cmA1(2, 3,)FU(A)=FC/UPC(APC)
22=2x298=980nm02=02/98F=Flex 106009=0.9mm10=100cmB1(2)SU(A)=SC/UPC(APC)
/E=SMF-28e2=2mmC1
 13=1310nm40=40/60B=SMF-28e XB3=3mm20=200cmD1LU(A)=LC/UPC(APC)
 35=1310&1550nm00=50/50/X=Customization

Specification
Operating
Wavelength(nm)
820±40/980±40/
1310±40/1550±40
980&1550±40/
1310&1490&1550±40
ParameterUnitValue
Coupling
Ratio (%)
Insertion Loss (dB)Fiber Type/Hi 780/ Flex 1060/
SMF-28e/ SMF-28e XB
TapSignalTapSignal
01/9919.0-21.0≤0.2018.5-21.5≤0.25PDLdBTyp.:<0.1 Max.:<0.15
03/9714.6-16.2≤0.3014.5-16.5≤0.30Directivity dB>55
05/9512.4-13.8≤0.3512.0-14.5≤0.45Return Loss dB>50
10/909.70---10.7≤0.609.70-11.2≤0.60Excess LossdBTyp.:<0.1 Max.:<0.2
20/806.70---7.60≤1.156.60---7.80≤1.15Pigtail Dia. mm0.25 /0.9 / 2 / 3
33/674.65---5.65≤1.704.50---5.85≤1.80Pigtail Length cm>100
40/603.95---4.30≤2.503.70---4.70≤2.70Operating Tem.ºC-10~ +70
50/502.85---3.302.80---3.40Storage Tem.ºC-40~ +85

2X2 1310/1550nm Single Mode Fiber Coupling Bare Fiber Steel Tube Type
2X2 1310/1550nm Single Mode Fiber Coupling Bare Fiber Steel Tube Type
2X2 1310/1550nm Single Mode Fiber Coupling Bare Fiber Steel Tube Type

FAQ
1.Is your company a manufacturer or dealer? 
 ---We have our own factory in Wuhan, China.
 
2.Can you provide free samples for us?
 ---Sure, we can provide free samples for you, but the freight should be paid by you.
 
3.What's the lead time for all the goods that I required?
 ---It depend on the quantity of products. Generally, it would be 1-2 weeks.
 
4.What's the warranty for your products?
 ----Normally it is 1 year.
 
5.What's your payment term?
 ---It is 100% T/T in advance.
 
6.What's the MOQ for your products?
 ---1pcs is okay.

Send your message to this supplier

*From:
*To:
avatar Mrs. Ailsa
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now