Gold Member Since 2014
Audited Supplier
Wuhan Seifree Technology Co., Ltd.

Fiber Optic, Optical Fiber, Optical Transceiver manufacturer / supplier in China, offering 16 Channel Mux Demux CWDM FTTH CATV, 1550 Sm Single Optical Isolator for Optical Amplifiers, Sm Single Optical Isolator 0.9mm Cable in Steel Tube and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Fiber Optic WDM module CWDM Mux Demux 16 Channel Mux Demux CWDM FTTH CATV

16 Channel Mux Demux CWDM FTTH CATV

FOB Price: US $10-20 / Channel
Min. Order: 1 Channel
Min. Order FOB Price
1 Channel US $10-20/ Channel
Get Latest Price
Port: Wuhan, China
Production Capacity: 6, 000 PCS/Month
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union, Money Gram

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: SCWDM-MD-0116-320-E-3-10-B3-SU-LU
  • Wiring Devices: ODF
  • Condition: New
  • First Channel: 1320nm
  • Pigtail Length: 100cm
  • Transport Package: Carton
  • Origin: Wuhan, Hubei
  • Type: Fiber Optic Multiplexer
  • Certification: ISO, RoHS
  • Ports: 1COM, 16 Output
  • Pigtail Diameter: 3mm
  • Trademark: Seifree
  • Specification: passive optical devices
  • HS Code: 85176200
Product Description

The Single Mode CWDM Based on thin-film filters technology and epoxy-free optical path. It has single or multi window. The devices are designed and manufactured to meet Telcordia GR-1209-CORE requirements and RoHS compliant.

Applications                                 Features
Line Monitoring                              Low Excess Loss
Bi-Directional Systems                       Wide Pass Band
WDM Systems                              High Reliability
CATV system                                                                                       
Operating Wavelength(nm)ITU-T GridParameterUnitValue
Channel Space(nm)20Fiber Type/SMF-28e/ SMF-28e XB
Channel Number12488+11618DirectivitydB>40
Passband@0.5dB>14.0Return LossdB>40
Passband Flatness<0.50Pigtail Dia.mm0.25/0.9 / 2 / 3
Max IL(In->TX@λPB) Lengthcm>50
Max IL(In->Express@λother) HandingmW<500
Isolation(Adjacent)>30Operating Tem.ºC-20~ +70
Isolation(Non-Adjacent)>45Storage Tem.ºC-40~ +85
Insertion Loss Temperature Sensitivity (dB/ºC)<0.005/  
Wavelength Temperature Shifting(nm/ºC)<0.002   
PDL (Max)   

Ordering Information
SCWDM-       -       -       -       -       -       -       -         
Config.PortsFirst ChannelFiber TypePigtail Dia.Pigtail LengthPackageConnector Type
D=Demux0204=2Com,4Out290(1)=1290(1)NMB=SMF-28e XB20=2mm10=100cmB2(3)SU(A)=SC/UPC(APC)
MD=M&D  /30=3mm C2(3,4) 
 0118=1Com,18Out590(1)=1590(1)nm  20=200cmD(1,2,3,4)LU(A)=LC/UPC(APC)
 0218=2Com,18Out610(1)=1610(1)nm X=Customization
Package and Mounting Dimension (mm)
Stainless Steel Tube (A)Plastic Box (B)Aluminum alloy Box (C)Aluminum alloy Rack (D)
A3=Φ3x60A7=Φ5.5x50B3=120x80x1880x74.5x4Φ3.2C3=110x95x7.599x84x4Φ3.5D3=485x43.5x230(19' Rack)
A4=Φ5x70A8=Φ5.5x64B4=141x115x18100x106x4Φ3.2C4=110x95x1599x84x4Φ3.5D4=485x87x230(19' Rack)
X(CWDM Channel)+1(1310±50/EXP)12488+1161812488+11618
Bare Fiber/φ0.9 StainlessA6/////////////
φ0.9(φ2,φ3) Plastic BoxB1B2B2B2B2B3B3B2B2B2B3B3B4B4
φ0.9(φ2/φ3) Aluminum Alloy BoxC1C2C2C3C3C3C3C2C2C3C4C4//
19 Inches RackD3D3D3D3D3D3D3D3D3D3D3D3D3D3
Send your message to this supplier
Miss Lydia Yuan
Sales Manager
To: Miss Lydia Yuan

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now