Gold Member Since 2014
Audited Supplier
Wuhan Seifree Technology Co., Ltd.

PLC, Coupler, PLC Splitter manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Insert Type Box Optical Fiber PLC Splitter (FTTH CATV PON), 1550 Sm Single Optical Isolator for Optical Amplifiers, Sm Single Optical Isolator 0.9mm Cable in Steel Tube and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Fiber Optic PLC Splitter Insert Plate PLC Splitter Insert Type Box Optical Fiber PLC Splitter (FTTH CATV PON)

Insert Type Box Optical Fiber PLC Splitter (FTTH CATV PON)

Purchase Qty.:
1-999 1,000+
FOB Unit Price: US $8.85 US $7.55
Purchase Qty. (Pieces) FOB Unit Price
1-999 US $8.85
1,000+ US $7.55
Get Latest Price
Port: Wuhan, China
Production Capacity: 40, 00 PCS/Month
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: SPLCS-12-2-2-2-15-B1-SA
  • Wiring Devices: ODF
  • Condition: New
  • Fiber Type: SMF-28e
  • Trademark: Seifree
  • Specification: RoHS
  • HS Code: 8517623900
  • Type: Optical Fiber Distribution Box
  • Certification: ISO, RoHS
  • Ports: 1*2,1*4,1*8,1*32,1*64,2*2,2*8 etc.
  • Connector Type: Sc/Upc
  • Transport Package: in Stainless, Plastic Box, Metal Box or Rack
  • Origin: Wuhan, Hubei. China
Product Description
Single Mode Planar Lightwave Circuits Splitter(PLC Splitter)
The Single Mode Planar Lightwave Circuits Splitter(PLC Splitter) based on real time 6 DOF optical alignment monitoring and feedback technologies. The devices are designed and manufactured to meet Telcordia GR-1221-CORE requirements and ROHS compliant.
Telecommunication system                                                                                          
Low excess loss
High reliability
Ordering Information                                                      
SPLCS-      -       -       -       -       -       -               
PortsFiber Type*In Pigtail Dia.Out Pigtail Dia.Pigtail LengthPackageConnector Type
14=1x41=G652D02=0.25mmR=Ribbon Fiber05=50cmB2(3)FU(A)=FC/UPC(APC)
28=2X8/2=2mm2=2mm D1(3) 
264=2x64 X=Customization
Package and Mounting Dimension (mm)
Stainless Steel Tube (E)Plastic Box (B)Aluminum alloy Rack (D)
E1=40x4x4E5=60x12x4B1=90x20x9.550x12x2Φ3.2D1=129x29x160 1U LGX
E2=50x4x4E6=80x12x6B2=100x80x1070x73.5x4Φ3.2D2=129x58x160 2U LGX
E3=50x7x4E7=80x20x4B3=120x80x1880x74.5x4Φ3.2D3=485x43.5x230 1U 19' RACK
E4=60x7x4E8=100x20x6B4=141x115x18100x106x4Φ3.2D4=485x87x230 2U 19' RACK
Ribbon FiberE1E2E1E2E1E2E2E4E3E4E5/
φ0.9 StainlessE4E4E4E4E4E4E5E6E7E8//
φ0.9 Plastic BOXB1/2B1/2B2B2B2B2B3B3B4B4//
φ2 Plastic BOXB1/2B1/2B2B2B2B2B3B3B3B3B4B4
φ3 Plastic BOXB1/2B1/2B2B2B2B2B3B3B4B4//
19 Inches RackD3D3D3D3D3D3D3D3D3D3D3(LC)/D4
1260~1650 nmParameterUnitValue
Ports (N)1 (M)2 (M)Fiber Type/G652D/ G657A*
Insertion LossPDLUni.Insertion LossPDLUni.DirectivitydB>55
2≤4.30≤0.20≤0.50≤4.50≤0.20≤0.80Return LossdB>50
4≤7.40≤0.30≤0.80≤7.60≤0.30≤1.00Pigtail Dia.mm0.25/ 0.9 / 2 / 3
8≤10.7≤0.30≤1.00≤11.0≤0.30≤1.20Pigtail Lengthcm>50
16≤13.9≤0.30≤1.40≤14.8≤0.30≤1.50Operating Tem.ºC-40~ +85
32≤17.2≤0.30≤1.60≤17.8≤0.30≤1.80Storage Tem.ºC-40~ +85
Send your message to this supplier
Ms. Vera Wei
To: Ms. Vera Wei

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now