Gold Member Since 2014
Audited Supplier
Wuhan Seifree Technology Co., Ltd.

PLC Splitter, PLC Splitter Box, FTTH Spliter manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Factory of Optical Coupler and PLC Splitter, 1550 Sm Single Optical Isolator for Optical Amplifiers, Sm Single Optical Isolator 0.9mm Cable in Steel Tube and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Fiber Optic PLC Splitter ABS Box PLC Splitter Factory of Optical Coupler and PLC Splitter

Factory of Optical Coupler and PLC Splitter

FOB Price: US $10-50 / Piece
Min. Order: 1 Piece
Min. Order FOB Price
1 Piece US $10-50/ Piece
Get Latest Price
Port: Wuhan, China
Production Capacity: 6, 000 PCS/Month
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union, Money Gram

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: SPLC-18-2-3-3-15-B3-FA
  • Wiring Devices: ODF
  • Condition: New
  • Connector Type: FC/PC
  • Pigtail Diameter: 3.0 mm
  • Application 1: Gpon Fiber Module
  • Application 3: Optical Cable Box
  • Application 5: 19" Rack
  • Transport Package: Carton
  • Origin: Wuhan, Hubei
  • Type: Optical Fiber Distribution Box
  • Certification: ISO, RoHS
  • Ports: 1X8
  • Fiber Type: G657A1
  • Plastic Box: 120X80X18mm
  • Application 2: Fiber Optic Distribution Box
  • Application 4: Optical Network Terminal
  • Trademark: Seifree
  • Specification: RoHS
  • HS Code: 90138090
Product Description
Factory of Optical Coupler and PLC Splitter
Factory of Optical Coupler and PLC Splitter
The Single Mode Planar Lightwave Circuits Splitter based on real time 6 DOF optical alignment monitoring and feedback technologies. The devices are designed and manufactured to meet Telcordia GR-1221-CORE requirements and RoHS compliant.

Applications                                                                         Features
Telecommunication system                                                                            Low excess loss
Access network                                                                                              Low PDL
FTTH                                                                                                              High reliability

Ordering Information                            
SPLCS-   1   -    2   -    3   -   4    -   5    -    6   -     7          
Fiber Type*
In Pigtail Dia.
Out Pigtail Dia.
Pigtail Length
     Connector Type
14=1x41=G652D02=0.25mmR=Ribbon Fiber05=50cmB2(3)FU(A)=FC/UPC(APC)
28=2X8/2=2mm2=2mm D1(3) 
264=2x64 X=Customization

Package and Mounting Dimension (mm)
Stainless Steel Tube (E)Plastic Box (B)Aluminum alloy Rack (D)
E1=40x4x4E5=60x12x4B1=90x20x9.550x12x2Φ3.2D1=129x29x160 1U LGX
E2=50x4x4E6=80x12x6B2=100x80x1070x73.5x4Φ3.2D2=129x58x160 2U LGX
E3=50x7x4E7=80x20x4B3=120x80x1880x74.5x4Φ3.2D3=485x43.5x230 1U 19' RACK
E4=60x7x4E8=100x20x6B4=141x115x18100x106x4Φ3.2D4=485x87x230 2U 19' RACK
Ribbon FiberE1E2E1E2E1E2E2E4E3E4E5/
φ0.9 Stainless E4E4E4E4E4E4E5E6E7E8//
φ0.9 Plastic BOXB1/2B1/2B2B2B2B2B3B3B4B4//
φ2 Plastic BOXB1/2B1/2B2B2B2B2B3B3B3B3B4B4
φ3 Plastic BOXB1/2B1/2B2B2B2B2B3B3B4B4//
19 Inches RackD3D3D3D3D3D3D3D3D3D3D3(LC)/D4

1260~1650 nmParameterUnitValue
Ports (N)1 (M)2 (M)Fiber Type/G652D/ G657A*
Insertion Loss PDLUni.Insertion Loss PDLUni.Directivity dB>55
24.300.200.504.500.200.80Return Loss dB>50
47.400.300.807.600.301.00Pigtail Dia. mm0.25/ 0.9 / 2 / 3
810.70.301.0011.00.301.20Pigtail Length cm>50
1613.90.301.4014.80.301.50Operating Tem.°C-40~ +85
3217.20.301.6017.80.301.80Storage Tem.°C-40~ +85
Factory of Optical Coupler and PLC SplitterFAQ
1.Is your company a manufacturer or dealer?
 ---We have our own factory in Wuhan, China.
2.Can you provide free samples for us?
 ---Sure, we can provide free samples for you, but the freight should be paid by you.
3.What's the lead time for all the goods that I required?
 ---It depend on the quantity of products. Generally, it would be 1-2 weeks.
4.What's the warranty for your products?
 ----Normally it is 1 year.
5.What's your payment term?
 ---It is 100% T/T in advance.
6.What's the MOQ for your products?
 ---1pcs is okay.
Send your message to this supplier
Miss Lydia Yuan
Sales Manager
To: Miss Lydia Yuan

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now