Gold Member Since 2014
Audited Supplier
Wuhan Seifree Technology Co., Ltd.

Cable, CATV, PLC Splitter manufacturer / supplier in China, offering G652D Fiber Optic Circulator with Wavelength 1310nm, 1550 Sm Single Optical Isolator for Optical Amplifiers, Sm Single Optical Isolator 0.9mm Cable in Steel Tube and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Fiber Optic Circulator G652D Fiber Optic Circulator with Wavelength 1310nm

G652D Fiber Optic Circulator with Wavelength 1310nm

Purchase Qty.:
1-999 1,000+
FOB Unit Price: US $6.75 US $5.55
Purchase Qty. (Pieces) FOB Unit Price
1-999 US $6.75
1,000+ US $5.55
Get Latest Price
Port: Wuhan, China
Production Capacity: 40, 00 PCS/Month
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: SCIR-O-3-E-00-00-D1-FU
  • Wiring Devices: ODF
  • Condition: New
  • Wavelength: 1310nm
  • Length: 50cm
  • Size: D1 129*29*160
  • Pdl: <0.12
  • Pmd: <0.1
  • Transport Package: in Stainless, Plastic Box, Metal Box or Rack
  • Origin: Wuhan, Hubei. China
  • Type: Optical Fiber Distribution Box
  • Certification: ISO, RoHS
  • Ports: 3 Ports
  • Fiber Type: SMF-28e/G652D
  • Diameter: 0.9mm
  • Feature: Low Excess Loss
  • Insertion Loss: <0.8
  • Trademark: Seifree
  • Specification: RoHS
  • HS Code: 8517623900
Product Description
Optical Circulator
Polarization independent optical circulator based on polarization Beam Splitting Prism technology. It's incoming signal from port 1 to port 2 and another signal from ports 2 to port3. The devices are designed and manufactured to meet Telcordia GR-1209-CORE requirements and RoHS compliant.
Applications                                                            Features
Bi-Directional Systems                                           Low Excess Loss
EDFA OADM Equipment                                       High Isolation & Directivity
WDM Systems                                                       High Reliability
Ordering Information
SCIR  -       -       -       -       -       -       -         
WavelengthPortsFiber TypePigtail Dia.Pigtail LengthPackageConnector Type
O=1310nm3=3 PortsE=SMF-28e02=0.25mm05=50cmA7FU(A)=FC/UPC(APC)






Package and Mounting Dimension (mm)
Stainless Steel Tube (A)Plastic Box (B)Aluminum alloy Box (C)Aluminum alloy Rack (D)
A3=Φ3x60A7=Φ5.5x50B3=120x80x1880x74.5x4Φ3.2C3=110x95x7.599x84x4Φ3.5D3=485x43.5x230(19' Rack)
A4=Φ5x70A8=Φ5.5x64B4=141x115x18100x106x4Φ3.2C4=110x95x1599x84x4Φ3.5D4=485x87x230(19' Rack)
Itemφ0.25 Stainlessφ0.9 Stainlessφ2/3 Stainlessφ0.9(φ2,φ3) Plasticφ0.9(φ2/φ3) Aluminum AlloyLGX19' Rack















1310C BandL BandParameterUnitValue
Band Wide(nm)±15Fiber Type/SMF-28e
Insertion Loss 1->2<0.8DirectivitydB>50
Insertion Loss 2->3<0.8Return LossdB>50
Isolation @λc>40Pigtail Dia.mm0.25 /0.9 / 2 / 3
Isolation @λall>35Pigtail Lengthcm>50
Insertion Loss Temperature Sensitivity (dB/ºC)<0.005Power HandlingmW<500
Wavelength Temperature Shifting(nm/ºC)<0.002Operating Tem.ºC-0~ +70
PDL(dB)<0.12Storage Tem.ºC-40~ +85

Send your message to this supplier
Ms. Vera Wei
To: Ms. Vera Wei

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now