Gold Member Since 2014
Audited Supplier
Wuhan Seifree Technology Co., Ltd.

PLC Splitter, Optical Splitter, Splitter manufacturer / supplier in China, offering 1X64 Bare Ribbon Fiber Optic PLC Splitter, 1550 Sm Single Optical Isolator for Optical Amplifiers, Sm Single Optical Isolator 0.9mm Cable in Steel Tube and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Fiber Optic PLC Splitter MINI PLC Splitter 1X64 Bare Ribbon Fiber Optic PLC Splitter

1X64 Bare Ribbon Fiber Optic PLC Splitter

FOB Price: US $25-35 / Piece
Min. Order: 1 Piece
Min. Order FOB Price
1 Piece US $25-35/ Piece
Get Latest Price
Port: Wuhan, China
Production Capacity: 50, 000 PCS/Year.
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union, Money Gram

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: SPLCS-164-2-02-R-10-E5-00
  • Wiring Devices: ODF
  • Condition: New
  • Ports: 1X64
  • Fiber Type: G657A
  • Application 2: CATV and Epon Network
  • Application 4: ODF Splice Cassette
  • Application 6: Rfog CATV FTTH Solution
  • Transport Package: Carton
  • Origin: Wuhan, Hubei
  • Type: Optical Fiber Distribution Box
  • Certification: ISO, RoHS
  • Size(mm): 60X12X4
  • Pigtail Diameter: 0.25mm (Ribbon Fiber)
  • Application 1: 19" Fiber Distribution Frame
  • Application 3: Optical Fiber Cable Accessories
  • Application 5: Optical Network Terminal
  • Trademark: Seifree
  • Specification: RoHS
  • HS Code: 9013809000
Product Description
The Single Mode Planar Lightwave Circuits Splitter based on real time 6 DOF optical alignment monitoring and feedback technologies. The devices are designed and manufactured to meet Telcordia GR-1221-CORE requirements and RoHS compliant.

Applications                                                                                              Features
Telecommunication system                                                                       Low excess loss
Access network                                                                                         Low PDL
FTTH                                                                                                         High reliability

Ordering Information                                                      
SPLCS-      -       -       -       -       -       -               
PortsFiber Type*In Pigtail Dia.Out Pigtail Dia.Pigtail LengthPackageConnector Type
14=1x41=G652D02=0.25mmR=Ribbon Fiber05=50cmB2(3)FU(A)=FC/UPC(APC)
18=1X8/2=2mm2=2mm D1(3) 
264=2x64 X=Customization
Package and Mounting Dimension (mm)
Stainless Steel Tube (E)Plastic Box (B)Aluminum alloy Rack (D)
E1=40x4x4E5=60x12x4B1=90x20x9.550x12x2Φ3.2D1=129x29x160 1U LGX
E2=50x4x4E6=80x12x6B2=100x80x1070x73.5x4Φ3.2D2=129x58x160 2U LGX
E3=50x7x4E7=80x20x4B3=120x80x1880x74.5x4Φ3.2D3=485x43.5x230 1U 19' RACK
E4=60x7x4E8=100x20x6B4=141x115x18100x106x4Φ3.2D4=485x87x230 2U 19' RACK
Ribbon FiberE1E2E1E2E1E2E2E4E3E4E5/
φ0.9 StainlessE4E4E4E4E4E4E5E6E7E8//
φ0.9 Plastic BOXB1/2B1/2B2B2B2B2B3B3B4B4//
φ2 Plastic BOXB1/2B1/2B2B2B2B2B3B3B3B3B4B4
φ3 Plastic BOXB1/2B1/2B2B2B2B2B3B3B4B4//
19 Inches RackD3D3D3D3D3D3D3D3D3D3D3(LC)/D4
1260~1650 nmParameterUnitValue
Ports (N)1 (M)2 (M)Fiber Type/G652D/ G657A*
Insertion LossPDLUni.Insertion LossPDLUni.DirectivitydB>55
2≤4.30≤0.20≤0.50≤4.50≤0.20≤0.80Return LossdB>50
4≤7.40≤0.30≤0.80≤7.60≤0.30≤1.00Pigtail Dia.mm0.25/ 0.9 / 2 / 3
8≤10.7≤0.30≤1.00≤11.0≤0.30≤1.20Pigtail Lengthcm>50
16≤13.9≤0.30≤1.40≤14.8≤0.30≤1.50Operating Tem.°C-40~ +85
32≤17.2≤0.30≤1.60≤17.8≤0.30≤1.80Storage Tem.°C-40~ +85
Send your message to this supplier
Miss Lydia Yuan
Sales Manager
To: Miss Lydia Yuan

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now