Gold Member Since 2014
Audited Supplier
Wuhan Seifree Technology Co., Ltd.

Jumper, Jumper Wire, Wire manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Multimode Om3 Duplex Optical Fiber Cable Jumper Wire (FC-LC), 1550 Sm Single Optical Isolator for Optical Amplifiers, Sm Single Optical Isolator 0.9mm Cable in Steel Tube and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Fiber Optic Patch Cable FC Fiber Optic Patch Cord Multimode Om3 Duplex Optical Fiber Cable Jumper Wire (FC-LC)

Multimode Om3 Duplex Optical Fiber Cable Jumper Wire (FC-LC)

FOB Price: US $0.5-1.8 / Piece
Min. Order: 1 Piece
Min. Order FOB Price
1 Piece US $0.5-1.8/ Piece
Get Latest Price
Port: Wuhan, China
Production Capacity: 6, 000 PCS/Month
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: SOFC-2-FU-LU-OM3-3-0-C-20
  • Type: Multi-mode Fiber
  • Material Shape: Round Wire
  • Allowed Tensile Strength: <100N
  • Certification: RoHS, ISO9001
  • Sheath Material: PVC
  • Cable: 2 Fiber
  • Pigtail Length: 1m
  • Jacket Type: PVC
  • Application 2: Optical Data Transmitter and Receiver
  • Application 4: Fiber Optical Switch
  • Transport Package: Plastic Bag, Carton
  • Origin: Wuhan, Hubei
  • Application: Communication, Sensor, Medicine
  • Connection Structure: FC-LC
  • Allowed Lateral Pressure: 100(N/100mm)
  • Core: Double Core
  • Brand: OEM
  • Connector Type: FC/Upc-LC/Upc
  • Fiber Type: Om3 (50/125um)
  • Pigtail Diameter: 3mm
  • Application 1: FTTH
  • Application 3: Laser Module
  • Trademark: Seifree
  • Specification: silica fiber
  • HS Code: 85367000
Product Description

Multimode Om3 Duplex Optical Fiber Cable Jumper Wire (FC-LC)
Optical Jumper Wires are important parts of optic network. They have same or different type connector which is installed on the end of fiber optic cable.
Applications                                                                                      Features
Optical Network Wiring                                                                          Low Excess Loss
Test Equipment                                                                                     High Return Loss
Ordering Information
SOFC-       -       -       -       -       -       -       -        
CableFirst EndSecond EndFiber TypePigtail Dia.(mm)Fan Out LengthJacket TypeLength
1=1FiberFU(A)=FC/UPC(APC)FU(A)=FC/UPC(APC)H=Hi 78009=Φ0.905=50cmE=PE05=50cm
2=2FiberSU(A)=SC/UPC(APC)SU(A)=SC/UPC(APC)F=Flex 10602=Φ2mm10=100cmC=PVC10=100cm
...LU(A)=LC/UPC(APC)LU(A)=LC/UPC(APC)A=G657A 20=200cmA=Armored20=200cm
Connector/FC ST SC LC
Insertion LossdB<0.25<0.20<0.25<0.20<0.30/<0.30/
Return LossdB>45>36>50>36>60/>60/
Send your message to this supplier
Miss Lydia Yuan
Sales Manager
To: Miss Lydia Yuan

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now