Gold Member Since 2014
Audited Supplier
Wuhan Seifree Technology Co., Ltd.

Multimode, Fiber Optic Coupler, Single Mode manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Mini Om1 Fbt Fused Fiber Optic Coupler (Steel Tube), 1550 Sm Single Optical Isolator for Optical Amplifiers, Sm Single Optical Isolator 0.9mm Cable in Steel Tube and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Fiber Optic coupler 1x2/2x2 Multi Mode Coupler Mini Om1 Fbt Fused Fiber Optic Coupler (Steel Tube)

Mini Om1 Fbt Fused Fiber Optic Coupler (Steel Tube)

FOB Price: US $10-15 / Piece
Min. Order: 1 Piece
Min. Order FOB Price
1 Piece US $10-15/ Piece
Get Latest Price
Port: Wuhan, China
Production Capacity: 6, 000 PCS/Month
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union, Money Gram

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: SMMC-12-13-20-OM1-09-10-A2-ST
  • Function: Signal Transmission Equipment
  • Condition: New
  • Wavelength: 1300+/-20nm
  • Steel Tube: 3X54mm
  • Connector Type: St/Upc
  • Application 1: CATV
  • Application 3: Telecom Equipment
  • Transport Package: Carton
  • Origin: Wuhan, Hubei
  • Type: CATV(Cable Television)Equipment
  • Certification: ISO, RoHS
  • Ports: 1X2
  • Fiber Type: Om2 50/125
  • Loose Tube: 0.9mm
  • Coupling Ratio: 20:80
  • Application 2: FTTH
  • Trademark: Seifree
  • Specification: silica optical fiber
  • HS Code: 85367000
Product Description
Mini Om1 Fbt Fused Fiber Optic Coupler (Steel Tube)
Mini Om1 Fbt Fused Fiber Optic Coupler (Steel Tube)

The Multi-Mode Fiber Coupler based on Two Parallel Fiber fused bi-conical taper technology. It has single or multi windows. The devices are designed and manufactured to meet Telcordia GR-1209-CORE requirements and RoHS compliant

Applications                                                                                                      Features
LAN                                                                                                                       Low Excess Loss
Core Room                                                                                                            High Reliability
Video Surveillance                                                                                                
Fiber Optical Sensor

Ordering Information
SMMC-       -       -       -       -       -       -       -        
PortsWavelengthCoupling ratioFiber TypePigtail Dia.Pigtail LengthPackageConnector Type
12=1x285=850nm01=01/99OM1(62.5/125)02=0.25mm05=50cmA1(2, 3, 4)FU(A)=FC/UPC(APC)
Package and Mounting Dimension (mm)
Stainless Steel Tube (A)Plastic Box (B)Aluminum alloy Box (C)Aluminum alloy Rack (D)
Itemφ0.25 Stainlessφ0.9 Stainlessφ2/3 Stainlessφ0.9(φ2,φ3) Plasticφ0.9(φ2/φ3) Aluminum AlloyLGX19' Rack
Ratio (%)
Insertion Loss (dB)Mode CrossdB<0.7
TapSignalTapSignalFiber Type/OM1/OM2/OM3/OM4
03/9714.6-17.50.7014.0-19.50.90Directivity dB>36
05/9512.8-14.50.8012.5-15.01.00Return Loss dB>36
10/909.20--- LossdBTyp.:<0.4 Max.:<0.7
20/806.70---7.802.206.60---8.200.20Pigtail Dia. mm0.25 /0.9 / 2 / 3
33/674.70---6.002.505.00---6.400.20Pigtail Length cm>50
40/603.80---4.702.703.60---5.000.20Operating Tem.ºC-10~ +70
50/502.90---3.802.80---4.00Storage Tem.ºC-40~ +85

Mini Om1 Fbt Fused Fiber Optic Coupler (Steel Tube)FAQ
1.Is your company a manufacturer or dealer?
 ---We have our own factory in Wuhan, China.
2.Can you provide free samples for us?
 ---Sure, we can provide free samples for you, but the freight should be paid by you.
3.What's the lead time for all the goods that I required?
 ---It depend on the quantity of products. Generally, it would be 1-2 weeks.
4.What's the warranty for your products?
 ----Normally it is 1 year.
5.What's your payment term?
 ---It is 100% T/T in advance.
6.What's the MOQ for your products?
 ---1pcs is okay.
Send your message to this supplier
Miss Lydia Yuan
Sales Manager
To: Miss Lydia Yuan

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now