Gold Member Since 2014
Audited Supplier
Wuhan Seifree Technology Co., Ltd.

Splitter, PLC Splitter, Fiber Optic Splitter manufacturer / supplier in China, offering 1X2 Fiber Optic PLC Splitter for CATV FTTH, 1550 Sm Single Optical Isolator for Optical Amplifiers, Sm Single Optical Isolator 0.9mm Cable in Steel Tube and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Fiber Optic PLC Splitter ABS Box PLC Splitter 1X2 Fiber Optic PLC Splitter for CATV FTTH

1X2 Fiber Optic PLC Splitter for CATV FTTH

Purchase Qty.:
1-999 1,000+
FOB Unit Price: US $6.75 US $5.35
Purchase Qty. (Pieces) FOB Unit Price
1-999 US $6.75
1,000+ US $5.35
Get Latest Price
Port: Wuhan, China
Production Capacity: 40, 00 PCS/Month
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: SPLC-12-2-2-2-15-B1-SA
  • Wiring Devices: ODF
  • Condition: New
  • Connector: Sc APC
  • Length: 150cm
  • Return Loss: >50
  • Mode: Single Mode
  • Application: Pon
  • Transport Package: in Stainless, Plastic Box, Metal Box or Rack
  • Origin: Wuhan, Hubei. China
  • Type: Optical Fiber Distribution Box
  • Certification: ISO, RoHS
  • Fiber Type: G657A
  • Ports: 1*2
  • Size: 90*20*9.5
  • Directivity: >55
  • Jacket: PVC
  • Trademark: Seifree
  • Specification: RoHS
  • HS Code: 8517623900
Product Description
Single Mode Planar Lightwave Circuits Splitter(PLC Splitter)
The Single Mode Planar Lightwave Circuits Splitter based on real time 6 DOF optical alignment monitoring and feedback technologies. The devices are designed and manufactured to meet Telcordia GR-1221-CORE requirements and ROHS compliant.

Applications                                                                                                      Features
Telecommunication system                                                                          Low excess loss
Access network                                                                                                Low PDL
FTTH                                                                                                                   High reliability

Ordering Information                                                     
SPLCS-      -       -       -       -       -       -              
PortsFiber Type*In Pigtail Dia.Out Pigtail Dia.Pigtail LengthPackageConnector Type
14=1x41=G652D02=0.25mmR=Ribbon Fiber05=50cmB2(3)FU(A)=FC/UPC(APC)



Package and Mounting Dimension (mm)
Stainless Steel Tube (E)Plastic Box (B)Aluminum alloy Rack (D)
E1=40x4x4E5=60x12x4B1=90x20x9.550x12x2Φ3.2D1=129x29x160 1U LGX
E2=50x4x4E6=80x12x6B2=100x80x1070x73.5x4Φ3.2D2=129x58x160 2U LGX
E3=50x7x4E7=80x20x4B3=120x80x1880x74.5x4Φ3.2D3=485x43.5x230 1U 19' RACK
E4=60x7x4E8=100x20x6B4=141x115x18100x106x4Φ3.2D4=485x87x230 2U 19' RACK
Ribbon FiberE1E2E1E2E1E2E2E4E3E4E5/
φ0.9 StainlessE4E4E4E4E4E4E5E6E7E8//
φ0.9 Plastic BOXB1/2B1/2B2B2B2B2B3B3B4B4//
φ2 Plastic BOXB1/2B1/2B2B2B2B2B3B3B3B3B4B4
φ3 Plastic BOXB1/2B1/2B2B2B2B2B3B3B4B4//
19 Inches RackD3D3D3D3D3D3D3D3D3D3D3(LC)/D4


















1260~1650 nmParameterUnitValue
Ports (N)1 (M)2 (M)Fiber Type/G652D/ G657A*
Insertion LossPDLUni.Insertion LossPDLUni.DirectivitydB>55
2≤4.30≤0.20≤0.50≤4.50≤0.20≤0.80Return LossdB>50
4≤7.40≤0.30≤0.80≤7.60≤0.30≤1.00Pigtail Dia.mm0.25/ 0.9 / 2 / 3
8≤10.7≤0.30≤1.00≤11.0≤0.30≤1.20Pigtail Lengthcm>50
16≤13.9≤0.30≤1.40≤14.8≤0.30≤1.50Operating Tem.ºC-40~ +85
32≤17.2≤0.30≤1.60≤17.8≤0.30≤1.80Storage Tem.ºC-40~ +85


Send your message to this supplier
Ms. Vera Wei
To: Ms. Vera Wei

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now