Hubei, China
Business Type:
Manufacturer/Factory & Trading Company
Number of Employees:
47
Year of Establishment:
2011-03-25
Management System Certification:
ISO9001:2008
OEM/ODM Service
Sample Available
Russian Speaker

Connector, Fast Connector, Sc Fast Connector manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Carrier-Grade Quick Install Sc Fibre Optic Fast Connector, Bi-Directional CWDM, 6-Channel, ABS Box and LC Connector Package, Fiber Optic Splitter ABS Box 1X2 LC/Upc and so on.

Gold Member Since 2014
Audited Supplier
Supplier Homepage Products Fiber Optic Connectors Carrier-Grade Quick Install Sc Fibre Optic Fast Connector

Carrier-Grade Quick Install Sc Fibre Optic Fast Connector

Get Latest Price
Purchase Qty. / Reference FOB Price
1-99 Pieces US $0.76
100+ Pieces US $0.68
Port: Wuhan, China
Production Capacity: 6, 000 PCS/Month
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union, Money Gram
Transmission Medium: Single-Mode
Structure: SC
Number of Cores: Single-Core
Ferrule Endface: PC(UPC)
Shape: Square
Fabrication Process: Moulded

You Might Also Like

Loading...

Basic Info

Model NO.: SADP-F-S-S-S-SC-MPC-00-00
Application: Fiber Distribution Frame
Light Source TYPE: LED
Connector Type: SC-APC
Brand: OEM
Fiber Type: G652D, G657A (Optional)
Jacket Type: PVC
Insertion Loss: <0.3dB
Return Loss: >45dB
Cable Available: 2mm, 3mm Fiber Optic Patch Cord (Optional)
Application 1: Communication Connector
Application 2: Connector for Fiber Optic Patch Cord
Application 3: Mechanical Connector Fiber
Application 4: FTTH Cable
Application 5: Fiber Optic Distribution Box
Trademark: Seifree
Transport Package: Plastic Box
Specification: plastic
Origin: Wuhan, Hubei
HS Code: 85367000

Product Description

Carrier-Grade Quick Install Sc Fibre Optic Fast Connector
Carrier-Grade Quick Install Sc Fibre Optic Fast Connector
Features 
1.Price-Competitive 
2.Low Insertion Loss & PDL 
3.Factory-terminated and Tested 
4.Fiber Options: G652D /G657A/OM1/OM2/OM3 and PM Panda Fiber
5.Connector Options: FC/SC/LC/ST/MU/E2000/MT-RJ/MPO/MTP
6.Polishing Options: PC/UPC/APC 
7.Feature Connector with Ceramic Ferrules


Applications 
1.Access Network
2.Telecom/CATV Systems
3.FTTx

Specifications
ParametersStandard Fiber Cable Assemblies
Fiber TypeSM(G652D/G657A)MM(OM1/OM2/OM3)
Jacket MaterialsLSZH/OFNR/PVC
Connector TypeSC/LC/ST/LC/MU/MTRJ/MPO/E2000
Ferrule MaterialsCeramic
Testing Wavelengths1310±30/1550±30nm850±30/1300±30nm
Insertion Loss(dB)
TIA/EIA-455-107
≤ 0.3dB
(PC/UPC/APC)
≤ 0.3dB
(PC/UPC)
Return Loss(dB)
TIA/EIA-455-107
≥45dB(PC/UPC)
≥55dB(APC)
≥35dB(PC/UPC)
Exchangeability≤ 0.2dB
Cable AssembliesPigtail/Simplex/Duplex/Fan-out Patch cord
Operating Temperature (° C)-10~ + 70
Storage Temperature (° C)-40 ~ +85
Package10unit/box
Carrier-Grade Quick Install Sc Fibre Optic Fast ConnectorFAQ
1.Is your company a manufacturer or dealer?
 ---We have our own factory in Wuhan, China.
 
2.Can you provide free samples for us?
 ---Sure, we can provide free samples for you, but the freight should be paid by you.
 
3.What's the lead time for all the goods that I required?
 ---It depend on the quantity of products. Generally, it would be 1-2 weeks.
 
4.What's the warranty for your products?
 ----Normally it is 1 year.
 
5.What's your payment term?
 ---It is 100% T/T in advance.
 
6.What's the MOQ for your products?
 ---1pcs is okay.
 

Send your message to this supplier

*From:
*To:
avatar Miss Lydia Yuan
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now