Gold Member Since 2014
Audited Supplier
Wuhan Seifree Technology Co., Ltd.

Adaptor, Adapter, Adaptors manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Simplex LC Optical Adapter, Plastic Green Housing LC/APC Fiber Optic Adaptor, 1X2 Cassette Type Fiber Optic Splitter (Passive Optical Equipment), Wholesale Fiber Optic Box Type 1X2 Splitter and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Fiber Optical Adapters LC Fiber Optic Adapter Simplex LC Optical Adapter, Plastic Green Housing LC/APC Fiber Optic Adaptor

Simplex LC Optical Adapter, Plastic Green Housing LC/APC Fiber Optic Adaptor

FOB Price: US $0.1-1 / Piece
Min. Order: 1 Piece
Min. Order FOB Price
1 Piece US $0.1-1/ Piece
Get Latest Price
Port: Wuhan, China
Production Capacity: 10, 000 PCS/Month
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union, Money Gram

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: SADP-A-S-S-S-LC-FAPC-FC-FAPC
  • Wiring Devices: ODF
  • Condition: New
  • Fiber Mode: Single Mode
  • Color: Green
  • Application 1: FTTH Solution
  • Application 3: CATV Equipment
  • Application 5: Fiber Optic Cable
  • Transport Package: Carton
  • Origin: Wuhan, Hubei
  • Type: Fiber Optic Splitter&Coupler
  • Certification: ISO, RoHS
  • Jacket Type: LC-LC
  • Connector Type: Simplex
  • Ceramic Ferrule: APC
  • Application 2: Gpon Project
  • Application 4: Optical Module
  • Trademark: Seifree
  • Specification: passive optical devices
  • HS Code: 85367000
Product Description
Description        
1. It can be used to Join two fiber optic LC/APC connectors together.
2. It can be installed on the fiber optic equipments without screw.
3. The adapters comply with the standard of NTT/Telcordia/IEC/TIA/EIA.
4. It is widely used in Telecommunication Networks.
5. Color: SM/APC Green, SM/PC Blue, MM/PC Beige, MM/PC Light Green   

Applications
Optical Network Wiring
Test Equipment
                                                                
Specification
ParameterUnitValue
Connector/FC ST SC LC
Sleeve/Zirconia
Insertion LossdB≤0.20 (Plug≤0.30)
RepeatabilityTime>1000

Why us?
1. Factory : We are 100% factory, and welcome you to visit us anytime.

2. Quality : We promise all goods will have 100% testing before shipping.

3. Service : Any problem of the products , we will provide return and replacement service.
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Miss Lydia Yuan
*From:
To: Miss Lydia Yuan
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now