Gold Member Since 2014
Audited Supplier
Wuhan Seifree Technology Co., Ltd.

FTTH, PLC Splitter, CATV manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Connector Type FC/PC 3dB Fixed Fiber Optic Attenuator for Access Network, 18CH CWDM 1270~1610nm Full Wavelength for Wdm System, 8CH CWDM Demux 1410nm FC/Upc for Bi-Direction System and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Fiber Optical Attenuators FC Fiber Optical Attenuators Connector Type FC/PC 3dB Fixed Fiber Optic Attenuator for Access Network

Connector Type FC/PC 3dB Fixed Fiber Optic Attenuator for Access Network

FOB Price: Get Latest Price
Min. Order: 10 Pieces
Port: Wuhan, China
Production Capacity: 40, 00 PCS/Month
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: SADP-S-s-S-FC-FPC-FC-FPC
  • Structure: FC
  • Ferrule Endface: PC(UPC)
  • Fabrication Process: Moulded
  • Light Source TYPE: LED
  • Brand: OEM
  • Attenuation: 3dB
  • Trademark: Seifree
  • Specification: RoHS
  • HS Code: 8517623900
  • Transmission Medium: Single-Mode
  • Number of Cores: Single-Core
  • Shape: Square
  • Application: Fiber Module
  • Connector Type: FC-PC
  • Mode Name: Fixed Fiber Optic Attenuator
  • Config: Adaptor/Plug
  • Transport Package: in Stainless, Plastic Box, Metal Box or Rack
  • Origin: Wuhan, Hubei. China
Product Description
Connector type FC/PC 3dB Fixed Fiber Optic Attenuator for access network

Product Description
APPLICATION
1. Telecommunication Networks
2. Data Networks
3. Video & CATV
4.Fiber optic adapters (also known as bulkheads) are used to join two fiber optic patch cables together.
They are available for use with either singlemode or multimode patch cables.
Wirenet provides an extensive line of fiber optic adapters that offer superior low loss performance with very high repeatability.

FEATURES
1. Wavelength Independent (DWDM)
2. Standard Compliant: IEC & RoHS
3. Durablitity (over 100 mw)
4. Simple and Reliable Structure
5. Customization, i. E.: Print company name on the connector and adapter

Ordering Information
ConfigFiber modeAttenuationTypeHousing 1Ferrule TypeHousing 2Ferrule Type
A=AdaptorS=Single mode1=1dBS=StandardFCMPC=
Male PC
FCMPC=
Male PC
P=Plug/2=2dBF=FlangeSCSC
/ 0=OvalFAPC=
Female APC
FAPC=
Female APC
  20=20dBP=PrismaticLCLC


Specification
ItemUnitParameter
Operating WavelengthNmSM:1310/1550nm MM: 850 /1300nm
Attenuation RangedB1-10dB(1dB step), 15, 20, 25, 30dB
Return LossdBPC:≥50 UPC: ≥55 APC: ≥60
Attenuation TolerancedB≤+/-0.5(1-10dB) or ≤+/-1.0(11-30dB)
Working Temperature°C-25°C~+75°C
Storage Temperature°C-40°C~+ 85°C
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Ms. Vera Wei
*From:
To: Ms. Vera Wei
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now