Gold Member Since 2014
Audited Supplier
Wuhan Seifree Technology Co., Ltd.

Fiber Cable, Fiber Patch Cable, Fiber Optic Patch Cord manufacturer / supplier in China, offering 12 Cores Sc-FC Fiber Optical Patch Cord Cable, Fibre Optic PLC Splitter 1X8 Sc/APC, Duplex Fiber Optic Adapter Sc/APC and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Fiber Optic Patch Cable FC Fiber Optic Patch Cord 12 Cores Sc-FC Fiber Optical Patch Cord Cable

12 Cores Sc-FC Fiber Optical Patch Cord Cable

FOB Price: US $5-10 / Piece
Min. Order: 1 Piece
Min. Order FOB Price
1 Piece US $5-10/ Piece
Get Latest Price
Production Capacity: 6, 000 PCS/Month
Transport Package: Plastic Bag
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union, Money Gram

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: SOFC-12-FU-SU-D-09-20-C-100
  • Type: Single-mode Fiber
  • Material Shape: Round Wire
  • Allowed Tensile Strength: <100N
  • Certification: RoHS, ISO9001
  • Sheath Material: PVC
  • Connector Type: FC/Upc-Sc/Upc
  • Inner Cable Diameter: 0.9mm Loose Tube
  • Total Length: 10 Meter
  • Application 2: FTTH
  • Application 4: Optical Communication
  • Specification: silica fiber
  • HS Code: 85367000
  • Application: Communication, Sensor, Medicine
  • Connection Structure: FC-SC
  • Allowed Lateral Pressure: 100(N/100mm)
  • Core: Multicore
  • Brand: OEM
  • Fiber Type: G652D
  • Cable: 12 Fiber
  • Fan-out Length: 2 Meter
  • Application 1: Gpon
  • Application 3: CATV
  • Trademark: Seifree
  • Origin: Wuhan, Hubei
Product Description
Description        
Optical Jumper Wires are important parts of optic network. They have same or different type connector which is installed on the end of fiber optic cable.

Applications                                                                                          Features
Optical Network Wiring                                                                            Low Excess Loss
Test Equipment                                                                                       High Return Loss

Ordering Information
SOFC-       -       -       -       -       -       -       -        
                                                                                                                                           
CableFirst EndSecond EndFiber TypePigtail Dia.(mm)Fan Out LengthJacket TypeLength
1=1FiberFU(A)=FC/UPC(APC)FU(A)=FC/UPC(APC)H=Hi 78009=Φ0.905=50cmE=PE05=50cm
2=2FiberSU(A)=SC/UPC(APC)SU(A)=SC/UPC(APC)F=Flex 10602=Φ2mm10=100cmC=PVC10=100cm
4=4Fiber......D=G652D3=Φ3mm...H=LSZH...
...LU(A)=LC/UPC(APC)LU(A)=LC/UPC(APC)A=G657A 20=200cmA=Armored20=200cm
R=RibbonX=CustomizationB=G657BX=Customization
  W=Bow-type 
  OM1=62.5/125 
  OM2=50/125 
  OM3=50/125 
  OM4=50/125 
 
Specification
ParameterUnitValue
Connector/FC ST SC LC
Ferrule/PCUPCAPC(Step)APC(Conical)
Fiber Type/SMMMSMMMSMMMSMMM
Insertion LossdB<0.25<0.20<0.25<0.20<0.30/<0.30/
RepeatabilityTime>1000
InterchangeabilitydB<0.10
Return LossdB>45>36>50>36>60/>60/
12 Cores Sc-FC Fiber Optical Patch Cord Cable12 Cores Sc-FC Fiber Optical Patch Cord Cable12 Cores Sc-FC Fiber Optical Patch Cord Cable
FAQ

1.Is your company a manufacturer or dealer?
 ---We have our own factory in Wuhan, China.
 
2.Can you provide free samples for us?
 ---Sure, we can provide free samples for you, but the freight should be paid by you.
 
3.What's the lead time for all the goods that I required?
 ---It depend on the quantity of products. Generally, it would be 1-2 weeks.
 
4.What's the warranty for your products?
 ----Normally it is 1 year.
 
5.What's your payment term?
 ---It is 100% T/T in advance.
 
6.What's the MOQ for your products?
 ---1pcs is okay.
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Miss Lydia Yuan
*From:
To: Miss Lydia Yuan
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now