Gold Member Since 2014
Audited Supplier
Wuhan Seifree Technology Co., Ltd.

PLC Splitter, Fiber Optic, PLC Splitters manufacturer / supplier in China, offering FTTH Gepon Epon PLC Optical Splitter 1X4 Optical Coupler, Fibre Optic PLC Splitter 1X8 Sc/APC, Duplex Fiber Optic Adapter Sc/APC and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Fiber Optic PLC Splitter ABS Box PLC Splitter FTTH Gepon Epon PLC Optical Splitter 1X4 Optical Coupler

FTTH Gepon Epon PLC Optical Splitter 1X4 Optical Coupler

Purchase Qty.:
(Pieces)
1-99 100+
FOB Unit Price: US $6 US $5.8
Purchase Qty. (Pieces) FOB Unit Price
1-99 US $6
100+ US $5.8
Get Latest Price
Production Capacity: 10000 PCS/Year
Transport Package: ABS Box 100*80*10mm or Customer Required
Payment Terms: T/T

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: SPLC-14-2-09-09-10-B2-SA
  • Wiring Devices: DDF
  • Condition: New
  • Ports: 1X8
  • Directivity: More 55dB
  • Insertion Loss: Less 10.7
  • Pigtail Length: 1m
  • Storage Tem.: -40~+85
  • Specification: RoHS
  • HS Code: 901380900
  • Type: PLC Splitter
  • Certification: CE, ISO, RoHS
  • Operating Wavelength: 1260-1650nm
  • Fiber Type: G657A
  • Return Loss: More 50dB
  • Pdl: Less 0.3
  • Operating Tem.: -40~+85
  • Trademark: seifree
  • Origin: Wuhan
Product Description
FTTH GEPON EPON plc optical splitter 1x4 Optical Coupler 

Description

Planar lightwave circuit splitter (PLC Splitter) is a type of optical power management device that is fabricated using silica optical waveguide technology. It features small size, high reliability, wide operating wavelength range and good channel to channel niformity, and is widely used in PON(EPON/GPON) networks to realize optical signal power splitting.

We provides whole series of 1xN and 2xN splitter products that are tailored for specific applications. All PLC Splitter products meet GR-1209-CORE and GR-1221-CORE requirements.

 

Features 

· Excellent polarization insensitivity

· Flexible packaging

· Operating wavelength: 1,310nm or 1,550nm, and other wavelength is available on requests

· Coupling ratio: 10/90, 20/80, 30/70, 40/60, 50/50, and customized ratios are available

· FC, SC, ST , LC, LC/APC, SC/APC, MU and FC/APC fiber optic connectors are available


Applications                                              
• Fiber Optic CATV;
• Fiber to home (FTTH);
• Passive Optical Networks;
• Fiber communication systems;
• Local Areal Networks (LAN) 


Order Information

SPLC-14-2-09-09-10-B2-SA

1
Ports
2
Fiber Type*
3
In Pigtail Dia.
4
Out Pigtail Dia.
5
Pigtail Length
6
Package
7
Connector Type
14=1x41=G652D02=0.25mmR=Ribbon Fiber05=50cmB2(3)FU(A)=FC/UPC(APC)
24=2x42=G657A09=0.9mm09=0.9mm10=100cmC2SU(A)=SC/UPC(APC)
18=1X8/2=2mm2=2mmD1(3)
 3=3mm3=3mm20=200cm/LU(A)=LC/UPC(APC)
264=2x64 X=Customization

Package and Mounting Dimension (mm)

Stainless Steel Tube (E)Plastic Box (B)Aluminum alloy Rack (D)
OutlineOutlineOutlineMountingOutline
E1=40x4x4E5=60x12x4B1=90x20x9.550x12x2Φ3.2D1=129x29x160 1U LGX
E2=50x4x4E6=80x12x6B2=100x80x1070x73.5x4Φ3.2D2=129x58x160 2U LGX
E3=50x7x4E7=80x20x4B3=120x80x1880x74.5x4Φ3.2D3=485x43x230 1U19' RACK
E4=60x7x4E8=100x20x6B4=141x115x18100x106x4Φ3.2D4=485x87x230 2U 19' RACK
Item1x22x21x42x41x82x81x162x161x322x321x642x64
Ribbon FiberE1E2E1E2E1E2E2E4E3E4E5/
φ0.9 StainlessE4E4E4E4E4E4E5E6E7E8//
φ0.9 Plastic BoxB1/2B1/2B2B2B2B2B3B3B4B4//
φ2 Plastic BoxB1/2B1/2B2B2B2B2B3B3B3B3B4B4
φ3 Plastic BoxB1/2B1/2B2B2B2B2B3B3B4B4//
LGXD1D1D1D1D1D2D2D24U4U//
19 Inches RackD3D3D3D3D3D3D3D3D3D3D3(LC)/D4
 

Product Specification

Parameters1×21×41×81×161×321×64
Operating Wavelength (nm)1260~1650
Fiber TypeG657A1 or customer specified
Insertion Loss (dB)(P/S Grade)3.8/4.07.1/7.310.2/10.513.5/13.716.5/16.920.5/21.0
Loss Uniformity (dB)0.40.60.81.21.52.0
Polarization Dependent Loss(dB)0.20.20.20.250.30.35
Return Loss (dB) (P/S Grade)55/5055/5055/5055/5055/5055/50
Directivity (dB)555555555555
Wavelength Dependent Loss (dB)0.30.30.30.50.50.5

Temperature Stability

(-40~85 ºC)(dB)

0.40.40.40.50.50.5
Operating Temperature (ºC)-40~85
Storage Temperature (ºC)-40~85
Device Dimension (mm)40×4×440×4×440×4×450×4×450×7×460×12×4
Module Dimension (mm)100×80×10100×80×10100×80×10120×80×18140×115×18140×115×18
Mini-Module Dimension (mm)50×7×450×7×450×7×460×12×480×20×6100×40×6

1.Specified without connectors.
2.Add an additional 0.15dB loss per connector.

Our Services


Our Advantages
 
1.High quality
2.Reasonable price
3.On time delivery
4.Good after-sale service
5.Strict quality control
We Will Offer You1.In-time response on letters,telephone calls or fax
2.In-time supply the quotation
3.In-time communication on the technical points
4.In-time sending products progress and finishing
5.In-time fasteners&hardware test and sample delivery
6.In-time products delivery

FAQ
1.You are a manufacturing company or trading company?
---We have our own factory in Wuhan, China and we have 6 years experience. And our price is reasonable.

2.Can you provide free samples for us?
---Sure, we can provide free samples for you, but the freight should be paid by you.

3.What quote do you offer?
---FOB , CIF ,EXW and others ways according the your needs.

4.What's the lead time for all the goods that I required?
---It depend on the quantity of products. Generally, it would be 1-2 weeks.

5.What's the warranty for your products?
----Normally it is 1 year
.

FTTH Gepon Epon PLC Optical Splitter 1X4 Optical Coupler

FTTH Gepon Epon PLC Optical Splitter 1X4 Optical Coupler
 
 
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Ms. Vera Wei
Sales Manager
*From:
To: Ms. Vera Wei
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now