Gold Member Since 2014
Audited Supplier
Wuhan Seifree Technology Co., Ltd.

Optical Patch Cord, Optical Jumper, Opitcal Pigtail manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Armored Optical Jumper for Outdoor, 1X2 Cassette Type Fiber Optic Splitter (Passive Optical Equipment), Wholesale Fiber Optic Box Type 1X2 Splitter and so on.

(/ )

Armored Optical Jumper for Outdoor

FOB Price: US $5-10 / Piece
Min. Order: 10 Pieces
Min. Order FOB Price
10 Pieces US $5-10/ Piece
Get Latest Price
Port: Wuhan, China
Production Capacity: 10000/PCS
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: SOFC-2-LC-X-D-X-20-A-2-
  • Wiring Devices: ODF
  • Condition: New
  • Trademark: SEIFREE
  • Specification: OEM cable length
  • HS Code: 85176200
  • Type: Optical Fiber Distribution Box
  • Certification: ISO, RoHS
  • Fiber: G652D or G657A
  • Transport Package: Carton
  • Origin: Wuhan
Product Description
Product Description
Description        
Optical Jumper Wires are important parts of optic network. They have same or different type connector which is installed on the end of fiber optic cable.

Applications                                                                                    Features
Optical Network Wiring                                                                 Low Excess Loss
Test Equipment                                                                              High Return Loss

Ordering Information
SOFC-       -       -       -       -       -       -       -        
                                                                                                                                           
CableFirst EndSecond EndFiber TypePigtail Dim.(mm)Fan Out LengthJacket TypeLength
1=1FiberFU(A)=FC/UPC(APC)FU(A)=FC/UPC(APC)H=Hi 78009=Φ0.905=50cmE=PE05=50cm
2=2FiberSU(A)=SC/UPC(APC)SU(A)=SC/UPC(APC)F=Flex 10602=Φ2 mm10=100cmC=PVC10=100cm
4=4Fiber  D=G652D3=Φ3mm H=LSZH 
 LU(A)=LC/UPC(APC)LU(A)=LC/UPC(APC)A=G657A 20=200cmA=Armored20=200cm
R=RibbonX=CustomizationB=G657BX=Customization
  B=Bow
-type
 
  OM1=62.5/125 
  OM2=50/125 
  OM3=50/125 
  OM4=50/125 
 
Specification
ParameterUnitValue
Connector/FC ST SC LC
Ferrule/PCUPCAPC(Step)APC(Conical)
Fiber Type/SMMMSMMMSMMMSMMM
Insertion LossdB<0.25<0.20<0.25<0.20<0.30/<0.30/
RepeatabilityTime>1000
InterchangeabilitydB<0.10
Return LossdB>45>36>50>36>60/>60/
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Ms. Sarah
*From:
To: Ms. Sarah
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now