Gold Member Since 2014
Audited Supplier
Wuhan Seifree Technology Co., Ltd.

Wdm Splitter, Wdm Coupler, Wdm manufacturer / supplier in China, offering 1480/1550nm 1X2 Fused Fiber Optic Wdm, Low Insertion Lose, Sm Fiber Optic Splitter with LC Connectors, Fwdm Filter Wavelength Division Multiplexer for Wdm-Pon, EDFA, Rfog and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Fiber Optic Fused WDM 1480/1550nm 1X2 Fused Fiber Optic Wdm, Low Insertion Lose

1480/1550nm 1X2 Fused Fiber Optic Wdm, Low Insertion Lose

FOB Price: US $10-30 / Piece
Min. Order: 1 Piece
Min. Order FOB Price
1 Piece US $10-30/ Piece
Get Latest Price
Port: Wuhan, China
Production Capacity: 6, 000 PCS/Month
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union, Money Gram

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: SWDM-12-1415-XX-E-09-10-A2-FU
  • Wiring Devices: ODF
  • Condition: New
  • Isolation: 23dB
  • Connector Type: FC
  • Application 1: Optical Fiber Amplifiers
  • Application 3: Pon-Wdm
  • Application 5: FTTH
  • Transport Package: Plastic Bag, Carton
  • Origin: Wuhan, Hubei
  • Type: Fiber Optic Multiplexer
  • Certification: ISO, RoHS
  • Pigtail Diameter: 0.9mm
  • Wavelength: 1480/1550nm
  • Fiber Type: Single Mode
  • Application 2: Erbium-Doped Fiber Laser
  • Application 4: CATV
  • Trademark: Seifree
  • Specification: silica fiber
  • HS Code: 85176200
Product Description
1480/1550nm 1x2 Fused Fiber Optic WDM, Low Insertion Lose 

Description
1. Fused WDM is made with Fused Biconical Taper (FBT) technology.
2. Compare to the filter type WDM (FWDM device), fused WDM offers low insertion lose and much lower price.
3. It is widely used in optical transmission network and network status monitoring.
4. It is one of our most competitive products.

Specification
Operating
Wavelength(nm)
980±10/1550±101310±20/1550±20ParameterUnitValue
1550±51625±5
Isolation(dB)Insertion Loss (dB)Fiber Type/Flex 1060/ SMF-28e
>15<0.30<0.40<0.20<0.20DirectivitydB>50
>30<0.60<0.70<0.50<0.50Return LossdB>50
>45<0.90<1.00<0.80<0.80Excess LossdBTyp.:<0.1 Max.:<0.2
/    Pigtail Dia.mm0.25 /0.9 / 2 / 3
     Pigtail Lengthcm>50
     Operating Tem.ºC-10~ +70
     Storage Tem.ºC-40~ +85

Why Choose Us?
1. Competitive Factory price
2. Fast delivery
3. Free sample can be provided
4. 12 months warranty
5. Reliable quality, OEM service available
6. Professional product and technical support
7. Prompt answer for any question or inquiry
8. Value-added service: except good products, we can provide good services on logistic and other help you may need
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Miss Lydia Yuan
*From:
To: Miss Lydia Yuan
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now