Gold Member Since 2014
Audited Supplier
Wuhan Seifree Technology Co., Ltd.

PLC, Telecommunication Network, PLC Splitter manufacturer / supplier in China, offering LC Single Mode Fiber Optic Female and Male Attenuator (10dB), Dual Window Sm Fiber Splitter 1X6 (High Power Handing), Sc/Upc Fiber Optical Coupler, Fused Fbt Splitter for FTTH CATV and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Fiber Optical Attenuators LC Fiber Optical Attenuators LC Single Mode Fiber Optic Female and Male Attenuator (10dB)

LC Single Mode Fiber Optic Female and Male Attenuator (10dB)

Purchase Qty.:
(Pieces)
1-999 1,000+
FOB Unit Price: US $0.45 US $0.25
Purchase Qty. (Pieces) FOB Unit Price
1-999 US $0.45
1,000+ US $0.25
Get Latest Price
Production Capacity: 40, 00 PCS/Month
Transport Package: in Stainless, Plastic Box, Metal Box or Rack
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: SOFA-A-S-10-S-LC-MPC-LC-MPC
  • Structure: LC
  • Ferrule Endface: PC(UPC)
  • Fabrication Process: Moulded
  • Light Source TYPE: Laser
  • Brand: OEM
  • Connector: LC Upc
  • Core: Simplex
  • Jacket: PVC
  • Housing: LC
  • Ferrule: FPC/Mpc
  • Specification: RoHS
  • HS Code: 8517623900
  • Transmission Medium: Single-Mode
  • Number of Cores: Single-Core
  • Shape: Circular
  • Application: Fiber Distribution Frame
  • Connector Type: LC Upc
  • Fiber Mode: Single Mode
  • Ferrule Type: LC
  • Attenuation Value: 10dB
  • Config: Plug
  • Insertion Loss: <0.2
  • Trademark: Seifree
  • Origin: Wuhan, Hubei. China
Product Description
Description     
Optical Fiber Fixed Attenuators are used to connect same or different type optical fiber connectors. The devices are manufactured to meet Telcordia GR-910-CORErequirements and RoHS compliant.

Applications                                                                                              Features
Optical Network Wiring                                                                            High Attenuation Precision
LAN
Test Equipment

CATV System
Telecommunication network
FTTH/FTTX

Quick Details:
Place of Origin: Wuhan, China(Mainland)                       Model: Simplex/Duplex/Quad
Sleeve: ceramic sleeve                                                    Leadtime: 2 weeks
Mode: single mode
                                                                                                               
Company Profile
Business type: optical passive devices Manufacturer
Main products: optical passive devices, including optical coupler/splitter, PLC splitter, Fused WDM,TWDM,CWDM,OADM,DWDM, isolator, circulator, patch cord, adaptor etc.
  
                                                                                                                                  
Ordering Information
SOFA-       -       -       -       -       -       -       -    
                                                                                                                                       
ConfigFiber modeAttenuationTypeHousing of 1st EndFerrel TypeHousing of 2nd EndFerrel Type
A=AdaptorS=Single mode1=1dBS=StandardFCMPC=
Male PC
FCMPC=
Male PC
P=Plug/2=2dBF=FlangeSCSC
/
 
0=OvalMAPC=
Female APC
FAPC=
Male APC

 

 
20=20dBP=PismaticLCLC

Specification
ParameterUnitValue
Connector/FC ST … SC LC
Sleeve/Zirconia
AttenuationdB1±0.5 dB, 2~5±0.75 dB, 8~15±1.5 dB, 20±2 dB
RepeatabilityTime>1000


Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Miss Selena
*From:
To: Miss Selena
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now