Gold Member Since 2014
Audited Supplier
Wuhan Seifree Technology Co., Ltd.

Patch, Cord, Coupler manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Simplex Sm Optical Jumper LC-SC/PC, Dual Window Sm Fiber Splitter 1X6 (High Power Handing), Sc/Upc Fiber Optical Coupler, Fused Fbt Splitter for FTTH CATV and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Fiber Optic Connectors Simplex Sm Optical Jumper LC-SC/PC

Simplex Sm Optical Jumper LC-SC/PC

FOB Price: US $0.45 / Piece
Min. Order: 1 Piece
Min. Order FOB Price
1 Piece US $0.45/ Piece
Get Latest Price
Production Capacity: 40, 00 PCS/Month
Transport Package: in Stainless, Plastic Box, Metal Box or Rack
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: SOFC-1-LC-SC-D-2-X-C-10
  • Wiring Devices: ODF
  • Condition: New
  • Connector Type: La-SA
  • Fiber Type: G657A
  • Trademark: Seifree
  • Origin: Wuhan, Hubei. China
  • Type: Fiber Optic Patch Cord
  • Certification: ISO, RoHS
  • Mode: Single Mode
  • Cable: 1 Fiber
  • Jacket Type: PVC
  • Specification: RoHS
  • HS Code: 8517623900
Product Description


Single Modle SA-LA Connectors Fiber Optic Patch Cord (Optical Network Wiring)

Description 
Optical Jumper Wires are important parts of optic network. They have same or different type connector which is installed on the end of fiber optic cable.
Applications Features
Optical Network Wiring Low Excess Loss
Test Equipment High Return Loss


 
ParameterUnitValue
Connector/FC ST ^ SC LC
Ferrule/PCUPCAPC(Step)APC(Conical)
Fiber Type/SMMMSMMMSMMMSMMM
Insertion LossdB<0.25<0.20<0.25<0.20<0.30/<0.30/
RepeatabilityTime>1000
InterchangeabilitydB<0.10
Return LossdB>45>36>50>36>60/>60/


Simplex Sm Optical Jumper LC-SC/PC

 
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Ms. Sarah
*From:
To: Ms. Sarah
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now