Gold Member Since 2014
Audited Supplier
Wuhan Seifree Technology Co., Ltd.

Circulator, EDFA, Wdm System manufacturer / supplier in China, offering P Grade Single Mode Fiber Optic Circulator 1310nm Polarization Independent 3 Ports, 1*2 Sm G657A1 Optical Splitter 60: 40 Steel Tube Type, 1*2 Om3 Optical Coupler 0.9mm Cable and 1m Length and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Fiber Optic Circulator P Grade Single Mode Fiber Optic Circulator 1310nm Polarization Independent 3 Ports

P Grade Single Mode Fiber Optic Circulator 1310nm Polarization Independent 3 Ports

FOB Price: US $50-150 / Piece
Min. Order: 1 Piece
Min. Order FOB Price
1 Piece US $50-150/ Piece
Get Latest Price
Port: Wuhan, China
Production Capacity: 3000 PCS/Month
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: SCIR-O-3-E-09-10-A7-FU
  • Wiring Devices: ODF
  • Condition: New
  • Wavelength: 1310nm
  • Product Name: Fiber Optic Circulator
  • Feature: Polarization Insensitive
  • Transport Package: Carton
  • Origin: Wuhan
  • Type: Fiber Amplifier
  • Certification: ISO
  • Ports: 3
  • Application: EDFA
  • Steel Tube: 5.5X50mm
  • Fiber Type: Single Mode
  • Specification: silica optical fiber
  • HS Code: 8517622200
Product Description
P Grade Single Mode Fiber Optic Circulator 1310nm Polarization Independent 3 Ports
Description
Fiber optic circulators act as signal routers, transmitting light from an input fiber to an output fiber, but directing light that returns along that output fiber to a third port. They perform a similar function as an isolator, protecting the input fiber from return power, but also allowing the rejected light to be employed.

Ordering Information
SCIR-O-3-E-09-10-A7-FU
1
Wavelength
2
Ports
3
Fiber Type
4
Pigtail Dia.
5
Pigtail Length
6
Package
7
Connector Type
O=1310nm3=3 PortsE=SMF-28e02=0.25mm05=50cmA7FU(A)=FC/UPC(APC)
C=1550nm /09=0.9mm10=100cmB1SU(A)=SC/UPC(APC)
L=1590nm  20=2mmC1
/  30=3mm20=200cmD1(3)LU(A)=LC/UPC(APC)
   X=Customization

Specification
Operating
Wavelength(nm)
1310C BandL BandParameterUnitValue
Band Wide(nm)±15Fiber Type/SMF-28e
Insertion Loss 1->2<0.8DirectivitydB>50
Insertion Loss 2->3<0.8Return LossdB>50
Isolation @λc>40Pigtail Dia.mm0.25 /0.9 / 2 / 3
Isolation @λall>35Pigtail Lengthcm>50
Insertion Loss Temperature Sensitivity (dB/ºC)<0.005Power HandlingmW<500
Wavelength Temperature Shifting(nm/ºC)<0.002Operating Tem.ºCºC-0~ +70
PDL(dB)<0.12Storage Tem.ºC-40~ +85
PMD(ps)<0.1/  
 
Service
1. Your inquiry related to our products or prices will be replied within 24hours.
2. Well-trained and experienced staffs to answer all your enquires in fluent English.
3. OEM & ODM, any your customized requirements we can try to help you realize.
4. Protection of your sales area ,ideas of design and all your private information.
5. 1 years warranty.
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Miss Lydia Yuan
Sales Manager
*From:
To: Miss Lydia Yuan
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now