Gold Member Since 2014
Audited Supplier
Wuhan Seifree Technology Co., Ltd.

Patch Cable, Fiber Optic Cable, PLC Splitter manufacturer / supplier in China, offering FTTH Gpon Fiber Optical Patch Cable Pigtail, Dual Window Sm Fiber Splitter 1X6 (High Power Handing), Sc/Upc Fiber Optical Coupler, Fused Fbt Splitter for FTTH CATV and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Fiber Optic Patch Cable Others Fiber Optic Patch Cable FTTH Gpon Fiber Optical Patch Cable Pigtail

FTTH Gpon Fiber Optical Patch Cable Pigtail

Purchase Qty.:
(Pieces)
1-999 1,000+
FOB Unit Price: US $1.05 US $0.85
Purchase Qty. (Pieces) FOB Unit Price
1-999 US $1.05
1,000+ US $0.85
Get Latest Price
Production Capacity: 40, 00 PCS/Month
Transport Package: in Stainless, Plastic Box, Metal Box or Rack
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: SOFC-1-FA-X-A-09-0-C-15
  • Wiring Devices: ODF
  • Condition: New
  • Fiber Type: G657b/SMF-28e
  • Length: 50-150cm
  • Specification: RoHS
  • HS Code: 8517623900
  • Type: Optical Fiber Distribution Box
  • Certification: ISO, RoHS
  • Cable: 1 Fiber/2 Fiber/...Ribbon
  • Connector: LC/Sc/FC
  • Trademark: Seifree
  • Origin: Wuhan, Hubei. China
Product Description
Pigtail
We supply LC fiber optic pigtails, including the single mode and multimode types, these LC fiber pigtails are with premium grade connectors and with typical 0.9mm outer diameter cables. Simplex LC fiber pigtail and duplex LC fiber pigtails are available, with different cable color, cable diameter and jacket types optional.
The LC fiber optic pigtail connectors are compliant to IEC, TIA/EIA, NTT and JIS specifications. It is with one piece construction and pulls proof design. LC is low cost but high performance, which makes it one of the most popular cables. We supply the single mode 9/125, multimode 50/125 and multimode 62.5/125 types LC fiber optic pigtail cables. They are with various PC, UPC, and APC connectors respectively. Our LC fiber pigtails are available in simplex or duplex versions, with custom design available.

Applications
. CATV
. Metro
. Test equipment
. Telecommunication networks
. Local Area Networks (LANs)
. Data processing networks
. Premise installations
. Wide Area Networks (WANs)
. Industrial, medical & military

Fiber optic pigtail features
. Compliance with Telcordia, ANSI, IEC, TIA/EIA, NTT and JIS specifications*
. Low insertion loss & back reflection*
. One-piece construction & pull-proof design
. Free-floating ceramic ferrule
. Precision anti-rotation key and corrosion resistant body
. UL-rated plastic housing and boots in a variety of colors
. Telcordia style boots
. Adapters with choice of metal or plastic housing, mount styles & flange options


FTTH Gpon Fiber Optical Patch Cable Pigtail
 
ItemUnitSMMM
PCUPCAPCPC
Insertion lossdB≤0.20
Max. Insertion lossdB≤0.30
RepeatabilitydB≤0.10
ChangeabilitydB≤0.20
Return lossdB≥45≥50≥60≥35
Operation Temperature ° C-40~+85
Storage temperature ° C-40~+85
Fiber typeum9/12550/125,62.5/125,OM3,OM4
Core number
Single or dual fiber,4,6,8,12,24 cores
Durability
>1000times

Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Mrs. Mariya Pak
*From:
To: Mrs. Mariya Pak
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now