Gold Member Since 2014
Audited Supplier
Wuhan Seifree Technology Co., Ltd.

Fiber Patch Cord LC to Sc, Fiber Optic Patch Cord, Fibre Optic Patch Cord manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord LC to Sc (UPC/APC), 8CH CWDM OEM Type in Plug Plastic Box with LC/Upc-LC/APC, 8CH CWDM with LC/Upc in Plastic Plug Box for CATV System and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Fiber Optic Patch Cable LC Fiber Optic Patch Cord Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord LC to Sc (UPC/APC)

Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord LC to Sc (UPC/APC)

FOB Price: US $0.5-5 / Piece
Min. Order: 1 Piece
Min. Order FOB Price
1 Piece US $0.5-5/ Piece
Get Latest Price
Port: Wuhan, China
Production Capacity: 6, 000 PCS/Month
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union, Money Gram

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: SOFC-2-LA-SA-D-3-00-C-10
  • Type: Single-mode Fiber
  • Material Shape: Round Wire
  • Allowed Tensile Strength: <100N
  • Certification: RoHS, ISO9001
  • Sheath Material: PVC
  • Connector Type: FC/LC/Sc/St/MPO/E2000
  • Pigtail Diameter: 0.9/2.0/3.0 mm
  • Application 2: Fiber Optic Equipment
  • Application 4: Testing Instruments
  • Application 6: FTTH
  • Transport Package: Plastic Bag
  • Origin: Wuhan, Hubei
  • Application: Communication, Sensor, Medicine
  • Connection Structure: Sc-LC
  • Allowed Lateral Pressure: 100(N/100mm)
  • Core: Single Core
  • Brand: OEM
  • Fiber Type: 9/125 G652D
  • Cable: 2 Fiber with Duplex Clip
  • Application 1: Fiber Optic Cabling
  • Application 3: Optical Distribution Network
  • Application 5: Gpon
  • Trademark: Seifree
  • Specification: silica fiber
  • HS Code: 85367000
Product Description
Description        
Optical Jumper Wires are important parts of optic network. They have same or different type connector which is installed on the end of fiber optic cable.

Applications             Features
Optical Network Wiring          Low Excess Loss
Test Equipment                High Return Loss

Ordering Information
SOFC-       -       -       -       -       -       -       -                                         
CableFirst EndSecond EndFiber TypePigtail Dia.(mm)Fan Out LengthJacket TypeLength
1=1FiberFU(A)=FC/UPC(APC)FU(A)=FC/UPC(APC)H=Hi 78009=Φ0.905=50cmE=PE05=50cm
2=2FiberSU(A)=SC/UPC(APC)SU(A)=SC/UPC(APC)F=Flex 10602=Φ2mm10=100cmC=PVC10=100cm
4=4Fiber  D=G652D3=Φ3mm H=LSZH 
 LU(A)=LC/UPC(APC)LU(A)=LC/UPC(APC)A=G657A 20=200cmA=Armored20=200cm
R=RibbonX=CustomizationB=G657BX=Customization
  W=Bow-type 
  OM1=62.5/125 
  OM2=50/125 
  OM3=50/125 
  OM4=50/125 
 
Specification
ParameterUnitValue
Connector/FC ST SC LC
Ferrule/PCUPCAPC(Step)APC(Conical)
Fiber Type/SMMMSMMMSMMMSMMM
Insertion LossdB<0.25<0.20<0.25<0.20<0.30/<0.30/
RepeatabilityTime>1000
InterchangeabilitydB<0.10
Return LossdB>45>36>50>36>60/>60/
Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord LC to Sc (UPC/APC)Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord LC to Sc (UPC/APC)Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord LC to Sc (UPC/APC)
FAQ

1.Is your company a manufacturer or dealer?
 ---We have our own factory in Wuhan, China.
 
2.Can you provide free samples for us?
 ---Sure, we can provide free samples for you, but the freight should be paid by you.
 
3.What's the lead time for all the goods that I required?
 ---It depend on the quantity of products. Generally, it would be 1-2 weeks.
 
4.What's the warranty for your products?
 ----Normally it is 1 year.
 
5.What's your payment term?
 ---It is 100% T/T in advance.
 
6.What's the MOQ for your products?
 ---1pcs is okay.
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Miss Lydia.yuan
Sales Manager
*From:
To: Miss Lydia.yuan
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now