Gold Member Since 2014
Audited Supplier
Wuhan Seifree Technology Co., Ltd.

CWDM, Fiber Optic, Optical Fiber manufacturer / supplier in China, offering 16CH Coarse Wavelength Division Multiplexer Optical CWDM (SC&LC), Sm Fiber Optic Splitter with LC Connectors, Fwdm Filter Wavelength Division Multiplexer for Wdm-Pon, EDFA, Rfog and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Fiber Optic WDM module CWDM Mux Demux 16CH Coarse Wavelength Division Multiplexer Optical CWDM (SC&LC)

16CH Coarse Wavelength Division Multiplexer Optical CWDM (SC&LC)

FOB Price: US $200-300 / Piece
Min. Order: 1 Piece
Min. Order FOB Price
1 Piece US $200-300/ Piece
Get Latest Price
Port: Wuhan, China
Production Capacity: 60, 00 PCS/Month
Payment Terms: T/T

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: SCWDM-M-0116-320-E-30-10-B3-SU-LU
  • Wiring Devices: ODF
  • Condition: New
  • First Channel: 1320nm
  • Pigtail Length: 100cm
  • Trademark: Seifree
  • Specification: silica optical fiber
  • HS Code: 8517622200
  • Type: Fiber Optic Multiplexer
  • Certification: ISO, RoHS
  • Ports: 16 Channel
  • Pigtail Diameter: 3mm
  • Package: 120X80X18mm
  • Transport Package: Carton
  • Origin: Wuhan, Hubei
Product Description
16CH Coarse Wavelength Division Multiplexer Optical CWDM (SC&LC)
16CH Coarse Wavelength Division Multiplexer Optical CWDM (SC&LC)
Description

The Single Mode CWDM Based on thin-film filters technology and epoxy-free optical path. It has single or multi window. The devices are designed and manufactured to meet Telcordia GR-1209-CORE requirements and RoHS compliant.

Applications                      Features
Line Monitoring                                Low Excess Loss
Bi-Directional Systems                         Wide Pass Band
WDM Systems                                High Reliability
CATV system                                                                                       

Specification
Operating Wavelength(nm)ITU-T GridParameterUnitValue
Channel Space(nm)20Fiber Type/SMF-28e/ SMF-28e XB
Channel Number12488+11618DirectivitydB>40
Passband@0.5dB>14.0Return LossdB>40
Passband Flatness<0.50Pigtail Dia.mm0.25/0.9 / 2 / 3
Max IL(In->TX@λPB)0.81.42.03.03.44.86.0Pigtail Lengthcm>50
Max IL(In->Express@λother)0.61.82.43.43.85.4/Power HandingmW<500
Isolation(Adjacent)>30Operating Tem.ºC-20~ +70
Isolation(Non-Adjacent)>45Storage Tem.ºC-40~ +85
Insertion Loss Temperature Sensitivity (dB/ºC)<0.005/  
Wavelength Temperature Shifting(nm/ºC)<0.002   
PDL (Max)0.10.10.150.20.20.250.3   

Ordering Information
SCWDM-       -       -       -       -       -       -       -                                                                                                                    
Config.PortsFirst ChannelFiber TypePigtail Dia.Pigtail LengthPackageConnector Type
M=Mux0102=1Com,2Out270(1)=1270(1)nmE=SMF-28e09=0.9mm05=50cmA6FU(A)=FC/UPC(APC)
D=Demux0204=2Com,4Out290(1)=1290(1)NMB=SMF-28e XB20=2mm10=100cmB2(3)SU(A)=SC/UPC(APC)
MD=M&D  /30=3mm C2(3,4) 
 0118=1Com,18Out590(1)=1590(1)nm  20=200cmD(1,2,3,4)LU(A)=LC/UPC(APC)
 0218=2Com,18Out610(1)=1610(1)nm X=Customization
 
Package and Mounting Dimension (mm)
Stainless Steel Tube (A)Plastic Box (B)Aluminum alloy Box (C)Aluminum alloy Rack (D)
OutlineOutlineOutlineMountingOutlineMountingOutline
A1=Φ3x50A5=Φ5.5x34B1=90x20x9.550x12x2Φ3.2C1=85x18x8.444.5x13x2Φ3D1=129x29x160(LGX)
A2=Φ3x54A6=Φ5.5x38B2=100x80x1070x73.5x4Φ3.2C2=90x72x886x68x4Φ3D2=129x58x160(LGX)
A3=Φ3x60A7=Φ5.5x50B3=120x80x1880x74.5x4Φ3.2C3=110x95x7.599x84x4Φ3.5D3=485x43.5x230(19' Rack)
A4=Φ5x70A8=Φ5.5x64B4=141x115x18100x106x4Φ3.2C4=110x95x1599x84x4Φ3.5D4=485x87x230(19' Rack)
ItemM/DM&D
X(CWDM Channel)+1(1310±50/EXP)12488+1161812488+11618
Bare Fiber/φ0.9 StainlessA6/////////////
φ0.9(φ2,φ3) Plastic BoxB1B2B2B2B2B3B3B2B2B2B3B3B4B4
φ0.9(φ2/φ3) Aluminum Alloy BoxC1C2C2C3C3C3C3C2C2C3C4C4//
LGXD1D1D1D1D2D2D2D1D1D2D2D2D24U
19 Inches RackD3D3D3D3D3D3D3D3D3D3D3D3D3D3
16CH Coarse Wavelength Division Multiplexer Optical CWDM (SC&LC)
FAQ
1.Is your company a manufacturer or dealer?
 ---We have our own factory in Wuhan, China.
 
2.Can you provide free samples for us?
 ---Sure, we can provide free samples for you, but the freight should be paid by you.
 
3.What's the lead time for all the goods that I required?
 ---It depend on the quantity of products. Generally, it would be 1-2 weeks.
 
4.What's the warranty for your products?
 ----Normally it is 1 year.
 
5.What's your payment term?
 ---It is 100% T/T in advance.
 
6.What's the MOQ for your products?
 ---1pcs is okay.
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Miss Lydia Yuan
*From:
To: Miss Lydia Yuan
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now