Gold Member Since 2014
Audited Supplier
Wuhan Seifree Technology Co., Ltd.

Mm Splitter, Fused Splitter, Fiber Splitter manufacturer / supplier in China, offering 1*4 Om1 mm Fused Splitter with FC/APC Connector, 18CH CWDM 1270~1610nm Full Wavelength for Wdm System, 8CH CWDM Demux 1410nm FC/Upc for Bi-Direction System and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Fiber Optic coupler 1xN Multi Mode Coupler 1*4 Om1 mm Fused Splitter with FC/APC Connector

1*4 Om1 mm Fused Splitter with FC/APC Connector

FOB Price: US $16 / Piece
Min. Order: 1 Piece
Min. Order FOB Price
1 Piece US $16/ Piece
Get Latest Price
Port: Wuhan, China
Production Capacity: 40, 00PCS/Month
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, Paypal

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: SMTC-14-85-00-OM1-09-10-B2-FA
  • Wiring Devices: ODF
  • Condition: New
  • Trademark: SEIFREE
  • Specification: 100*80*10mm box
  • HS Code: 8517623900
  • Type: Fiber Optic Splitter&Coupler
  • Certification: CE, ISO, RoHS
  • Fiber: Om1/Om2/Om3
  • Transport Package: Carton
  • Origin: Wuhan
Product Description
Description
The Multi-Mode Tree Fiber Coupler based on Two Parallel Fiber fused bi-conical taper technology. It has single or multi windows. The devices are designed and manufactured to meet Telcordia GR-1209-CORE requirements and RoHS compliant.

Applications                                                      Features
LAN                                                                    Low Excess Loss
Core Room                                                        High Reliability
Video Surveillance
Fiber Optical Sensor

Ordering Information
SMTC-       -       -       -       -       -       -       -   
PortsWavelengthCoupling ratioFiber TypePigtail Dia.Pigtail LengthPackageConnector Type
13=1x385=850nm00=50/50OM1(62.5/125)09=0.9mm05=50cmB2FU(A)=FC/UPC(APC)
14=1x413=1300nm
 
OM1(50/125)2=2mm10=100cmC2SU(A)=SC/UPC(APC)

 
83=850&1300nm
 
OM1(50/125)3=3mm
 
D1(3)
 
17=17/
 
OM1(50/125)
 
20=200cm/LU(A)=LC/UPC(APC)
18=1X8
 
X=Customization


Package and Mounting Dimension (mm)
Stainless Steel Tube (A)Plastic Box (B)Aluminum alloy Box (C)Aluminum alloy Rack (D)
OutlineOutlineOutlineMountingOutlineMountingOutline
//B1=90x20x9.550x12x2Φ3.2C1=85x18x8.444.5x13x2Φ3D1=129x29x160 1U LGX

 

 
B2=100x80x1070x73.5x4Φ3.2C2=90x72x886x68x4Φ3D2=129x58x160 2U LGX

 

 
B3=120x80x1880x74.5x4Φ3.2C3=110x95x7.599x84x4Φ3.5D3=485x43.5x230 1U 19' RACK

 

 
B4=141x115x18100x106x4Φ3.2C4=110x95x1599x84x4Φ3.5D4=485x87x230 2U 19' RACK
Item1X31X41X51X61X71X8
φ0.9(φ2,φ3) Plastic BoxB2B2B2B2B2B2
φ0.9(φ2/φ3) Aluminum Alloy BoxC2C2C2C2C2C2
LGXD1D1D1D1D1D2
19 Inches RackD3D3D3D3D3D3

Specification
Operating
Wavelength(nm)
850±20/1310±20850&1310±20ParameterUnitValue
Ports (m x n)Insertion LossPDLUni.Insertion LossPDLUni.Fiber Type/OM1(62.5/125)/
OM2,OM3,OM4 (50/125)
dB
1x3≤6.80≤0.20≤0.50≤7.30≤0.20≤0.60DirectivitydB>36
1x4≤7.90≤0.20≤0.70≤8.30≤0.20≤0.80Return LossdB>36
1x5≤8.90≤0.30≤1.10≤9.40≤0.30≤1.20Pigtail Dia.mm0.9 / 2 / 3
1x6≤9.90≤0.30≤1.30≤10.4≤0.30≤1.50Pigtail Lengthcm>50
1x7≤11.2≤0.30≤1.50≤11.7≤0.30≤1.80Operating Tem.ºC-10~ +70
1x8≤12.2≤0.30≤1.70≤13.0≤0.30≤2.00Storage Tem.ºC-40~ +85
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Ms. Sarah
*From:
To: Ms. Sarah
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now