Gold Member Since 2014
Audited Supplier
Wuhan Seifree Technology Co., Ltd.

Single Mode, Wavelength, Coupling Ratio manufacturer / supplier in China, offering SMF-28e Single Mode Fiber Coupler Connector None / CATV Access Network, Fibre Optic PLC Splitter 1X8 Sc/APC, Duplex Fiber Optic Adapter Sc/APC and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Fiber Optic coupler 1xN Single Mode Coupler SMF-28e Single Mode Fiber Coupler Connector None / CATV Access Network

SMF-28e Single Mode Fiber Coupler Connector None / CATV Access Network

FOB Price: US $6 / Piece
Min. Order: 1 Piece
Min. Order FOB Price
1 Piece US $6/ Piece
Get Latest Price
Port: Hong Kong, Hong Kong
Production Capacity: 1000PCS/Month
Payment Terms: T/T

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: SSBC-12-35-00-E-3-10-2-B2-00
  • Brand: Seifree
  • Connection Structure: None Connector
  • Allowed Lateral Pressure: 2000
  • Certification: RoHS
  • Trademark: seifree
  • Specification: 57*31*30
  • HS Code: 8517622200
  • Application: Communication
  • Type: Single-mode Fiber
  • Material Shape: Fiber
  • Core: Single Core
  • Sheath Material: PVC
  • Transport Package: Conton
  • Origin: Wuhan
Product Description
1X2 ports single mode fiber coupler / connector none/CATV access network


Product Description
Description
The Single Mode Broadband Fiber Coupler based on Two Parallel Fiber fused bi-conical taper technology. It has single or multi window. The devices are designed and manufactured to meet Telcordia GR-1209-CORE requirements and RoHS compliant.
Applications Features
Telecommunication system Low excess loss
Line monitor system Low PDL
Access network High reliability
OCT system
Amplifier
CATV
Ordering Information
SSBC-12-35-00-E-3-10-2-B2-00
PortsWavelengthCoupling ratioFiber TypePigtail Dia.Pigtail LengthPackageConnector Type
12=1x282=820nm01=01/99H=Hi 78002=0.25mm05=50cmA1(2, 3,)FU(A)=FC/UPC(APC)
22=2x298=980nm02=02/98F=Flex 106009=0.9mm10=100cmB1(2)SU(A)=SC/UPC(APC)
/  E=SMF-28e2=2mm C1 
 13=1310nm40=40/60B=SMF-28e XB3=3mm20=200cmD1LU(A)=LC/UPC(APC)
 35=1310&1550nm00=50/50/X=Customization


Package and Mounting Dimension (mm)
Stainless Steel Tube (A)Plastic Box (B)Aluminum
alloy Box (C)
Aluminum alloy Rack (D)
OutlineOutlineOutlineMountingOutlineMountingOutline
A1=Φ3x50A5=Φ5.5x34B1=90x20x9.550x12x2Φ3.2C1=85x18x8.444.5x13x2Φ3D1=129x29x160 1U LGX
A2=Φ3x54A6=Φ5.5x38B2=100x80x1070x73.5x4Φ3.2C2=90x72x886x68x4Φ3D2=129x58x160 2U LGX
A3=Φ3x60A7=Φ5.5x50B3=120x80x1880x74.5x4Φ3.2C3=110x95x7.599x84x4Φ3.5D3=485x43.5x230 1U 19' RACK
A4=Φ5x70A8=Φ5.5x64B4=141x115x18100x106x4Φ3.2C4=110x95x1599x84x4Φ3.5D4=485x87x230 2U 19' RACK
Itemφ0.25 Stainlessφ0.9 Stainlessφ2/3 Stainlessφ0.9(φ2,φ3)
Plastic
φ0.9(φ2/φ3) Aluminum AlloyLGX19' Rack
1x2A1A2A4B1C1D1D3
2x2A1A3A4B1C1D1D3

Specification
Operating
Wavelength(nm)
820±40/980±40/
1310±40/1550±40
980&1550±40/
1310&1490&1550±40
ParameterUnitValue
Coupling
Ratio (%)
Insertion Loss (dB)Fiber Type/Hi 780/ Flex 1060/
SMF-28e/ SMF-28e XB
TapSignalTapSignal
01/9919.0-21.0≤0.2018.5-21.5≤0.25PDLdBTyp.:<0.1 Max.:<0.15
03/9714.6-16.2≤0.3014.5-16.5≤0.30DirectivitydB>55
05/9512.4-13.8≤0.3512.0-14.5≤0.45Return LossdB>50
10/909.70---10.7≤0.609.70-11.2≤0.60Excess LossdBTyp.:<0.1 Max.:<0.2
20/806.70---7.60≤1.156.60---7.80≤1.15Pigtail Dia.mm0.25 /0.9 / 2 / 3
33/674.65---5.65≤1.704.50---5.85≤1.80Pigtail Lengthcm>100
40/603.95---4.30≤2.503.70---4.70≤2.70Operating Tem.ºC-10~ +70
50/502.85---3.302.80---3.40Storage Tem.ºC-40~ +85
 


 
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Miss Selena
*From:
To: Miss Selena
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now