Gold Member Since 2014
Audited Supplier
Wuhan Seifree Technology Co., Ltd.

FTTX, Fiber Optic Splitter, Monitoring manufacturer / supplier in China, offering 1X3 Single Mode Tree Fiber Coupler of SA Connector, 1*2 Sm Fused Splitter 4PCS in Plastic Box for CATV System, Sm LC/Upc Quad Blue Color Optical Adaptor for Test Equipment and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Fiber Optic coupler 1xN Single Mode Coupler 1X3 Single Mode Tree Fiber Coupler of SA Connector

1X3 Single Mode Tree Fiber Coupler of SA Connector

Purchase Qty.:
(Pieces)
1-999 1,000+
FOB Unit Price: US $8.85 US $7.55
Purchase Qty. (Pieces) FOB Unit Price
1-999 US $8.85
1,000+ US $7.55
Get Latest Price
Port: Wuhan, China
Production Capacity: 40, 00 PCS/Month
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: SSTC-13-13-00-E-3-10-B2-SA
  • Wiring Devices: ODF
  • Condition: New
  • Fiber Type: SMF-28e
  • Length: 100cm
  • Wavelength: 1310nm
  • Return Loss: >50
  • Coupling Ratio: 50/50
  • Transport Package: in Stainless, Plastic Box, Metal Box or Rack
  • Origin: Wuhan, Hubei. China
  • Type: Optical Fiber Distribution Box
  • Certification: ISO, RoHS
  • Ports: 1*3
  • Connector Type: Sc APC
  • Size: B2 100*80*10
  • Directivity: >55
  • Mode: Single Mode
  • Trademark: Seifree
  • Specification: RoHS
  • HS Code: 8517623900
Product Description
Single Mode Tree Broadband Fiber Coupler
The Single Mode Tree Broadband Fiber Coupler based on Two Parallel Fiber fused bi-conical taper technology. It has single or multi window. The devices are designed and manufactured to meet Telcordia GR-1209-CORE requirements and RoHS compliant.

Applications                                                                                                 Features
Telecommunication system                                                                                    Low excess loss
Access network                                                                                                     Low PDL
FTTx                                                                                                                     High reliability
LAN                                                                                                 

Ordering Information                                               
SSTC-       -       -       -       -       -       -       - 
                                                                                                                                    
PortsWavelengthCoupling ratioFiber TypePigtail Dia.Pigtail LengthPackageConnector Type
13=1x382=820nm00=50/50H=Hi 78009=0.9mm05=50cmB2(3)FU(A)=FC/UPC(APC)
14=1x498=980nm
 
F=Flex 10602=2mm10=100cmC2SU(A)=SC/UPC(APC)
15=1X5
 

 
E=SMF-28e3=3mm
 
D1(3)
 

 
13=1310nm
 
B=SMF-28e XB
 
20=200cm/LU(A)=LC/UPC(APC)
18=1x835=1310&1550nmX=Customization

Package and Mounting Dimension (mm)
Stainless Steel Tube (A)Plastic Box (B)Aluminum alloy Box (C)Aluminum alloy Rack (D)
OutlineOutlineOutlineMountingOutlineMountingOutline
//B1=90x20x9.550x12x2Φ3.2C1=85x18x8.444.5x13x2Φ3D1=129x29x160 1U LGX

 

 
B2=100x80x1070x73.5x4Φ3.2C2=90x72x886x68x4Φ3D2=129x58x160 2U LGX

 

 
B3=120x80x1880x74.5x4Φ3.2C3=110x95x7.599x84x4Φ3.5D3=485x43.5x230 1U 19' RACK

 

 
B4=141x115x18100x106x4Φ3.2C4=110x95x1599x84x4Φ3.5D4=485x87x230 2U 19' RACK
Item1X31X41X51X61X71X8
φ0.9(φ2,φ3) Plastic BoxB2B2B2B2B2B2
φ0.9(φ2/φ3) Aluminum Alloy BoxC2C2C2C2C2C2
LGXD1D1D1D1D1D2
19 Inches RackD3D3D3D3D3D3

Specification
Operating
Wavelength(nm)
820±20/980±40/
1310±40/1550±40
980&1550±40/
1310&1490&1550±40
ParameterUnitValue
Ports (m x n)Insertion LossPDLUni.Insertion LossPDLUni.Fiber Type/Hi 780/ Flex 1060/
SMF-28e/ SMF-28e XB
dB
1x3≤5.40≤0.20≤0.50≤5.60≤0.20≤0.60DirectivitydB>55
1x4(2x4)≤6.90(7.10)≤0.20≤0.70≤7.10(7.30)≤0.20≤0.80Return LossdB>50
1x5≤7.90≤0.30≤1.10≤8.10≤0.30≤1.20Pigtail Dia.mm0.9 / 2 / 3
1x6≤8.90≤0.30≤1.30≤9.10≤0.30≤1.50Pigtail Lengthcm>50
1x7≤9.60≤0.30≤1.40≤9.80≤0.30≤1.80Operating Tem.ºC-10~ +70
1x8(2x8)≤10.4(10.6)≤0.30≤1.50≤10.6(10.8)≤0.30≤1.70Storage Tem.ºC-40~ +85
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Ms. Vera Wei
*From:
To: Ms. Vera Wei
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now