Gold Member Since 2014
Audited Supplier
Wuhan Seifree Technology Co., Ltd.

Cable, CATV, PLC Splitter manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Fiber Optic Circulator with 8′rack (wavelength 1310, 1550, 1590), Fibre Optic PLC Splitter 1X8 Sc/APC, Duplex Fiber Optic Adapter Sc/APC and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Fiber Optic Circulator Fiber Optic Circulator with 8′rack (wavelength 1310, 1550, 1590)

Fiber Optic Circulator with 8′rack (wavelength 1310, 1550, 1590)

Purchase Qty.:
(Pieces)
1-999 1,000+
FOB Unit Price: US $6.75 US $5.55
Purchase Qty. (Pieces) FOB Unit Price
1-999 US $6.75
1,000+ US $5.55
Get Latest Price
Production Capacity: 40, 00 PCS/Month
Transport Package: in Stainless, Plastic Box, Metal Box or Rack
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: SCIR-L-3-E-00-00-D3-LU
  • Wiring Devices: ODF
  • Condition: New
  • Wavelength: 1590nm
  • Length: 100cm
  • Size: D3 485*43.5*230
  • Pdl: <0.12
  • Pmd: <0.1
  • Specification: RoHS
  • HS Code: 8517623900
  • Type: Optical Fiber Distribution Box
  • Certification: ISO, RoHS
  • Ports: 3 Ports
  • Fiber Type: SMF-28e
  • Diameter: 0.9mm
  • Feature: Low Excess Loss
  • Insertion Loss: <0.8
  • Trademark: Seifree
  • Origin: Wuhan, Hubei. China
Product Description
Optical Circulator
Polarization independent optical circulator based on polarization Beam Splitting Prism technology. It's incoming signal from port 1 to port 2 and another signal from ports 2 to port3. The devices are designed and manufactured to meet Telcordia GR-1209-CORE requirements and RoHS compliant.
Applications                                                            Features
Bi-Directional Systems                                           Low Excess Loss
EDFA OADM Equipment                                       High Isolation & Directivity
WDM Systems                                                       High Reliability
    
Ordering Information
SCIR  -       -       -       -       -       -       -          
                                                                                                                                       
WavelengthPortsFiber TypePigtail Dia.Pigtail LengthPackageConnector Type
O=1310nm3=3 PortsE=SMF-28e02=0.25mm05=50cmA7FU(A)=FC/UPC(APC)
C=1550nm
 
/09=0.9mm10=100cmB1SU(A)=SC/UPC(APC)
L=1590nm
 

 
20=2mm
 
C1
 
/
 

 
30=3mm20=200cmD1(3)LU(A)=LC/UPC(APC)

 

 

 
X=Customization

Package and Mounting Dimension (mm)
Stainless Steel Tube (A)Plastic Box (B)Aluminum alloy Box (C)Aluminum alloy Rack (D)
OutlineOutlineOutlineMountingOutlineMountingOutline
A1=Φ3x50A5=Φ5.5x34B1=90x20x9.550x12x2Φ3.2C1=85x18x8.444.5x13x2Φ3D1=129x29x160(LGX)
A2=Φ3x54A6=Φ5.5x38B2=100x80x1070x73.5x4Φ3.2C2=90x72x886x68x4Φ3D2=129x58x160(LGX)
A3=Φ3x60A7=Φ5.5x50B3=120x80x1880x74.5x4Φ3.2C3=110x95x7.599x84x4Φ3.5D3=485x43.5x230(19' Rack)
A4=Φ5x70A8=Φ5.5x64B4=141x115x18100x106x4Φ3.2C4=110x95x1599x84x4Φ3.5D4=485x87x230(19' Rack)
Itemφ0.25 Stainlessφ0.9 Stainlessφ2/3 Stainlessφ0.9(φ2,φ3) Plasticφ0.9(φ2/φ3) Aluminum AlloyLGX19' Rack
1X2A7A7/B1C1D1/

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Specification
Operating
Wavelength(nm)
1310C BandL BandParameterUnitValue
Band Wide(nm)±15Fiber Type/SMF-28e
Insertion Loss 1->2<0.8DirectivitydB>50
Insertion Loss 2->3<0.8Return LossdB>50
Isolation @λc>40Pigtail Dia.mm0.25 /0.9 / 2 / 3
Isolation @λall>35Pigtail Lengthcm>50
Insertion Loss Temperature Sensitivity (dB/ºC)<0.005Power HandlingmW<500
Wavelength Temperature Shifting(nm/ºC)<0.002Operating Tem.ºC-0~ +70
PDL(dB)<0.12Storage Tem.ºC-40~ +85
PMD(ps)<0.1/
 

 
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Miss Selena
*From:
To: Miss Selena
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now