Gold Member Since 2014
Audited Supplier
Wuhan Seifree Technology Co., Ltd.

Wholesale Fiber Optics, Multimode, Splitter manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Wholesale Fiber Optics Multimode Fbt Splitter 1310nm with Sc Connectors, 1*2 Sm Fused Splitter 4PCS in Plastic Box for CATV System, Sm LC/Upc Quad Blue Color Optical Adaptor for Test Equipment and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Fiber Optic coupler 1x2/2x2 Multi Mode Coupler Wholesale Fiber Optics Multimode Fbt Splitter 1310nm with Sc Connectors

Wholesale Fiber Optics Multimode Fbt Splitter 1310nm with Sc Connectors

FOB Price: US $8-25 / Piece
Min. Order: 1 Piece
Min. Order FOB Price
1 Piece US $8-25/ Piece
Get Latest Price
Port: Wuhan, China
Production Capacity: 6, 000 PCS/Month
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union, Money Gram

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: SMMC-12--13-00-OM1-09-05-A2-SU
  • Function: Signal Monitoring Equipment
  • Condition: New
  • Wavelength: 1310+/-20nm
  • Steel Tube: 3X54mm
  • Connector Type: SC/PC
  • Application 1: Splitter Distribution Box
  • Application 3: Fiber Outlet Box
  • Transport Package: Carton
  • Origin: Wuhan, Hubei
  • Type: CATV(Cable Television)Equipment
  • Certification: ISO, RoHS
  • Ports: 1X2
  • Fiber Type: Multimode
  • Loose Tube: 0.9mm PVC
  • Coupling Ratio: 50% : 50%
  • Application 2: Optical Cable Box
  • Trademark: Seifree
  • Specification: silica optical fiber
  • HS Code: 85367000
Product Description
Wholesale Fiber Optics Multimode FBT Splitter 1310nm with SC Connectors

Description

1. Production Process

Fused Biconic Taper (FBT) splitter, also be called fiber coupler, based on the traditional technology, it is to bundle together two or more optical fibers, and then pull the cone machine melt stretching, and real-time monitoring the change of the ratio, spectral ratio requirements after melt stretching, one side retain a single fiber (the rest of the cut) as input, the other end is a multi-channel output.

2. Application

As one of the key components for GPON FTTx networks, optical splitters can be placed in the Central Office or in one of the distribution points (outdoor or indoor) because the FBT splitters are highly stable for multiport optical signal splitting with low insertion loss. FBT couplers are designed for power splitting and tapping in telecommunication equipment, CATV network, and test equipment

3. FBT Splitter that we can offer

FBT splitters are available with 1x2, 1x3, 1x4, 1x5, 1x6, 1x8, 1x12, 1x16, 1x18, 1x20 and 1x24 configurations with single mode or multimode fiber and we offer all type connectors of pre-connectorized like SC, FC, ST, LC and E2000 etc.

Ordering Information
SMMC-12-13-00-OM1-09-05-A2-SU                                        
PortsWavelengthCoupling ratioFiber TypePigtail Dia.Pigtail LengthPackageConnector Type
12=1x285=850nm01=01/99OM1(62.5/125)02=0.25mm05=50cmA1(2, 3, 4)FU(A)=FC/UPC(APC)
22=2x213=1300nm02=02/98OM2(50/125)09=0.9mm10=100cmB1(2)SU(A)=SC/UPC(APC)
/83=850&1300nmOM3(50/125)20=2mmC1(2)
 /40=40/60OM4(50/125)30=3mm20=200cmD1LU(A)=LC/UPC(APC)
  00=50/50/X=Customization
 
Specification (1x2 MM Coupler)
Operating
Wavelength(nm)
850±20/1310±20850&1310±20ParameterUnitValue
Coupling
Ratio (%)
Insertion Loss (dB)Mode CrossdB<0.7
TapSignalTapSignalFiber Type/OM1/OM2/OM3/OM4
03/9714.6-17.50.7014.0-19.50.90Directivity dB>36
05/9512.8-14.50.8012.5-15.01.00Return Loss dB>36
10/909.20---11.51.209.00-12.00.20Excess LossdBTyp.:<0.4 Max.:<0.7
20/806.70---7.802.206.60---8.200.20Pigtail Dia. mm0.25 /0.9 / 2 / 3
33/674.70---6.002.505.00---6.400.20Pigtail Length cm>50
40/603.80---4.702.703.60---5.000.20Operating Tem.ºC-10~ +70
50/502.90---3.802.80---4.00Storage Tem.ºC-40~ +85
 

Our Service

1. We usually quote within 24 hours after we confirm the technical data of products. If you are very urgent to get the price, please call us or tell us in your email, so that we will regard your inquiry priority.
2. After price confirmation, you can require for samples to check our quality.
3. After you place the order, the samples will be finished in 7~10 days. And the samples will be sent to you via express and arrive in 3-5 workdays.
4. We accept OEM service with OEM package, you just need to send us your detailed requirements.

Wholesale Fiber Optics Multimode Fbt Splitter 1310nm with Sc Connectors
 

Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Miss Lydia Yuan
Sales Manager
*From:
To: Miss Lydia Yuan
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now