Gold Member Since 2014
Audited Supplier
Wuhan Seifree Technology Co., Ltd.

Multiplexer, Optical Multiplexer, 19 Rack manufacturer / supplier in China, offering 2 Channel OADM Optical Add/Drop Multiplexer (ONU GEPON FTTH CATV), 1*2 Sm G657A1 Optical Splitter 60: 40 Steel Tube Type, 1*2 Om3 Optical Coupler 0.9mm Cable and 1m Length and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Fiber Optic WDM module CWDM OADM Add Drop 2 Channel OADM Optical Add/Drop Multiplexer (ONU GEPON FTTH CATV)

2 Channel OADM Optical Add/Drop Multiplexer (ONU GEPON FTTH CATV)

FOB Price: US $15-25 / Channel
Min. Order: 1 Channel
Min. Order FOB Price
1 Channel US $15-25/ Channel
Get Latest Price
Port: Wuhan, China
Production Capacity: 3, 000 PCS/Month
Payment Terms: T/T

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: SOADM-0204-C33-E-09-05-D3-LU
  • Wiring Devices: ODF
  • Condition: New
  • Channel: CH47, CH55
  • Connector Type: LC/Upc
  • Transport Package: Carton
  • Origin: Wuhan, Hubei
  • Type: Fiber Transceiver
  • Certification: ISO, RoHS
  • Space: 100GHz
  • Pigtail Diameter: 0.9mm
  • Trademark: Seifree
  • Specification: passive optical devices
  • HS Code: 85176200
Product Description
2 modules of 8-inch racks are inserted into 19-inch rack,and the small modular is removable.

Description
Optical add/drop Multiplexer are based on thin film filter technology. The devices are available on ITU channel spacing of 100GHz, 200GHz and 20nm. They are designed and manufactured to meet Telcordia GR-1221-CORE requirements and RoHS compliant.

Applications                                                                                               Features
SONET                                                                                                        High Channel Isolation
SDH                                                                                                             Flat and Wide Passband
OXC system  

Ordering Information
SOADM-       -       -       -       -       -       -       -        
                                                                                                                                           
SpaceChannel/ PortsFirst Channel(nm)Fiber TypePigtail Dia.Pigtail LengthPackageConnector Type
D1=100G0104=λ1D/λ1A270(1)=1270(1)E=SMF-28e09=0.9mm05=50cm FU(A)=FC/UPC(APC)
D2=200G0204=λ1D/λ2A290(1)=1290(1)B=SMF-28e XB20=2mm10=100cmB2(3,4)SU(A)=SC/UPC(APC)
C=20nm0206=λ1,2D/λ1,2A /30=3mm C2(3,4) 
  C33=1550.92  20=200cmD(1, 3)LU(A)=LC/UPC(APC)
/0810=λ1,2,3,4D/λ5,6,7,8AL87=1588.73 X=Customization

Package and Mounting Dimension (mm)
Stainless Steel Tube (A)Plastic Box (B)Aluminum alloy Box (C)Aluminum alloy Rack (D)
OutlineOutlineOutlineMountingOutlineMountingOutline
//////D1=129x29x160
  B2=100x80x1070x73.5x4Φ3.2C2=90x72x886x68x4Φ3D2=129x58x160
  B3=120x80x1880x74.5x4Φ3.2C3=110x95x7.599x84x4Φ3.5D3=485x43.5x230
  B4=141x115x18100x106x4Φ3.2C4=110x95x1599x84x4Φ3.5D4=485x87x230
ItemM=NM≠N
Dropλx=M, Addλy=N01040206030804100204040606080810
φ0.9(φ2,φ3) Plastic BoxB2B2B2B2B2B2B2B2
φ0.9(φ2/φ3) Aluminum Alloy BoxC2C2C2C3C2C2C2c3
LGXD1D1D1D2/ D1 (LC)D1D1D1D2/ D1 (LC)
19 Inches RackD3D3D3D3D3D3D3D3

 Specification
Operating
Wavelength(nm)
ITU-T GridParameterUnitValue
Channel Space100G200GCWDMFiber Type/SMF-28e/ SMF-28e XB
Channel Number248248248PMDdB<0.1
Passband@0.5dB>0.30>0.60>14.0DirectivitydB>40
Passband Flatness<0.50Return LossdB>45
IL(In->Drop@λdrop)<1.4<2.5<3.2<1.4<2.5<3.2<1.4<2.5<3.2Pigtail Dia.mm0.9 / 2 / 3
IL(Add->Out@λadd)<1.4<2.5<3.2<1.4<2.5<3.2<1.4<2.5<3.2Pigtail Lengthcm>50
IL(In->Out@λother)<1.6<2.8<4.3<1.6<2.8<4.3<1.6<2.8<4.3   
Isolation(Adjacent)>25>30Power HandingmW<300
Isolation(Non-Adjacent)>45Operating Tem.ºC-20~ +70
Isolation(In->Out@λdrop)>25Storage Tem.ºC-40~ +85
PDL(Max)0.1/  0.150.20.10.150.2   
PMD(Max)0.150.20.250.150.20.250.150.20.25   
Return Loss>45   
                                                                                               
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Miss Lydia Yuan
Sales Manager
*From:
To: Miss Lydia Yuan
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now