Gold Member Since 2014
Audited Supplier
Wuhan Seifree Technology Co., Ltd.

Single Mode, Optical Fiber, Jumper Wire manufacturer / supplier in China, offering LC Fiber Optic Female and Male Single Mode Attenuator 15dB / 10dB / 5dB, Sm Fiber Optic Splitter with LC Connectors, Fwdm Filter Wavelength Division Multiplexer for Wdm-Pon, EDFA, Rfog and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Fiber Optical Attenuators LC Fiber Optical Attenuators LC Fiber Optic Female and Male Single Mode Attenuator 15dB / 10dB / 5dB

LC Fiber Optic Female and Male Single Mode Attenuator 15dB / 10dB / 5dB

FOB Price: Get Latest Price
Min. Order: 10 Pieces
Port: Wuhan, China
Production Capacity: 40, 00 PCS/Month
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Transmission Medium: Single-Mode
  • Number of Cores: Single-Core
  • Shape: Square
  • Application: Fiber Module
  • Connector Type: LC Upc
  • Mode Name: Fiber Optic Attenuator
  • Brand Name: S-Miton
  • Type: single Mode
  • Transport Package: Customization
  • Origin: Wuhan, Hubei. China
  • Structure: LC
  • Ferrule Endface: PC(UPC)
  • Fabrication Process: Moulded
  • Light Source TYPE: LED
  • Brand: OEM
  • Attenuation: 5dB/10dB/15dB
  • Color: Blue
  • Trademark: Seifree
  • Specification: RoHS
  • HS Code: 8517623900
Product Description
LC Single Mode Fiber Optic Female and Male Attenuator (15dB /10dB/5dB)
Descripción de Producto

El atenuador óptico de fibra es un componente instalado en un sistema de transmisión óptico de fibra que reduzca la potencia en la señal óptica
Es de uso frecuente limitar la potencia óptica recibida por el fotodetector dentro de los límites del receptor óptico

Especificaciones
atenuador óptico de fibra de 3db lc
fibra de la atenuación adentro
0dB - attenution 30dB
SC, LC, FC, ST, MU opcional
atenuador óptico de fibra

Características
De acuerdo con IEC 60869
Ambientalmente estable y confiable
Talla exacta
Alta directividad
Pérdida de vuelta excelente
Estándar técnico:
DB del DB APC ≥65 del UPC ≥55 de la pérdida de vuelta
Repeatability1000 times≤ 0.2dB
Atenuación y tolerancia:
DB 1~10: ± 0.5dB del ≤ de la precisión
DB 11~15: ± 0.75dB del ≤ de la precisión
15dB o más: ± 1.0dB del ≤ de la precisión
Gama de temperaturas -40 a +85°C
Longitud de onda: 1.310, 1.550, 1,310/1,550nm
Fijo/ajustable
Híbrido (o hembra-varón)
Niveles de atenuación que se extienden de 1dB a 30dB, con tolerancias estándar y superiores,
configuraciones de encargo más

Item
UnidadParámetro
Longitud de onda del funcionamientoNanómetro1310/1550
Rango de la atenuaciónDB0~30
Pérdida de vueltaDBUPC: ≥50
Tolerancia de la atenuaciónDB≤+/-0.5 (1-10dB) o ≤+/-1.0 (11-30dB)
Temperatura de trabajoºC- 25ºC~+75ºC
Temperatura de almacenajeºC- 40ºC~+ 85ºC
Optical fiber attenuator/ SC LC attenutaor 
1)ST MALE TO FEMALE
2)Test equipment
3)Optic-fiber sensors
4)Other details
 
Application
Telecommunication NetworksData NetworksVideo & CATV
FEATURES
Bellcore CompliantWavelength Independent (DWDM)
Durability (well over 100mw)Simple and Reliable Structure
SPECIFICATIONS
Operating Wavelength:SM: 12001600nm or 1310nm, 1550nm
MM: 850nm, 1300nm
Return Loss:Less than 50 dB (SPC)
Less than 55 dB (UPC)
Less than 65 dB (APC)
Attenuation Accuracy:+/-0.5 (1-10)
+/-1.0 (11-30)
Polarization Dependent Loss:Less than 0.2dB
Maximum Optical Input Power:200mW
Operating Temp. Range:-40 ~ 80
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Miss Selena
*From:
To: Miss Selena
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now