Gold Member Since 2014
Audited Supplier
Wuhan Seifree Technology Co., Ltd.

Patch Cord, Fiber Jumper, Optical Pigtail manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Sm Simplex LC/Upc Optical Jumper 1m Length, 1X2 Cassette Type Fiber Optic Splitter (Passive Optical Equipment), Wholesale Fiber Optic Box Type 1X2 Splitter and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Fiber Optic Connectors Sm Simplex LC/Upc Optical Jumper 1m Length

Sm Simplex LC/Upc Optical Jumper 1m Length

FOB Price: US $0.45 / Piece
Min. Order: 1 Piece
Min. Order FOB Price
1 Piece US $0.45/ Piece
Get Latest Price
Port: Wuhan, China
Production Capacity: 40, 00 PCS/Month
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: SOFC-1-LC-LC-D-2-X-C-10
  • Wiring Devices: ODF
  • Condition: New
  • Connector Type: La-SA
  • Fiber Type: G657A
  • Trademark: Seifree
  • Specification: RoHS
  • HS Code: 8517623900
  • Type: Fiber Optic Patch Cord
  • Certification: ISO, RoHS
  • Mode: Single Mode
  • Cable: 1 Fiber
  • Jacket Type: PVC
  • Transport Package: in Stainless, Plastic Box, Metal Box or Rack
  • Origin: Wuhan, Hubei. China
Product Description


Single Modle SA-LA Connectors Fiber Optic Patch Cord (Optical Network Wiring)

Description 
Optical Jumper Wires are important parts of optic network. They have same or different type connector which is installed on the end of fiber optic cable.
Applications Features
Optical Network Wiring Low Excess Loss
Test Equipment High Return Loss


 
ParameterUnitValue
Connector/FC ST ^ SC LC
Ferrule/PCUPCAPC(Step)APC(Conical)
Fiber Type/SMMMSMMMSMMMSMMM
Insertion LossdB<0.25<0.20<0.25<0.20<0.30/<0.30/
RepeatabilityTime>1000
InterchangeabilitydB<0.10
Return LossdB>45>36>50>36>60/>60/


Sm Simplex LC/Upc Optical Jumper 1m Length

 
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Ms. Sarah
*From:
To: Ms. Sarah
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now