Gold Member Since 2014
Audited Supplier
Wuhan Seifree Technology Co., Ltd.

PLC Splitter, Fiber Optic, PLC Splitters manufacturer / supplier in China, offering 1X8 Fiber Optic ABS Box PLC Splitter (CATV PON FTTH), Fibre Optic PLC Splitter 1X8 Sc/APC, Duplex Fiber Optic Adapter Sc/APC and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Fiber Optic PLC Splitter ABS Box PLC Splitter 1X8 Fiber Optic ABS Box PLC Splitter (CATV PON FTTH)

1X8 Fiber Optic ABS Box PLC Splitter (CATV PON FTTH)

Purchase Qty.:
(Pieces)
1-99 100+
FOB Unit Price: US $8.35 US $7.35
Purchase Qty. (Pieces) FOB Unit Price
1-99 US $8.35
100+ US $7.35
Get Latest Price
Production Capacity: 10000 PCS/Year
Transport Package: ABS Box 100*80*10mm or Customer Required
Payment Terms: T/T

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: SPLC-18-2-2-2-05-B2-SA
  • Wiring Devices: DDF
  • Condition: New
  • Ports: 1X8
  • Directivity: More 55dB
  • Insertion Loss: Less 10.7
  • Pigtail Length: 1m
  • Storage Tem.: -40~+85
  • Specification: RoHS
  • HS Code: 901380900
  • Type: PLC Splitter
  • Certification: CE, ISO, RoHS
  • Operating Wavelength: 1260-1650nm
  • Fiber Type: G657A
  • Return Loss: More 50dB
  • Pdl: Less 0.3
  • Operating Tem.: -40~+85
  • Trademark: seifree
  • Origin: Wuhan
Product Description
Single Mode Planar Lightwave Circuits Splitter
Description
The Single Mode Planar Lightwave Circuits Splitter based on real time 6 DOF optical alignment monitoring and feedback technologies. The devices are designed and manufactured to meet Telcordia GR-1221-CORE requirements and RoHS compliant.
Applications                                                                                                      Features
Telecommunication system                                                                                    Low excess loss
Access network                                                                                                     Low PDL
FTTH                                                                                                                     High reliability
PON
CATV
Ordering Information                                                      
SPLC-18-2-2-2-05-B2-SA                                                                                                                                         
PortsFiber Type*In Pigtail Dia.Out Pigtail Dia.Pigtail LengthPackageConnector Type
14=1x41=G652D02=0.25mmR=Ribbon Fiber05=50cmB2(3)FU(A)=FC/UPC(APC)
24=2x42=G657A09=0.9mm09=0.9mm10=100cmC2SU(A)=SC/UPC(APC)
18=1X8/2=2mm2=2mmD1(3)
 3=3mm3=3mm20=200cm/LU(A)=LC/UPC(APC)
264=2x64 X=Customization
 
Package and Mounting Dimension (mm)
Stainless Steel Tube (E)Plastic Box (B)Aluminum alloy Rack (D)
OutlineOutlineOutlineMountingOutline
E1=40x4x4E5=60x12x4B1=90x20x9.550x12x2Φ3.2D1=129x29x160 1U LGX
E2=50x4x4E6=80x12x6B2=100x80x1070x73.5x4Φ3.2D2=129x58x160 2U LGX
E3=50x7x4E7=80x20x4B3=120x80x1880x74.5x4Φ3.2D3=485x43.5x230 1U 19' RACK
E4=60x7x4E8=100x20x6B4=141x115x18100x106x4Φ3.2D4=485x87x230 2U 19' RACK
Item1x22x21x42x41x82x81x162x161x322x321x642x64
Ribbon FiberE1E2E1E2E1E2E2E4E3E4E5/
φ0.9 Stainless E4E4E4E4E4E4E5E6E7E8//
φ0.9 Plastic BOXB1/2B1/2B2B2B2B2B3B3B4B4//
φ2 Plastic BOXB1/2B1/2B2B2B2B2B3B3B3B3B4B4
φ3 Plastic BOXB1/2B1/2B2B2B2B2B3B3B4B4//
LGXD1D1D1D1D1D2D2D24U4U//
19 Inches RackD3D3D3D3D3D3D3D3D3D3D3(LC)/D4

Performance Specifications:
Parameter Unit1x8
Operating Wavelength Rangenm1260~1650
Center wavelengthnm1310, 1490, 1550
Typical Insertion Loss*dB≤9.7
Maximum Insertion LossdB≤10.2
UniformitydB1.0
PDLdB0.2
Minimum DirectivitydB55
Minimum Return LossdB55
Maximum Tensile LoadN5
Fiber Type/G657A
Pigtail Dimensionmm0.9
Pigtail Lengthcm>50
Maximum Power Handling mW300
Color/In & Out: Yellow
Connector/SC/APC
Operating TemperatureºC-40~+85
Storage TemperatureºC-40~+85
Package Dimension(L x W x H) mmPlastic Box  100x80x10
       Note: * All the data above does not include connectors.
1X8 Fiber Optic ABS Box PLC Splitter (CATV PON FTTH)

1X8 Fiber Optic ABS Box PLC Splitter (CATV PON FTTH)
 
1X8 Fiber Optic ABS Box PLC Splitter (CATV PON FTTH)
FAQ:
1.Is your company a manufacturer or dealer?
 ---We have our own factory in Wuhan, China.
 
2.Can you provide free samples for us?
 ---Sure, we can provide free samples for you, but the freight should be paid by you.
 
3.What's the lead time for all the goods that I required?
 ---It depend on the quantity of products. Generally, it would be 1-2 weeks.
 
4.What's the warranty for your products?
 ----Normally it is 1 year.
 
5.What's your payment term?
 ---It is 100% T/T in advance.
 
6.What's the MOQ for your products?
 ---1pcs is okay.

 
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Miss Lydia Yuan
*From:
To: Miss Lydia Yuan
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now