Gold Member Since 2014
Audited Supplier
Wuhan Seifree Technology Co., Ltd.

Splitter Box, CATV Splitter, Splitter manufacturer / supplier in China, offering 1X3 Fbt Fused 1550nm Fiber Optical Splitter for CATV EDFA, Fibre Optic PLC Splitter 1X8 Sc/APC, Duplex Fiber Optic Adapter Sc/APC and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Fiber Optic coupler 1xN Single Mode Coupler 1X3 Fbt Fused 1550nm Fiber Optical Splitter for CATV EDFA

1X3 Fbt Fused 1550nm Fiber Optical Splitter for CATV EDFA

FOB Price: US $7-10 / Piece
Min. Order: 1 Piece
Min. Order FOB Price
1 Piece US $7-10/ Piece
Get Latest Price
Production Capacity: 6, 000 PCS/Month
Transport Package: Carton
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union, Money Gram

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: SSTC-13-15-00-E-3-05-B2-FA-LA
  • Function: Signal Transmission Equipment
  • Condition: New
  • Wavelength: 1550+/-40nm
  • Plastic Box: 100X80X10mm
  • Connector Type: LC/APC FC/APC
  • Application 1: CATV Equipment
  • Application 3: Fiber Transmission
  • Specification: silica optical fiber
  • HS Code: 85367000
  • Type: CATV(Cable Television)Equipment
  • Certification: ISO, RoHS
  • Ports: 1X3
  • Fiber Type: Single Mode
  • Loose Tube: 3mm
  • Coupling Ratio: Customized
  • Application 2: Gpon Network
  • Trademark: Seifree
  • Origin: Wuhan, Hubei
Product Description
1X3 Fbt Fused 1550nm Fiber Optical Splitter for CATV EDFA
1X3 Fbt Fused 1550nm Fiber Optical Splitter for CATV EDFA
Description

The Single Mode Tree Broadband Fiber Coupler based on Two Parallel Fiber fused bi-conical taper technology. It has single or multi window. The devices are designed and manufactured to meet Telcordia GR-1209-CORE requirements and RoHS compliant.
Applications                                                                                                      Features
Telecommunication system                                                                                   Low excess loss
Access network                                                                                                     Low PDL
FTTX                                                                                                                     High reliability
LAN                                                                                                        
 
Ordering Information                                                      
SSTC-       -       -       -       -       -       -       -        
                                                                                                                                           
PortsWavelengthCoupling ratioFiber TypePigtail Dia.Pigtail LengthPackageConnector Type
13=1x382=820nm00=50/50H=Hi 78009=0.9mm05=50cmB2(3)FU(A)=FC/UPC(APC)
14=1x498=980nm F=Flex 10602=2mm10=100cmC2SU(A)=SC/UPC(APC)
15=1X5 E=SMF-28e3=3mmD1(3)
13=1310nm B=SMF-28e XB 20=200cm/LU(A)=LC/UPC(APC)
18=1x835=1310&1550nmX=Customization
 
Package and Mounting Dimension (mm)
Stainless Steel Tube (A)Plastic Box (B)Aluminum alloy Box (C)Aluminum alloy Rack (D)
OutlineOutlineOutlineMountingOutlineMountingOutline
//B1=90x20x9.550x12x2Φ3.2C1=85x18x8.444.5x13x2Φ3D1=129x29x160 1U LGX
  B2=100x80x1070x73.5x4Φ3.2C2=90x72x886x68x4Φ3D2=129x58x160 2U LGX
  B3=120x80x1880x74.5x4Φ3.2C3=110x95x7.599x84x4Φ3.5D3=485x43.5x230 1U 19' RACK
  B4=141x115x18100x106x4Φ3.2C4=110x95x1599x84x4Φ3.5D4=485x87x230 2U 19' RACK
Item1X31X41X51X61X71X8
φ0.9(φ2,φ3) Plastic BoxB2B2B2B2B2B2
φ0.9(φ2/φ3) Aluminum Alloy BoxC2C2C2C2C2C2
LGXD1D1D1D1D1D2
19 Inches RackD3D3D3D3D3D3
 
Specification
Operating
Wavelength(nm)
820±20/980±40/
1310±40/1550±40
980&1550±40/
1310&1490&1550±40
ParameterUnitValue
Ports (m x n)Insertion Loss PDLUni.Insertion Loss PDLUni.Fiber Type/Hi 780/ Flex 1060/
SMF-28e/ SMF-28e XB
dB
1x35.400.200.505.600.200.60Directivity dB>55
1x4(2x4)6.90(7.10)0.200.707.10(7.30)0.200.80Return Loss dB>50
1x57.900.301.108.100.301.20Pigtail Dia. mm0.9 / 2 / 3
1x68.900.301.309.100.301.50Pigtail Length cm>50
1x79.600.301.409.800.301.80Operating Tem.ºC-10~ +70
1x8(2x8)10.4(10.6)0.301.5010.6(10.8)0.301.70Storage Tem.ºC-40~ +85
1X3 Fbt Fused 1550nm Fiber Optical Splitter for CATV EDFAFAQ
1.Is your company a manufacturer or dealer?
 ---We have our own factory in Wuhan, China.
 
2.Can you provide free samples for us?
 ---Sure, we can provide free samples for you, but the freight should be paid by you.
 
3.What's the lead time for all the goods that I required?
 ---It depend on the quantity of products. Generally, it would be 1-2 weeks.
 
4.What's the warranty for your products?
 ----Normally it is 1 year.
 
5.What's your payment term?
 ---It is 100% T/T in advance.
 
6.What's the MOQ for your products?
 ---1pcs is okay.
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Miss Lydia Yuan
*From:
To: Miss Lydia Yuan
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now