Gold Member Since 2014
Audited Supplier
Wuhan Seifree Technology Co., Ltd.

Single Mode, Optical Fiber, Optic Coupler manufacturer / supplier in China, offering 1345nm 3mm 1X3 Ports Single Mode Fiber Coupler / Tree Fibre Optic Couplers, 1*2 Sm Fused Splitter 4PCS in Plastic Box for CATV System, Sm LC/Upc Quad Blue Color Optical Adaptor for Test Equipment and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Fiber Optic coupler 1xN Single Mode Coupler 1345nm 3mm 1X3 Ports Single Mode Fiber Coupler / Tree Fibre Optic Couplers

1345nm 3mm 1X3 Ports Single Mode Fiber Coupler / Tree Fibre Optic Couplers

FOB Price: US $5.9 / Piece
Min. Order: 1 Piece
Min. Order FOB Price
1 Piece US $5.9/ Piece
Get Latest Price
Port: Wuhan, China
Production Capacity: 40, 00 PCS/Month
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: SSTC-13-345-00-E-3-10-B2-SA
  • Wiring Devices: ODF
  • Condition: New
  • Connector Type: Sc/APC
  • Wavelength: 1310&1550nm
  • Coupling Ratio: 50/50
  • Transport Package: Carton Package
  • Origin: Wuhan, Hubei. China
  • Type: Optical Fiber Distribution Box
  • Certification: ISO, RoHS
  • Ports: 1X3
  • Mode: Single Mode
  • Fiber Type: SMF-28e
  • Trademark: Seifree
  • Specification: RoHS
  • HS Code: 8517623900
Product Description

1345nm 3mm 1x3 ports Single Mode Fiber Coupler / tree fibre optic couplers

Product Description
Description
The Single Mode Broadband Fiber Coupler based on Two Parallel Fiber fused bi-conical taper technology. It has single or multi window. The devices are designed and manufactured to meet Telcordia GR-1209-CORE requirements and RoHS compliant.
Applications Features
Telecommunication system Low excess loss
Line monitor system Low PDL
Access network High reliability
OCT system
Amplifier
CATV

Features:
(1) Different combinations of coupling ratio
(2) Low crosstalk & excess loss
(3) High optical return loss
(4) Available in dual wavelength operation
(5) Optional connectors termination upon request
(6) Available in 250um & 900um fiber, 2mm or 3mm jacket optical cable
(7) Operating wavelength: 1,310nm or 1,550nm, and other wavelength is available on requests
(8) FC, SC, ST , LC, LC/APC, SC/APC, MU and FC/APC fiber optic connectors are available


Ordering Information
SSTC-13-345-00-E-3-10-B2-SA
PortsWavelengthCoupling ratioFiber TypePigtail Dia.Pigtail LengthPackageConnector Type
12=1x282=820nm01=01/99H=Hi 78002=0.25mm05=50cmA1(2, 3,)FU(A)=FC/UPC(APC)
22=2x298=980nm02=02/98F=Flex 106009=0.9mm10=100cmB1(2)SU(A)=SC/UPC(APC)
/  E=SMF-28e2=2mm C1 
 13=1310nm40=40/60B=SMF-28e XB3=3mm20=200cmD1LU(A)=LC/UPC(APC)
 35=1310&1550nm00=50/50/X=Customization



Package and Mounting Dimension (mm)
Stainless Steel Tube (A)Plastic Box (B)Aluminum alloy Box (C)Aluminum alloy Rack (D)
OutlineOutlineOutlineMountingOutlineMountingOutline
A1=Φ3x50A5=Φ5.5x34B1=90x20x9.550x12x2Φ3.2C1=85x18x8.444.5x13x2Φ3D1=129x29x160 1U LGX
A2=Φ3x54A6=Φ5.5x38B2=100x80x1070x73.5x4Φ3.2C2=90x72x886x68x4Φ3D2=129x58x160 2U LGX
A3=Φ3x60A7=Φ5.5x50B3=120x80x1880x74.5x4Φ3.2C3=110x95x7.599x84x4Φ3.5D3=485x43.5x230 1U 19' RACK
A4=Φ5x70A8=Φ5.5x64B4=141x115x18100x106x4Φ3.2C4=110x95x1599x84x4Φ3.5D4=485x87x230 2U 19' RACK
Itemφ0.25 Stainlessφ0.9 Stainlessφ2/3 Stainlessφ0.9(φ2,φ3) Plasticφ0.9(φ2/φ3) Aluminum AlloyLGX19' Rack
1x2A1A2A4B1C1D1D3
2x2A1A3A4B1C1D1D3


Specification
ItemSpecification
StandardWavelength FlattenedBroadband
Center wavelength1310 or 1550 nm1310 or 1550 nm1310 & 1550 nm
Bandwidth±20 nm±40 nm±40 nm
Star structure4x48x816x164x48x816x164x48x816x16
Tree structure1x41x81x161x41x81x161x41x81x16
Typical insertion loss6.39.412.66.39.412.66.39.412.6
Max. insertion loss7.110.614.37.611.514.57.711.715.5
Uniformity0.71.01.31.52.23.01.92.83.7
ConnectorFC/APC or SC/APC, others for client specify
Directivity>60 dB
Operation temperature-40 ~ +75°C
Storage temperature-40 ~ +85°C
Dimension90 x20x10mm plastic box
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Ms. Sarah
*From:
To: Ms. Sarah
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now