Gold Member Since 2014
Audited Supplier
Wuhan Seifree Technology Co., Ltd.

PLC Splitter, Optical Splitter, CATV Splitter manufacturer / supplier in China, offering 2 Way Fiber Optical Splitter 1260~150nm PLC Splitter, 8CH CWDM OEM Type in Plug Plastic Box with LC/Upc-LC/APC, 8CH CWDM with LC/Upc in Plastic Plug Box for CATV System and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Fiber Optic PLC Splitter ABS Box PLC Splitter 2 Way Fiber Optical Splitter 1260~150nm PLC Splitter

2 Way Fiber Optical Splitter 1260~150nm PLC Splitter

FOB Price: US $5-6 / Piece
Min. Order: 1 Piece
Min. Order FOB Price
1 Piece US $5-6/ Piece
Get Latest Price
Port: Wuhan, China
Production Capacity: 100, 00 PCS/Month
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union, Money Gram

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: SPLC-12-2-2-2-05-B1-FA-SU
  • Wiring Devices: ODF
  • Condition: New
  • Connector Type: Sc/Upc FC/APC
  • Pigtail Diameter: 2mm
  • Plastic Box Size: 90mm*20mm*9.5mm
  • Application: FTTH CATV
  • Jacket Type: PVC
  • Transport Package: Plastic Bag, Carton
  • Origin: Wuhan, Hubei
  • Type: Optical Fiber Distribution Box
  • Certification: ISO, RoHS
  • Ports: 2 Way
  • Single Mode: G657A
  • Pigtail Length: 50cm
  • Insert Loss: <=4.3dB
  • Split Ratio: 50:50
  • Trademark: Seifree
  • Specification: 1x2 PLC Splitter
  • HS Code: 90138090
Product Description
2 Way Fiber Optical Splitter 1260~150nm PLC Splitter
2 Way Fiber Optical Splitter 1260~150nm PLC Splitter
Description
The Single Mode Planar Lightwave Circuits Splitter based on real time 6 DOF optical alignment monitoring and feedback technologies. The devices are designed and manufactured to meet Telcordia GR-1221-CORE requirements and RoHS compliant.

Applications                                              Features
Telecommunication system                                                       Low excess loss
Access Network                                                                Low PDL
FTTH                                                                         High reliability
PON
CATV

Ordering Information                                                      
SPLCS-      -       -       -       -       -       -                                                                                                                                                          
PortsFiber Type*In Pigtail Dia.Out Pigtail Dia.Pigtail LengthPackageConnector Type
14=1x41=G652D02=0.25mmR=Ribbon Fiber05=50cmB2(3)FU(A)=FC/UPC(APC)
24=2x42=G657A09=0.9mm09=0.9mm10=100cmC2SU(A)=SC/UPC(APC)
18=1X8/2=2mm2=2mmD1(3)
 3=3mm3=3mm20=200cm/LU(A)=LC/UPC(APC)
264=2x64 X=Customization

Specification
Operating
Wavelength
1260~1650 nmParameterUnitValue
Ports (N)1 (M)2 (M)Fiber Type/G652D/ G657A*
Insertion LossPDLUni.Insertion LossPDLUni.DirectivitydB>55
2≤4.30≤0.20≤0.50≤4.50≤0.20≤0.80Return LossdB>50
4≤7.40≤0.30≤0.80≤7.60≤0.30≤1.00Pigtail Dia.mm0.25/ 0.9 / 2 / 3
8≤10.7≤0.30≤1.00≤11.0≤0.30≤1.20Pigtail Lengthcm>50
16≤13.9≤0.30≤1.40≤14.8≤0.30≤1.50Operating Tem.°C-40~ +85
32≤17.2≤0.30≤1.60≤17.8≤0.30≤1.80Storage Tem.°C-40~ +85
64≤21.5≤0.50≤2.00≤21.5≤0.50≤2.00/  

Package and Mounting Dimension (mm)
Stainless Steel Tube (E)Plastic Box (B)Aluminum alloy Rack (D)
OutlineOutlineOutlineMountingOutline
E1=40x4x4E5=60x12x4B1=90x20x9.550x12x2Φ3.2D1=129x29x160 1U LGX
E2=50x4x4E6=80x12x6B2=100x80x1070x73.5x4Φ3.2D2=129x58x160 2U LGX
E3=50x7x4E7=80x20x4B3=120x80x1880x74.5x4Φ3.2D3=485x43.5x230 1U 19' RACK
E4=60x7x4E8=100x20x6B4=141x115x18100x106x4Φ3.2D4=485x87x230 2U 19' RACK
Item1x22x21x42x41x82x81x162x161x322x321x642x64
Ribbon FiberE1E2E1E2E1E2E2E4E3E4E5/
φ0.9 StainlessE4E4E4E4E4E4E5E6E7E8//
φ0.9 Plastic BOXB1/2B1/2B2B2B2B2B3B3B4B4//
φ2 Plastic BOXB1/2B1/2B2B2B2B2B3B3B3B3B4B4
φ3 Plastic BOXB1/2B1/2B2B2B2B2B3B3B4B4//
LGXD1D1D1D1D1D2D2D24U4U//
19 Inches RackD3D3D3D3D3D3D3D3D3D3D3(LC)/D4
2 Way Fiber Optical Splitter 1260~150nm PLC Splitter
FAQ
1.Is your company a manufacturer or dealer?
 ---We have our own factory in Wuhan, China.
 
2.Can you provide free samples for us?
 ---Sure, we can provide free samples for you, but the freight should be paid by you.
 
3.What's the lead time for all the goods that I required?
 ---It depend on the quantity of products. Generally, it would be 1-2 weeks.
 
4.What's the warranty for your products?
 ----Normally it is 1 year.
 
5.What's your payment term?
 ---It is 100% T/T in advance.
 
6.What's the MOQ for your products?
 ---1pcs is okay.
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Miss Lydia.yuan
Sales Manager
*From:
To: Miss Lydia.yuan
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now