Gold Member Since 2014
Audited Supplier
Wuhan Seifree Technology Co., Ltd.

PLC Splitter, Splitter, Fiber Optic Splitter manufacturer / supplier in China, offering 1X2 Fiber Optic Fused CATV Splitter for Media Converter, 18CH CWDM 1270~1610nm Full Wavelength for Wdm System, 8CH CWDM Demux 1410nm FC/Upc for Bi-Direction System and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Fiber Optic coupler 1x2 /2x2 Single Mode Coupler 1X2 Fiber Optic Fused CATV Splitter for Media Converter

1X2 Fiber Optic Fused CATV Splitter for Media Converter

Purchase Qty.:
(Pieces)
1-999 1,000+
FOB Unit Price: US $3.52 US $7.32
Purchase Qty. (Pieces) FOB Unit Price
1-999 US $3.52
1,000+ US $7.32
Get Latest Price
Port: Wuhan, China
Production Capacity: 40, 00 PCS/Month
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: SSBC-12-13-10-E-2-10-B1-SU
  • Wiring Devices: ODF
  • Condition: New
  • Connector: Sc Upc Connector
  • Length: 100cm
  • Mode: Single Mode
  • Diameter: 2mm
  • Return Loss: >50
  • Transport Package: in Stainless, Plastic Box, Metal Box or Rack
  • Origin: Wuhan, Hubei. China
  • Type: Optical Fiber Distribution Box
  • Certification: ISO, RoHS
  • Ports: 1*2
  • Fiber Type: SMF-28e
  • Size: 90*20*9.5
  • Wavelength: 1310nm
  • Coupling Ratio: 10/90
  • Trademark: Seifree
  • Specification: RoHS
  • HS Code: 8517623900
Product Description
Fused Bi-conical Taper Coupler(FBT Coupler)
The Single Mode Broadband Fiber Coupler based on Two Parallel Fiber fused bi-conical taper technology. It has single or multi window. The devices are designed and manufactured to meet Telcordia GR-1209-CORE requirements and RoHS compliant.

Applications                                                                                                          Features
Telecommunication system                                                                              Low excess loss
Line monitor system                                                                                            Low PDL
Access network                                                                                                     High reliability
OCT system                                                                                                 
Amplifier
CATV

Ordering Information
SSBC-       -       -       -       -       -       -       -      
                                                                                                                                         
PortsWavelengthCoupling ratioFiber TypePigtail Dia.Pigtail LengthPackageConnector Type
12=1x282=820nm01=01/99H=Hi 78002=0.25mm05=50cmA1(2, 3,)FU(A)=FC/UPC(APC)
22=2x298=980nm02=02/98F=Flex 106009=0.9mm10=100cmB1(2)SU(A)=SC/UPC(APC)
/
 

 
E=SMF-28e2=2mm
 
C1
 

 
13=1310nm40=40/60B=SMF-28e XB3=3mm20=200cmD1LU(A)=LC/UPC(APC)

 
35=1310&1550nm00=50/50/X=Customization

Package and Mounting Dimension (mm)
Stainless Steel Tube (A)Plastic Box (B)Aluminum alloy Box (C)Aluminum alloy Rack (D)
OutlineOutlineOutlineMountingOutlineMountingOutline
A1=Φ3x50A5=Φ5.5x34B1=90x20x9.550x12x2Φ3.2C1=85x18x8.444.5x13x2Φ3D1=129x29x160 1U LGX
A2=Φ3x54A6=Φ5.5x38B2=100x80x1070x73.5x4Φ3.2C2=90x72x886x68x4Φ3D2=129x58x160 2U LGX
A3=Φ3x60A7=Φ5.5x50B3=120x80x1880x74.5x4Φ3.2C3=110x95x7.599x84x4Φ3.5D3=485x43.5x230 1U 19' RACK
A4=Φ5x70A8=Φ5.5x64B4=141x115x18100x106x4Φ3.2C4=110x95x1599x84x4Φ3.5D4=485x87x230 2U 19' RACK
Itemφ0.25 Stainlessφ0.9 Stainlessφ2/3 Stainlessφ0.9(φ2,φ3) Plasticφ0.9(φ2/φ3) Aluminum AlloyLGX19' Rack
1x2A1A2A4B1C1D1D3
2x2A1A3A4B1C1D1D3

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Specification
Operating
Wavelength(nm)
820±40/980±40/
1310±40/1550±40
980&1550±40/
1310&1490&1550±40
ParameterUnitValue
Coupling
Ratio (%)
Insertion Loss (dB)Fiber Type/Hi 780/ Flex 1060/
SMF-28e/ SMF-28e XB
TapSignalTapSignal
01/9919.0-21.0≤0.2018.5-21.5≤0.25PDLdBTyp.:<0.1 Max.:<0.15
03/9714.6-16.2≤0.3014.5-16.5≤0.30DirectivitydB>55
05/9512.4-13.8≤0.3512.0-14.5≤0.45Return LossdB>50
10/909.70---10.7≤0.609.70-11.2≤0.60Excess LossdBTyp.:<0.1 Max.:<0.2
20/806.70---7.60≤1.156.60---7.80≤1.15Pigtail Dia.mm0.25 /0.9 / 2 / 3
33/674.65---5.65≤1.704.50---5.85≤1.80Pigtail Lengthcm>100
40/603.95---4.30≤2.503.70---4.70≤2.70Operating Tem.ºC-10~ +70
50/502.85---3.302.80---3.40Storage Tem.ºC-40~ +85

Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Ms. Vera Wei
*From:
To: Ms. Vera Wei
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now