Gold Member Since 2014
Audited Supplier
Wuhan Seifree Technology Co., Ltd.

19 Rack, PLC Splitter, Optical Coupler manufacturer / supplier in China, offering mm Optical Fiber Splitter 19" Rack (1*2, 12in1, OM3), Dual Window Sm Fiber Splitter 1X6 (High Power Handing), Sc/Upc Fiber Optical Coupler, Fused Fbt Splitter for FTTH CATV and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Fiber Optic coupler 1x2/2x2 Multi Mode Coupler mm Optical Fiber Splitter 19" Rack (1*2, 12in1, OM3)

mm Optical Fiber Splitter 19" Rack (1*2, 12in1, OM3)

Purchase Qty.:
(Pieces)
1-99 100+
FOB Unit Price: US $30 US $28
Purchase Qty. (Pieces) FOB Unit Price
1-99 US $30
100+ US $28
Get Latest Price
Production Capacity: 50, 00 PCS/Month
Transport Package: Carton
Payment Terms: T/T

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: SMMC-12(12in1)-85-20-OM1-09-0-D3-LU
  • Wiring Devices: ODF
  • Condition: New
  • Ports: 1X2,12in1
  • Fiber Type: Om3(50/125)
  • Specification: RoHS, ISO9001
  • HS Code: 8517622990
  • Type: Optical Fiber Distribution Box
  • Certification: ISO, RoHS
  • Coupling Ratio: 20/80
  • Size: 485X43.5X230 (1u 19′ Rack)
  • Trademark: Seifree
  • Origin: Wuhan, Hubei
Product Description
Description
The Multi-Mode Fiber Coupler based on Two Parallel Fiber fused bi-conical taper technology. It has single or multi windows. The devices are designed and manufactured to meet Telcordia GR-1209-CORE requirements and RoHS compliant

Applications                                                                                                      Features
LAN                                                                                                                     Low Excess Loss
Core Room                                                                                                        High Reliability
Video Surveillance                                                                                                
Fiber Optical Sensor

Ordering Information
SMMC-       -       -       -       -       -       -       -        
                                                                                                                                           
PortsWavelengthCoupling ratioFiber TypePigtail Dia.Pigtail LengthPackageConnector Type
12=1x285=850nm01=01/99OM1(62.5/125)02=0.25mm05=50cmA1(2, 3, 4)FU(A)=FC/UPC(APC)
22=2x213=1300nm02=02/98OM2(50/125)09=0.9mm10=100cmB1(2)SU(A)=SC/UPC(APC)
/83=850&1300nm
OM3(50/125)20=2mm
C1(2)

/40=40/60OM4(50/125)30=3mm20=200cmD1LU(A)=LC/UPC(APC)


00=50/50/X=Customization
 
Package and Mounting Dimension (mm)
Stainless Steel Tube (A)Plastic Box (B)Aluminum alloy Box (C)Aluminum alloy Rack (D)
OutlineOutlineOutlineMountingOutlineMountingOutline
A1=Φ3x50A5=Φ5.5x34B1=90x20x9.550x12x2Φ3.2C1=85x18x8.444.5x13x2Φ3D1=129x29x160
A2=Φ3x54A6=Φ5.5x38B2=100x80x1070x73.5x4Φ3.2C2=90x72x886x68x4Φ3D2=129x58x160
A3=Φ3x60A7=Φ5.5x50B3=120x80x1880x74.5x4Φ3.2C3=110x95x7.599x84x4Φ3.5D3=485x43.5x230
A4=Φ5x70A8=Φ5.5x64B4=141x115x18100x106x4Φ3.2C4=110x95x1599x84x4Φ3.5D4=485x87x230
Itemφ0.25 Stainlessφ0.9 Stainlessφ2/3 Stainlessφ0.9(φ2,φ3) Plasticφ0.9(φ2/φ3) Aluminum AlloyLGX19' Rack
1x2A1A2A4B1C1D1D3
2x2A1A3A4B1C1D1D3
 
Specification
Operating
Wavelength(nm)
850±20/1310±20850&1310±20ParameterUnitValue
Coupling
Ratio (%)
Insertion Loss (dB)Fiber Type/OM1/ OM2/ OM3/ OM4
TapSignalTapSignal
03/9714.6-17.5≤0.7014.0-19.5≤0.90DirectivitydB>36
05/9512.8-14.5≤0.8012.5-15.0≤1.00Return LossdB>36
10/909.20---11.5≤1.209.00-12.0≤0.20Excess LossdBTyp.:<0.4 Max.:<0.7
20/806.70---7.80≤2.206.60---8.20≤0.20Pigtail Dia.mm0.25 /0.9 / 2 / 3
33/674.70---6.00≤2.505.00---6.40≤0.20Pigtail Lengthcm>50
40/603.80---4.70≤2.703.60---5.00≤0.20Operating Tem.ºC-10~ +70
50/502.90---3.802.80---4.00Storage Tem.ºC-40~ +85

Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Miss Lydia Yuan
*From:
To: Miss Lydia Yuan
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now