Gold Member Since 2014
Audited Supplier
Wuhan Seifree Technology Co., Ltd.

Splitter, Fiber Optic Cable, Fiber Optic manufacturer / supplier in China, offering FC to Sc Optic Fiber Adaptor for CATV, 18CH CWDM 1270~1610nm Full Wavelength for Wdm System, 8CH CWDM Demux 1410nm FC/Upc for Bi-Direction System and so on.

(/ )

FC to Sc Optic Fiber Adaptor for CATV

Purchase Qty.:
(Pieces)
1-999 1,000+
FOB Unit Price: US $0.5 US $0.25
Purchase Qty. (Pieces) FOB Unit Price
1-999 US $0.5
1,000+ US $0.25
Get Latest Price
Port: Wuhan, China
Production Capacity: 40, 00 PCS/Month
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: SADP-C-S-S-S-FC-FPC-SC-FPC
  • Structure: FC
  • Ferrule Endface: PC(UPC)
  • Fabrication Process: Moulded
  • Light Source TYPE: Laser
  • Brand: OEM
  • Ferrule Type: FPC
  • Trademark: Seifree
  • Specification: RoHS
  • HS Code: 8517623900
  • Transmission Medium: Single-Mode
  • Number of Cores: Single-Core
  • Shape: Rectangular
  • Application: Fiber Distribution Frame
  • Connector Type: FC-PC
  • Converter: FC-LC,FC-Sc,LC-Sc,Sc-LC
  • Core: Simplex
  • Transport Package: in Stainless, Plastic Box, Metal Box or Rack
  • Origin: Wuhan, Hubei. China
Product Description
Optical Fiber Adaptors
Optical Fiber Adaptors (Converters, Plug) are used to connect same or different type optical fiber connectors. The devices are designed and manufactured to meet Telcordia GR-910-CORE requirements and RoHS compliant.

Applications                                                                     Features                         
Optical Network Wiring                                                   Low Excess Loss
Test  Equipment 
CATV System
Telecommunication network
FTTH/FTTX

Quick Details
Place of Origin: Wuhan, China(Mainland)                      Model: Simplex/Duplex/Quad
Sleeve: ceramic sleeve                                                  Leadtime: 2 weeks
Mode: single mode
                                                                                                                 
Company Profile
Business type: Manufacturer
Main products: optical passive devices, including optical coupler/splitter, PLC splitter, Fused WDM,TWDM,CWDM,OADM,DWDM, isolator, circulator, patch cord, adaptor etc.

                                                                                                                        
Ordering Information
SADP-       -       -       -       -       -       -       -  
                                                                                                                                     
ConfigFiber modeCoreTypeHousing of 1st EndFerrell TypeHousing of 2nd EndFerrell Type
A=AdaptorS=Single modeS=SimplexS=StandardFCMPC=
Male PC
FCMPC=
Female PC
C=ConverterM=Milt-modeD=DuplexF=FlangeSCSC
P=Plug/Q=Quad0=Oval
 
FAPC=
Female APC

 
FAPC=
Female APC
/
 

 
P=PismaticLCLC

Specification
ParameterUnitValue
Connector/FC ST SC LC
Sleeve/Zirconia
Insertion LossdB≤0.20 (Plug≤0.30)
RepeatabilityTime>1000
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Ms. Vera Wei
*From:
To: Ms. Vera Wei
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now