Gold Member Since 2014
Audited Supplier
Wuhan Seifree Technology Co., Ltd.

19 Rack, Optical Module, Terminal Box manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Fiber Optical Add/Drop Multiplexer (OADM) with Rack Box, Dual Window Sm Fiber Splitter 1X6 (High Power Handing), Sc/Upc Fiber Optical Coupler, Fused Fbt Splitter for FTTH CATV and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Fiber Optic WDM module CWDM OADM Add Drop Fiber Optical Add/Drop Multiplexer (OADM) with Rack Box

Fiber Optical Add/Drop Multiplexer (OADM) with Rack Box

FOB Price: US $15-25 / Piece
Min. Order: 1 Piece
Min. Order FOB Price
1 Piece US $15-25/ Piece
Get Latest Price
Production Capacity: 10000 PCS/Year
Transport Package: Carton
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: SOADM-D1-0204-C47-E-00-00-D1-LU
  • Wiring Devices: ODF
  • Condition: New
  • Channel: CH47,CH55
  • Connector Type: LC/Upc
  • First Channel: 1539.77
  • Size: 129*29*160
  • Passband Flatness: <0.5
  • Specification: RoHS, ISO9001
  • HS Code: 8517622200
  • Type: Fiber Transceiver
  • Certification: ISO, RoHS
  • Space: 100g
  • Pigtail Diameter: 0.9mm
  • Port: 0204
  • Fiber Type: SMF-28e
  • Return Loss: >45
  • Trademark: Seifree
  • Origin: Wuhan, Hubei
Product Description
2 modules of 8-inch racks are inserted into 19-inch rack,and the small modular is removable.


Description
Optical add/drop Multiplexer are based on thin film filter technology. The devices are available on ITU channel spacing of 100GHz, 200GHz and 20nm. They are designed and manufactured to meet Telcordia GR-1221-CORE requirements and RoHS compliant.

Applications                                                                                               Features
SONET                                                                                                        High Channel Isolation
SDH                                                                                                             Flat and Wide Passband
OXC system

Ordering Information
SOADM-       -       -       -       -       -       -       -      
                                                                                                                                         
SpaceChannel/ PortsFirst Channel(nm)Fiber TypePigtail Dia.Pigtail LengthPackageConnector Type
D1=100G0104=λ1D/λ1A270(1)=1270(1)E=SMF-28e09=0.9mm05=50cm
 
FU(A)=FC/UPC(APC)
D2=200G0204=λ1D/λ2A290(1)=1290(1)B=SMF-28e XB20=2mm10=100cmB2(3,4)SU(A)=SC/UPC(APC)
C=20nm0206=λ1,2D/λ1,2A
 
/30=3mm
 
C2(3,4)
 

 

 
C33=1550.92
 

 
20=200cmD(1, 3)LU(A)=LC/UPC(APC)
/0810=λ1,2,3,4D/λ5,6,7,8AL87=1588.73
 
X=Customization

Package and Mounting Dimension (mm)
Stainless Steel Tube (A)Plastic Box (B)Aluminum alloy Box (C)Aluminum alloy Rack (D)
OutlineOutlineOutlineMountingOutlineMountingOutline
//////D1=129x29x160

 

 
B2=100x80x1070x73.5x4Φ3.2C2=90x72x886x68x4Φ3D2=129x58x160

 

 
B3=120x80x1880x74.5x4Φ3.2C3=110x95x7.599x84x4Φ3.5D3=485x43.5x230

 

 
B4=141x115x18100x106x4Φ3.2C4=110x95x1599x84x4Φ3.5D4=485x87x230
ItemM=NM≠N
Dropλx=M, Addλy=N01040206030804100204040606080810
φ0.9(φ2,φ3) Plastic BoxB2B2B2B2B2B2B2B2
φ0.9(φ2/φ3) Aluminum Alloy BoxC2C2C2C3C2C2C2c3
LGXD1D1D1D2/ D1 (LC)D1D1D1D2/ D1 (LC)
19 Inches RackD3D3D3D3D3D3D3D3

Specification
Operating
Wavelength(nm)
ITU-T GridParameterUnitValue
Channel Space100G200GCWDMFiber Type/SMF-28e/ SMF-28e XB
Channel Number248248248PMDdB<0.1
Passband@0.5dB>0.30>0.60>14.0DirectivitydB>40
Passband Flatness<0.50Return LossdB>45
IL(In->Drop@λdrop)<1.4<2.5<3.2<1.4<2.5<3.2<1.4<2.5<3.2Pigtail Dia.mm0.9 / 2 / 3
IL(Add->Out@λadd)<1.4<2.5<3.2<1.4<2.5<3.2<1.4<2.5<3.2Pigtail Lengthcm>50
IL(In->Out@λother)<1.6<2.8<4.3<1.6<2.8<4.3<1.6<2.8<4.3
 

 

 
Isolation(Adjacent)>25>30Power HandingmW<300
Isolation(Non-Adjacent)>45Operating Tem.ºC-20~ +70
Isolation(In->Out@λdrop)>25Storage Tem.ºC-40~ +85
PDL(Max)0.1/
 

 
0.150.20.10.150.2
 

 

 
PMD(Max)0.150.20.250.150.20.250.150.20.25
 

 

 
Return Loss>45
 

 

 
                                                                                             
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Miss Selena
*From:
To: Miss Selena
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now