Gold Member Since 2014
Audited Supplier
Wuhan Seifree Technology Co., Ltd.

Isolator, Optical Isolator, PLC Splitter manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Single Stage Optical Fiber Isolator (Wavelength 1550nm), Fibre Optic PLC Splitter 1X8 Sc/APC, Duplex Fiber Optic Adapter Sc/APC and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Fiber Optic Isolator Single Stage Optical Fiber Isolator (Wavelength 1550nm)

Single Stage Optical Fiber Isolator (Wavelength 1550nm)

Purchase Qty.:
(Pieces)
1-999 1,000+
FOB Unit Price: US $8.58 US $5.75
Purchase Qty. (Pieces) FOB Unit Price
1-999 US $8.58
1,000+ US $5.75
Get Latest Price
Production Capacity: 40, 00 PCS/Month
Transport Package: in Stainless, Plastic Box, Metal Box or Rack
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: SOLA-11-15-02-E-09-05-A3-00
  • Wiring Devices: ODF
  • Condition: New
  • Stage: Single Stage
  • Length: 50cm
  • Specification: RoHS
  • HS Code: 8517623900
  • Type: Optical Fiber Distribution Box
  • Certification: ISO, RoHS
  • Wavelength: 1550nm
  • Connector: No Connector
  • Trademark: Seifree
  • Origin: Wuhan, Hubei. China
Product Description
Optical Isolator
Single mode optical isolator made use of magnetic light crystals of Faraday Effect. The optical components allow the light to transit only one direction. The devices are designed and manufactured to meet Telcordia GR-1209-CORE requirements and RoHS compliant.

Applications                                                                                       Features
Optical Amplifiers                                                                              Low Excess Loss
WDM System   WDM                                                                         Wide Pass Band
Test Equipment                                                                                  High Reliability
                                                                                                               
Ordering Information
SISO   -       -       -       -       -       -       -            
                                                                                                                                         
StageWavelengthGradePigtail Dia.Pigtail LengthPackageConnector Type
S1=Single Stage31=1310nmP= Premium02=0.25mm05=50cmA6FU(A)=FC/UPC(APC)
S2=Dual Stage55=1550nmA= A Grade09=0.9mm10=100cmB1SU(A)=SC/UPC(APC)
/


15=150cmC1






LU(A)=LC/UPC(APC)



X=Customization

Package and Mounting Dimension (mm)
Stainless Steel Tube (A)Plastic Box (B)Aluminum alloy Box (C)Aluminum alloy Rack (D)
OutlineOutlineOutlineMountingOutlineMountingOutline
A1=Φ3x50A5=Φ5.5x34B1=90x20x9.550x12x2Φ3.2C1=85x18x8.444.5x13x2Φ3D1=129x29x160(LGX)
A2=Φ3x54A6=Φ5.5x38B2=100x80x1070x73.5x4Φ3.2C2=90x72x886x68x4Φ3D2=129x58x160(LGX)
A3=Φ3x60A7=Φ5.5x50B3=120x80x1880x74.5x4Φ3.2C3=110x95x7.599x84x4Φ3.5D3=485x43.5x230(19' Rack)
A4=Φ5x70A8=Φ5.5x64B4=141x115x18100x106x4Φ3.2C4=110x95x1599x84x4Φ3.5D4=485x87x230(19' Rack)
Itemφ0.25 Stainlessφ0.9 Stainlessφ2/3 Stainlessφ0.9(φ2,φ3) Plasticφ0.9(φ2/φ3) Aluminum AlloyLGX19' Rack
1X1A5A5A4B1C1D1D3















Specification
ParameterUnitValue
Grade/PremiumA
Stage
SingleDualSingleDual
Wavelengthnm1310±15, 1550±15
Isolation (@23ºC Over Band)dB>30>46>30>46
Insertion Lossnm<0.4<0.6<0.6<0.8
PDLdB<0.1<0.15
PMDps<0.05<0.1<0.05<0.1
Insertion Loss Temperature SensitivitydB/ºC<0.005
Wavelength Temperature Shiftingnm/ºC<0.002
Return LossdB>60>55
Fiber Type/SMF-28e
Pigtail Dia.mm0.25 /0.9
Pigtail Lengthcm>50
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Miss Selena
*From:
To: Miss Selena
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now