Gold Member Since 2014
Audited Supplier
Wuhan Seifree Technology Co., Ltd.

Fiber Pigtail, Fiber Optic Pigtail, Fiber Optic manufacturer / supplier in China, offering FC/Upc Fiber Optic Pigtail, Single Mode Yellow PVC Jacket 2.0mm, 18CH CWDM 1270~1610nm Full Wavelength for Wdm System, 8CH CWDM Demux 1410nm FC/Upc for Bi-Direction System and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Fiber Optic Patch Cable Fiber Optic Pigtails FC/Upc Fiber Optic Pigtail, Single Mode Yellow PVC Jacket 2.0mm

FC/Upc Fiber Optic Pigtail, Single Mode Yellow PVC Jacket 2.0mm

FOB Price: US $0.5-2 / Piece
Min. Order: 1 Piece
Min. Order FOB Price
1 Piece US $0.5-2/ Piece
Get Latest Price
Port: Wuhan, China
Production Capacity: 10, 000 PCS/Month
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, Money Gram

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: SOFC-1-FU-00-A2-2-00-C-60
  • Type: Multi-mode Fiber
  • Material Shape: Round Wire
  • Allowed Tensile Strength: <100N
  • Certification: RoHS, ISO9001
  • Sheath Material: PVC
  • Fiber Type: G657A2
  • Pigtail Diameter: 2.0mm
  • Application 2: Network Cabling
  • Application 4: Fiber Optic Equipment
  • Application 6: Oxc Network
  • Transport Package: Plastic Bag, Carton
  • Origin: Wuhan, Hubei
  • Application: Communication, Sensor, Medicine
  • Connection Structure: FC
  • Allowed Lateral Pressure: 100(N/100mm)
  • Core: Double Core
  • Brand: OEM
  • Connector Type: FC/Upc
  • Jacket Type: PVC
  • Application 1: Optical Transport
  • Application 3: Optical Module
  • Application 5: Fiber Patch Panels
  • Trademark: Seifree
  • Specification: silica optical fiber
  • HS Code: 85367000
Product Description
Description        
We supply FC fiber optic pigtails, with very competitive prices. We offer the 9/125μm single mode, 62.5/125μm multimode and 50/125μm fiber pigtail. These fiber pigtails are with FC connectors and with typical 2.0mm outer diameter cables. Simplex fiber pigtail and duplex fiber pigtails are available, with different cable color, cable diameter and jacket types optional.

FC/UPC Single mode Fiber Optic Pigtails:
1) PC, APC, UPC, SPC polishing optional;
2) 100% optic test: Insertion Loss: ≤0.25 (PC); ≤0.25 (UPC); ≤0.3 (APC);
3) 100% optic test: Return Loss: ≥45 (PC); ≥50 (UPC); ≥60 (APC);
4) φ0.9mm, φ2.0mm, φ3.0mm cable optional;
5) Single mode (9/125) or multi mode (50/125 or 62.5/125) fiber available;
6) FC, SC, LC, MU, ST, MT-RJ, etc connector options
7) Simplex and duplex connector available;
8) Good exchange ability and good durability;
9) Available in fiber bunch, ribbon fan-out, pigtail available;
10) Meets ISO9001, ROHS and Bell core GR 326-core standards;
11) Customized specifications are welcomed.

Applications
1) CATV, metro test equipment;
2) Telecommunication networks;
3) Local area networks (LAN);
4) Wide area networks (WAN);
5) Premise installations;
6) Data processing networks;
7) Video and military active device termination.

The most common is know as the fusion splice on pigtail, and the 12 fiber or 6 fiber multi color pigtail are easy to install and provide a premium quality fiber optic connection. We also offer Individual single pigtails, Discounted 6 packs, or 12 Packs. Also called 12 fiber or 6 fiber jacketed pigtails.

Specification
ParameterUnitValue
Connector/FC ST SC LC
Ferrule/PCUPCAPC(Step)APC(Conical)
Fiber Type/SMMMSMMMSMMMSMMM
Insertion LossdB<0.25<0.20<0.25<0.20<0.30/<0.30/
RepeatabilityTime>1000
InterchangeabilitydB<0.10
Return LossdB>45>36>50>36>60/>60/
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Miss Lydia.yuan
Sales Manager
*From:
To: Miss Lydia.yuan
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now