Gold Member Since 2014
Audited Supplier
Wuhan Seifree Technology Co., Ltd.

Attenuator, Connector, Network Connector manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Fused Biconical Taper Fiber Optic in-Line Attenuator, 18CH CWDM 1270~1610nm Full Wavelength for Wdm System, 8CH CWDM Demux 1410nm FC/Upc for Bi-Direction System and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Fiber Optical Attenuators SC Fiber Optical Attenuators Fused Biconical Taper Fiber Optic in-Line Attenuator

Fused Biconical Taper Fiber Optic in-Line Attenuator

Purchase Qty.:
(Pieces)
1-99 100+
FOB Unit Price: US $3.45 US $3.37
Purchase Qty. (Pieces) FOB Unit Price
1-99 US $3.45
100+ US $3.37
Get Latest Price
Port: Wuhan, China
Production Capacity: 6, 000 PCS/Month
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union, Money Gram

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: SOLA-98-05-E-2-10-A3-SA
  • Certification: ISO, RoHS
  • Ports: 1X1
  • Attenuation: 5dB
  • Connector Type: Sc/APC (Input)
  • Pigtail Length: 1 Meter
  • Application 1: FTTH
  • Trademark: Seifree
  • Specification: RoHS
  • HS Code: 8517622990
  • Wiring Devices: ODF
  • Condition: New
  • Wavelength: 980nm
  • Fiber Type: SMF-28e Xb
  • Pigtail Diameter: 0.9mm
  • Steel Tube: 3X60mm
  • Application 2: CATV
  • Transport Package: Plastic Bag
  • Origin: Wuhan, Hubei
Product Description
Fused Biconical Taper Fiber Optic in-Line Attenuator
Fused Biconical Taper Fiber Optic in-Line Attenuator
Description
The Single Mode In-line Attenuator based on Two Parallel Fiber fused bi-conical taper technology. It has single or multi window. The devices are designed and manufactured to meet Telcordia GR-1209-CORE requirements and RoHS compliant.

Applications                                                                                        Features
Telecommunication system                                                                     High Attenuation Precision
Access network                                                                                        Low PDL
Test Equipment
CATV                                                                                                                    

Ordering Information
SOLA-       -       -       -       -       -       -       -         
                                                                                                                                           
PortsWavelengthAttenuationFiber TypePigtail Dia.Pigtail LengthPackageConnector Type
11=1x182=820nm01=1dBH=Hi 78002=0.25mm05=50cmA1(2, 4)FU(A)=FC/UPC(APC)
 98=980nm02=2dBF=Flex 106009=0.9mm10=100cmB1(2)SU(A)=SC/UPC(APC)
/  E=SMF-28e2=2mm C1 
 13=1310nm28=28dBB=SMF-28e XB3=3mm20=200cmD1LU(A)=LC/UPC(APC)
 35=1310&1550nm30=30dB1=OM1(62.5/125)    
   2=OM2(50/125)    
   3=OM2(50/125)    
    X=Customization
 
Package and Mounting Dimension (mm)
Stainless Steel Tube (A)Plastic Box (B)Aluminum alloy Box (C)Aluminum alloy Rack (D)
OutlineOutlineOutlineMountingOutlineMountingOutline
A1=Φ3x50A5=Φ5.5x34B1=90x20x9.550x12x2Φ3.2C1=85x18x8.444.5x13x2Φ3D1=129x29x160 1U LGX
A2=Φ3x54A6=Φ5.5x38B2=100x80x1070x73.5x4Φ3.2C2=90x72x886x68x4Φ3D2=129x58x160 2U LGX
A3=Φ3x60A7=Φ5.5x50B3=120x80x1880x74.5x4Φ3.2C3=110x95x7.599x84x4Φ3.5D3=485x43.5x230 1U 19' RACK
A4=Φ5x70A8=Φ5.5x64B4=141x115x18100x106x4Φ3.2C4=110x95x1599x84x4Φ3.5D4=485x87x230 2U 19' RACK
Itemφ0.25 Stainlessφ0.9 Stainlessφ2/3 Stainlessφ0.9(φ2,φ3) Plasticφ0.9(φ2/φ3) Aluminum AlloyLGX19' Rack
1x1A1A3A4B1C1D1D3
 
Specification
Operating
Wavelength(nm)
82(5)0±40/980±40/
1310±40/1550±40
980&1550±40/
1310&1490&1550±40
ParameterUnitValue
AttenuationPrecision (dB)Fiber Type/Hi 780/ Flex 1060/OM1(2,3)
SMF-28e/ SMF-28e XB
1±0.2±0.3
2±0.3±0.4PDLdBTyp.:<0.1 Max.:<0.15
3±0.5±0.5Directivity dB>55
5±0.5±0.5Return Loss dB>50
8±0.8±1.0Excess LossdBTyp.:<0.1 Max.:<0.2
10±1.0±1.2Pigtail Dia. mm0.25 /0.9 / 2 / 3
15±1.2±1.5Pigtail Length cm>100
20±1.5±1.8Power HandlingmW<300
25±1.8±2.0Operating Tem.ºC-10~ +70
30±2.0±2.5Storage Tem.ºC-40~ +85
Fused Biconical Taper Fiber Optic in-Line AttenuatorFAQ
1.Is your company a manufacturer or dealer?
 ---We have our own factory in Wuhan, China.
 
2.Can you provide free samples for us?
 ---Sure, we can provide free samples for you, but the freight should be paid by you.
 
3.What's the lead time for all the goods that I required?
 ---It depend on the quantity of products. Generally, it would be 1-2 weeks.
 
4.What's the warranty for your products?
 ----Normally it is 1 year.
 
5.What's your payment term?
 ---It is 100% T/T in advance.
 
6.What's the MOQ for your products?
 ---1pcs is okay.
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Miss Lydia.yuan
Sales Manager
*From:
To: Miss Lydia.yuan
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now