Gold Member Since 2014
Audited Supplier
Wuhan Seifree Technology Co., Ltd.

Optical Splitter, Fiber Optic Splitter, 1X2 Splitter manufacturer / supplier in China, offering G657A Fiber Optic Splitter 1X2 for Optical Supervisory Channel, Dual Window Sm Fiber Splitter 1X6 (High Power Handing), Sc/Upc Fiber Optical Coupler, Fused Fbt Splitter for FTTH CATV and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Fiber Optic coupler 1x2 /2x2 Single Mode Coupler G657A Fiber Optic Splitter 1X2 for Optical Supervisory Channel

G657A Fiber Optic Splitter 1X2 for Optical Supervisory Channel

FOB Price: US $5-15 / Piece
Min. Order: 10 Pieces
Min. Order FOB Price
10 Pieces US $5-15/ Piece
Get Latest Price
Port: Wuhan, China
Production Capacity: 6, 000 PCS/Month
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: SSBC-12-45-00-A-3-15-B2-FA
  • Function: Signal Transmission Equipment
  • Condition: New
  • Wavelength: C Band
  • Package: ABS Box
  • Coupling Ratio: 50/50
  • Application 1: Optical Supervisory Channel
  • Application 3: FTTH
  • Transport Package: Carton
  • Origin: Wuhan, Hubei
  • Type: CATV(Cable Television)Equipment
  • Certification: ISO, RoHS
  • Ports: 1X2
  • Fiber Type: G657A
  • Loose Tube: 3.0mm
  • Max. Power: 500MW
  • Application 2: Access Network
  • Trademark: Seifree
  • Specification: silica optical fiber
  • HS Code: 85367000
Product Description
Description
The Single Mode Broadband Fiber Coupler based on Two Parallel Fiber fused bi-conical taper technology. It has single or multi window. The devices are designed and manufactured to meet Telcordia GR-1209-CORE requirements and RoHS compliant.

Specification
Operating
Wavelength(nm)
820±40/980±40/
1310±40/1550±40
980&1550±40/
1310&1490&1550±40
ParameterUnitValue
Coupling
Ratio (%)
Insertion Loss (dB)Fiber Type/Hi 780/ Flex 1060/
SMF-28e/ SMF-28e XB
TapSignalTapSignal
01/9919.0-21.00.2018.5-21.50.25PDLdBTyp.:<0.1 Max.:<0.15
03/9714.6-16.20.3014.5-16.50.30Directivity dB>55
05/9512.4-13.80.3512.0-14.50.45Return Loss dB>50
10/909.70---10.70.609.70-11.20.60Excess LossdBTyp.:<0.1 Max.:<0.2
20/806.70---7.601.156.60---7.801.15Pigtail Dia. mm0.25 /0.9 / 2 / 3
33/674.65---5.651.704.50---5.851.80Pigtail Length cm>100
40/603.95---4.302.503.70---4.702.70Operating Tem.ºC-10~ +70
50/502.85---3.302.80---3.40Storage Tem.ºC-40~ +85

Applications
Telecommunication system
Line monitor system
Access network
OCT system                                                                                                   
Amplifier
CATV
 
Ordering Information
SSBC-12-345-00-E-09-10-A2-00       
PortsWavelengthCoupling ratioFiber TypePigtail Dia.Pigtail LengthPackageConnector Type
12=1x282=820nm01=01/99H=Hi 78002=0.25mm05=50cmA1(2, 3,)FU(A)=FC/UPC(APC)
22=2x298=980nm02=02/98F=Flex 106009=0.9mm10=100cmB1(2)SU(A)=SC/UPC(APC)
/E=SMF-28e2=2mmC1
 13=1310nm40=40/60B=SMF-28e XB3=3mm20=200cmD1LU(A)=LC/UPC(APC)
 35=1310&1550nm00=50/50/X=Customization

G657A Fiber Optic Splitter 1X2 for Optical Supervisory Channel
G657A Fiber Optic Splitter 1X2 for Optical Supervisory Channel

G657A Fiber Optic Splitter 1X2 for Optical Supervisory Channel
FAQ
1.Is your company a manufacturer or dealer?
 ---We have our own factory in Wuhan, China.
 
2.Can you provide free samples for us?
 ---Sure, we can provide free samples for you, but the freight should be paid by you.
 
3.What's the lead time for all the goods that I required?
 ---It depend on the quantity of products. Generally, it would be 1-2 weeks.
 
4.What's the warranty for your products?
 ----Normally it is 1 year.
 
5.What's your payment term?
 ---It is 100% T/T in advance.
 
6.What's the MOQ for your products?
 ---1pcs is okay.
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Miss Lydia Yuan
*From:
To: Miss Lydia Yuan
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now