Gold Member Since 2014
Audited Supplier
Wuhan Seifree Technology Co., Ltd.

FTTH, Splitter 1X8, Splitter 1X8 Sc/APC manufacturer / supplier in China, offering 1: 8 Fiber Optic Splitter with Sc Connectors, FTTH Rack/ODF Compatible, 1*2 Sm G657A1 Optical Splitter 60: 40 Steel Tube Type, 1*2 Om3 Optical Coupler 0.9mm Cable and 1m Length and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Fiber Optic PLC Splitter ABS Box PLC Splitter 1: 8 Fiber Optic Splitter with Sc Connectors, FTTH Rack/ODF Compatible

1: 8 Fiber Optic Splitter with Sc Connectors, FTTH Rack/ODF Compatible

FOB Price: US $5-20 / Piece
Min. Order: 1 Piece
Min. Order FOB Price
1 Piece US $5-20/ Piece
Get Latest Price
Port: Wuhan, China
Production Capacity: 10, 000 PCS/Month
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union, Money Gram

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: SPLC-18-2-2-2-10-B2-SA
  • Wiring Devices: ODF
  • Condition: New
  • Connector Type: Sc/APC
  • Pigtail Diameter: 2mm
  • Package Type: ABS Box
  • Split Ratio: 12.5%
  • Product Name: PLC Splitter
  • Transport Package: Carton
  • Origin: Wuhan, Hubei
  • Type: Optical Fiber Distribution Box
  • Certification: ISO, RoHS
  • Ports: 1X8
  • Single Mode: SMF-28e
  • Pigtail Length: 100cm
  • Application: FTTH CATV
  • Jacket Type: PVC
  • Trademark: Seifree
  • Specification: silica optical fiber
  • HS Code: 90138090
Product Description
1:8 Fiber Optic Splitter with SC connectors, FTTH Rack/ODF Compatible

Description
1. Planar lightwave circuit splitter (PLC Splitter) is a type of optical power management device that is fabricated using silica optical waveguide technology.
2. It features small size, high reliability, wide operating wavelength range and good channel-to-channel uniformity.
3. It is widely used in PON(EPON/GPON) networks to realize optical signal power splitting.
4. Optical PLC Splitter is one of the key components in FTTH.
5. it's typical parameter include input and output part cable length, connector type, light splitting ratio and package style. Just like fiber optic patch cable, PLC splitters are usually with 0.9mm, 2mm or 3mm cables. 0.9mm outer diameter cable is mostly used in blockless/steel tube package fiber optic PLC splitters, while 2mm and 3mm cables are mostly used in box type package fiber splitters. Usually, PLC splitter is use G657A1 fiber, typical connectors installed on the fiber optic splitters are SC/UPC, SC/APC, LC/UPC, LC/APC or FC/PC type.
6. Wuhan Seifree, as the China leading Fiber Optic Splitter manufacturer, provides whole series of 1xN (1×2, 1×4, 1×8, 1×16,1×32, 1×64) and 2xN (2×2, 2×4, 2×8, 2×16, 2×32, 2×64) splitter products that are tailored for specific applications.
All meet Telecordia GR-1221/1209 standard, 100% test insertion loss, return loss and pass Temperature & Humidity aging test.

Specification
Operating
Wavelength
1260~1650 nmParameterUnitValue
Ports (N)1 (M)2 (M)Fiber Type/G652D/ G657A*
Insertion LossPDLUni.Insertion LossPDLUni.DirectivitydB>55
2≤4.30≤0.20≤0.50≤4.50≤0.20≤0.80Return LossdB>50
4≤7.40≤0.30≤0.80≤7.60≤0.30≤1.00Pigtail Dia.mm0.25/ 0.9 / 2 / 3
8≤10.7≤0.30≤1.00≤11.0≤0.30≤1.20Pigtail Lengthcm>50
16≤13.9≤0.30≤1.40≤14.8≤0.30≤1.50Operating Tem.°C-40~ +85
32≤17.2≤0.30≤1.60≤17.8≤0.30≤1.80Storage Tem.°C-40~ +85
64≤21.5≤0.50≤2.00≤21.5≤0.50≤2.00/  

Our Service
1. Your inquiry related to our products or prices will be replied within 24hours.
2. Well-trained and experienced staffs to answer all your enquires in fluent English.
3. OEM & ODM, any your customized requirements we can try to help you realize.
4. Protection of your sales area ,ideas of design and all your private information.
5. 1 years warranty.
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Miss Lydia Yuan
Sales Manager
*From:
To: Miss Lydia Yuan
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now