Gold Member Since 2014
Audited Supplier
Wuhan Seifree Technology Co., Ltd.

Fiber Optic Connector, Fast Connector, Connector manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Field Installable Plastic FTTH Optical Fiber Fast Connector, Dual Window Sm Fiber Splitter 1X6 (High Power Handing), Sc/Upc Fiber Optical Coupler, Fused Fbt Splitter for FTTH CATV and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Fiber Optic Connectors Field Installable Plastic FTTH Optical Fiber Fast Connector

Field Installable Plastic FTTH Optical Fiber Fast Connector

Purchase Qty.:
(Pieces)
1-99 100+
FOB Unit Price: US $3.2 US $3
Purchase Qty. (Pieces) FOB Unit Price
1-99 US $3.2
100+ US $3
Get Latest Price
Production Capacity: 6, 000 PCS/Month
Transport Package: Plastic Box
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union, Money Gram

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: SADP-F-S-S-S-LC-MPC-00-00
  • Structure: LC
  • Ferrule Endface: PC(UPC)
  • Fabrication Process: Moulded
  • Light Source TYPE: LED
  • Fiber Type: Sm & mm
  • Insertion Loss: <0.3dB
  • Application 1: Patch Cord Cable
  • Application 3: Drop Cable
  • Application 5: Outdoor Distribution Cabinets
  • Trademark: Seifree
  • Origin: Wuhan, Hubei
  • Transmission Medium: Single-Mode
  • Number of Cores: Single-Core
  • Shape: Square
  • Application: Fiber Module
  • Brand: OEM
  • Jacket Type: PVC
  • Return Loss: >45dB
  • Application 2: Flat Cable
  • Application 4: FTTH Connector
  • Application 6: OSP (Outside Plant)
  • Specification: passive optical devices
  • HS Code: 85367000
Product Description
Features 
1.Price-Competitive 
2.Low Insertion Loss & PDL 
3.Factory-terminated and Tested 
4.Fiber Options: G652D /G657A/OM1/OM2/OM3 and PM Panda Fiber
5.Connector Options: FC/SC/LC/ST/MU/E2000/MT-RJ/MPO/MTP
6.Polishing Options: PC/UPC/APC 
7.Feature Connector with Ceramic Ferrules


Applications 
1.Access Network
2.Telecom/CATV Systems
3.FTTx

Specifications
ParametersStandard Fiber Cable Assemblies
Fiber TypeSM(G652D/G657A)MM(OM1/OM2/OM3)
Jacket MaterialsLSZH/OFNR/PVC
Connector TypeSC/LC/ST/LC/MU/MTRJ/MPO/E2000
Ferrule MaterialsCeramic
Testing Wavelengths1310±30/1550±30nm850±30/1300±30nm
Insertion Loss(dB)
TIA/EIA-455-107
≤ 0.3dB
(PC/UPC/APC)
≤ 0.3dB
(PC/UPC)
Return Loss(dB)
TIA/EIA-455-107
≥45dB(PC/UPC)
≥55dB(APC)
≥35dB(PC/UPC)
Exchangeability≤ 0.2dB
Cable AssembliesPigtail/Simplex/Duplex/Fan-out Patch cord
Operating Temperature (° C)-10~ + 70
Storage Temperature (° C)-40 ~ +85
Package10unit/box

FAQ
1.Is your company a manufacturer or dealer?
 ---We have our own factory in Wuhan, China.
 
2.Can you provide free samples for us?
 ---Sure, we can provide free samples for you, but the freight should be paid by you.
 
3.What's the lead time for all the goods that I required?
 ---It depend on the quantity of products. Generally, it would be 1-2 weeks.
 
4.What's the warranty for your products?
 ----Normally it is 1 year.
 
5.What's your payment term?
 ---It is 100% T/T in advance.
 
6.What's the MOQ for your products?
 ---1pcs is okay.
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Miss Lydia Yuan
*From:
To: Miss Lydia Yuan
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now