Gold Member Since 2014
Audited Supplier
Wuhan Seifree Technology Co., Ltd.

PLC Splitter, Jumper Wire, Optical Fiber manufacturer / supplier in China, offering 1270 Nm 12channels CWDM Multiplexer Pon Networks CATV Optic Fiber Splitter, Fibre Optic PLC Splitter 1X8 Sc/APC, Duplex Fiber Optic Adapter Sc/APC and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Fiber Optic WDM module CWDM Mux Demux 1270 Nm 12channels CWDM Multiplexer Pon Networks CATV Optic Fiber Splitter

1270 Nm 12channels CWDM Multiplexer Pon Networks CATV Optic Fiber Splitter

FOB Price: US $10-13 / Piece
Min. Order: 1 Piece
Min. Order FOB Price
1 Piece US $10-13/ Piece
Get Latest Price
Port: Wuhan, China
Production Capacity: 40, 00 PCS/Month
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: SCWDM- 20-12-270-4-LU-D-D1-U
  • Wiring Devices: ODF
  • Condition: New
  • First Channel: 1270
  • Usage: Fiber
  • Package: D1
  • Transport Package: Carton Package
  • Origin: Wuhan, Hubei. China
  • Type: Optical Fiber Distribution Box
  • Certification: ISO, RoHS
  • Mode Number: CWDM
  • Configuration: Demux
  • Connector Type: Lu
  • Trademark: Seifree
  • Specification: RoHS
  • HS Code: 8517623900
Product Description

1270 nm 12channels CWDM Multiplexer PON Networks CATV optic fiber splitter

Product Description
Description
The Single Mode CWDM Based on thin-film filters technology and epoxy-free optical path. It has single or multi window. The devices are designed and manufactured to meet Telcordia GR-1209-CORE requirements and RoHS compliant.

Applications Features
Line Monitoring Low Excess Loss
Bi-Directional Systems Wide Pass Band
WDM Systems High Reliability
CATV system

Ordering Information
SCWDM- 20-12-1271-4-LU-D-D1-U
Config.PortsFirst ChannelFiber TypePigtail Dia.Pigtail LengthPackageConnector Type
M=Mux0102=1Com,2Out270(1)=1270(1)nmE=SMF-28e09=0.9mm05=50cmA6FU(A)=FC/UPC(APC)
D=Demux0204=2Com,4Out290(1)=1290(1)NMB=SMF-28e XB20=2mm10=100cmB2(3)SU(A)=SC/UPC(APC)
MD=M&D  /30=3mm C2(3,4) 
 0118=1Com,18Out590(1)=1590(1)nm  20=200cmD(1,2,3,4)LU(A)=LC/UPC(APC)
 0218=2Com,18Out610(1)=1610(1)nm X=Customization

Package and Mounting Dimension (mm)
Stainless Steel Tube (A)Plastic Box (B)Aluminum alloy Box (C)Aluminum alloy Rack (D)
OutlineOutlineOutlineMountingOutlineMountingOutline
A1=Φ3x50A5=Φ5.5x34B1=90x20x9.550x12x2Φ3.2C1=85x18x8.444.5x13x2Φ3D1=129x29x160(LGX)
A2=Φ3x54A6=Φ5.5x38B2=100x80x1070x73.5x4Φ3.2C2=90x72x886x68x4Φ3D2=129x58x160(LGX)
A3=Φ3x60A7=Φ5.5x50B3=120x80x1880x74.5x4Φ3.2C3=110x95x7.599x84x4Φ3.5D3=485x43.5x230(19' Rack)
A4=Φ5x70A8=Φ5.5x64B4=141x115x18100x106x4Φ3.2C4=110x95x1599x84x4Φ3.5D4=485x87x230(19' Rack)
ItemM/DM&D
X(CWDM Channel)+1(1310±50/EXP)12488+1161812488+11618
Bare Fiber/φ0.9 StainlessA6/////////////
φ0.9(φ2,φ3) Plastic BoxB1B2B2B2B2B3B3B2B2B2B3B3B4B4
φ0.9(φ2/φ3) Aluminum Alloy BoxC1C2C2C3C3C3C3C2C2C3C4C4//
LGXD1D1D1D1D2D2D2D1D1D2D2D2D24U
19 Inches RackD3D3D3D3D3D3D3D3D3D3D3D3D3D3

Specification
Operating Wavelength(nm)ITU-T GridParameterUnitValue
Channel Space(nm)20Fiber Type/SMF-28e/ SMF-28e XB
Channel Number12488+11618DirectivitydB>40
Passband@0.5dB>14.0Return LossdB>40
Passband Flatness<0.50Pigtail Dia.mm0.25/0.9 / 2 / 3
Max IL(In->TX@λPB)0.81.42.03.03.44.86.0Pigtail Lengthcm>50
Max IL(In->Express@λother)0.61.82.43.43.85.4/Power HandingmW<500
Isolation(Adjacent)>30Operating Tem.ºC-20~ +70
Isolation(Non-Adjacent)>45Storage Tem.ºC-40~ +85
Insertion Loss Temperature Sensitivity (dB/ºC)<0.005/  
Wavelength Temperature Shifting(nm/ºC)<0.002   
PDL (Max)0.10.10.150.20.20.250.3   
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Miss Selena
*From:
To: Miss Selena
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now