Gold Member Since 2014
Audited Supplier
Wuhan Seifree Technology Co., Ltd.

Optical Adaptor, Fiber Adaptor, Sm Adaptor manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Sm Optical Simplex LC Adaptor, 1X2 Cassette Type Fiber Optic Splitter (Passive Optical Equipment), Wholesale Fiber Optic Box Type 1X2 Splitter and so on.

(/ )

Sm Optical Simplex LC Adaptor

FOB Price: US $0.15-0.35 / Piece
Min. Order: 10 Pieces
Min. Order FOB Price
10 Pieces US $0.15-0.35/ Piece
Get Latest Price
Port: Wuhan, China
Production Capacity: 10000PCS/Month
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: SADP-A-S-S-S-LC-F-LC-F
  • Wiring Devices: ODF
  • Condition: New
  • Trademark: SEIFREE
  • Specification: SM Duplex
  • HS Code: 85176200
  • Type: Fiber Transceiver
  • Certification: ISO, RoHS
  • Fiber: G652D or G657A
  • Transport Package: Carton
  • Origin: Wuhan
Product Description
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: SADP-A-S-D-F-LC-MPC-LC-MPC
  • Structure: LC
  • Ferrule Endface: PC(UPC)
  • Fabrication Process: Moulded
  • Light Source TYPE: Laser
  • Brand: OEM
  • Connector: LC Upc
  • Ferrule Type: Mpc
  • Trademark: Seifree
  • Specification: RoHS
  • HS Code: 8517623900
  • Transmission Medium: Single-Mode
  • Number of Cores: Single-Core
  • Shape: Rectangular
  • Application: Fiber Distribution Frame
  • Connector Type: LC Upc
  • Fiber Mode: Single Mode
  • Sleeve: Zirconia
  • Core: Duplex
  • Transport Package: in Stainless, Plastic Box, Metal Box or Rack
  • Origin: Wuhan, Hubei. China
Product Description
Optical Fiber Adaptors
Optical Fiber Adaptors (Converters, Plug) are used to connect same or different type optical fiber connectors. The devices are designed and manufactured to meet Telcordia GR-910-CORE requirements and RoHS compliant.  

Applications                                                                                                      Features
Optical Network Wiring                                                                                          Low Excess Loss
Test Equipment
CATV System
Telecommunication network
FTTH/FTTX

Quick Details
Place of Origin: Wuhan, China(Mainland)                      Model: Simplex/Duplex/Quad
Sleeve: ceramic sleeve                                                    Leadtime: 2 weeks
Mode: single mode
                                                                                                                  
Company Profile
Business type: Manufacturer
Main products: optical passive devices, including optical coupler/splitter, PLC splitter, Fused WDM,TWDM,CWDM,OADM,DWDM, isolator, circulator, patch cord, adaptor etc.

                                                                                                                              
Ordering Information
SADP-       -       -       -       -       -       -       -     
                                                                                                                                        
ConfigFiber modeCoreTypeHousing of 1st EndFerrell TypeHousing of 2nd EndFerrell Type
A=AdaptorS=Single modeS=SimplexS=StandardFCMPC=
Male PC
FCMPC=
Female PC
C=ConverterM=Milt-modeD=DuplexF=FlangeSCSC
P=Plug/Q=Quad0=Oval
 
FAPC=
Female APC

 
FAPC=
Female APC
/
 

 
P=PismaticLCLC

Specification
ParameterUnitValue
Connector/FC ST SC LC
Sleeve/Zirconia
Insertion LossdB≤0.20 (Plug≤0.30)
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Ms. Sarah
*From:
To: Ms. Sarah
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now