Gold Member Since 2014
Audited Supplier
Wuhan Seifree Technology Co., Ltd.

Fiber Patch Cord, Patch Cable, Patch Cord manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Single Mode 9/125 LC Sc Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord Cables, 18CH CWDM 1270~1610nm Full Wavelength for Wdm System, 8CH CWDM Demux 1410nm FC/Upc for Bi-Direction System and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Fiber Optic Patch Cable LC Fiber Optic Patch Cord Single Mode 9/125 LC Sc Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord Cables

Single Mode 9/125 LC Sc Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord Cables

FOB Price: US $1.5-1.8 / Piece
Min. Order: 1 Piece
Min. Order FOB Price
1 Piece US $1.5-1.8/ Piece
Get Latest Price
Production Capacity: 70, 00 PCS/Month
Transport Package: Plastic Bag, etc
Payment Terms: T/T

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Product Catalog
recommend products
7 Products
Content
Product Image
Product Name
FOB Price
Port
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: SOFC-2-SU-LU-D-3-0-C-20
  • Type: Single-mode Fiber
  • Material Shape: Round Wire
  • Allowed Tensile Strength: <100N
  • Certification: RoHS, ISO9001
  • Sheath Material: PVC
  • Fiber Type: Sm (Single Mode)
  • Length: 200cm
  • Trademark: Seifree
  • Origin: Wuhan, Hubei
  • Application: Communication, Sensor, Probe
  • Connection Structure: SC
  • Allowed Lateral Pressure: 100(N/100mm)
  • Core: Double Core
  • Brand: OEM
  • Connector Type: Sc to LC
  • Pigtail Dim.: 3mm
  • Ferrule Type: APC or Upc or PC
  • Specification: RoHS, ISO9001
  • HS Code: 85367000
Product Description
Description        
Optical Jumper Wires are important parts of optic network. They have same or different type connector which is installed on the end of fiber optic cable.

Applications                                                                                      Features
Optical Network Wiring                                                                   Low Excess Loss
Test Equipment                                                                               High Return Loss

Ordering Information
SOFC—       —       —       —       —       —       —       —        
                                                                                                                                           
CableFirst EndSecond EndFiber TypePigtail Dim.(mm)Fan Out LengthJacket TypeLength
1=1FiberFU(A)=FC/UPC(APC)FU(A)=FC/UPC(APC)H=Hi 78009=Φ0.905=50cmE=PE05=50cm
2=2FiberSU(A)=SC/UPC(APC)SU(A)=SC/UPC(APC)F=Flex 10602=Φ2 mm10=100cmC=PVC10=100cm
4=4FiberD=G652D3=Φ3mmH=LSZH
LU(A)=LC/UPC(APC)LU(A)=LC/UPC(APC)A=G657A
20=200cmA=Armored20=200cm
R=RibbonX=CustomizationB=G657BX=Customization


W=Bow-type


OM1=62.5/125


OM2=50/125


OM3=50/125


OM4=50/125

Specification
ParameterUnitValue
Connector/FC ST … SC LC
Ferrule/PCUPCAPC(Step)APC(Conical)
Fiber Type/SMMMSMMMSMMMSMMM
Insertion LossdB<0.25<0.20<0.25<0.20<0.30/<0.30/
RepeatabilityTime>1000
InterchangeabilitydB<0.10
Return LossdB>45>36>50>36>60/>60/

Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Miss Lydia.yuan
Sales Manager
*From:
To: Miss Lydia.yuan
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now