Gold Member Since 2014
Audited Supplier
Wuhan Seifree Technology Co., Ltd.

PLC Splitter, Patch Cable, CATV manufacturer / supplier in China, offering CATV Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Cord Cable (CATV FTTH), 1*32 PLC Splitter with Sc/APC in Plastic Box, Om3 Optical Jumper with MPO Connector in Optical System and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Fiber Optic Patch Cable Others Fiber Optic Patch Cable CATV Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Cord Cable (CATV FTTH)

CATV Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Cord Cable (CATV FTTH)

Purchase Qty.:
(Pieces)
1-999 1,000+
FOB Unit Price: US $1.05 US $0.85
Purchase Qty. (Pieces) FOB Unit Price
1-999 US $1.05
1,000+ US $0.85
Get Latest Price
Production Capacity: 40, 00 PCS/Month
Transport Package: in Stainless, Plastic Box, Metal Box or Rack
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: SOFC-2-LU-LU-OM2-2-0-C-20
  • Certification: RoHS, ISO
  • Fiber Type: G657b/SMF-28e
  • Wiring Devices: ODF
  • Trademark: Seifree
  • Origin: Wuhan, Hubei. China
  • Type: Optical Fiber Distribution Box
  • Cable: 1 Fiber/2 Fiber/...Ribbon
  • Connector: LC/Upc
  • Condition: New
  • Specification: RoHS
  • HS Code: 8517623900
Product Description
Patch Cord
Patch Cord are important parts of optic network, we also call Optical Jumper Wire. They have same or different type connector which is installed on the end of fiber optic cable.

Applications                                                                                  Features
Optical Network Wiring                                                                            Low Excess Loss
Test Equipment                                                                                       High Return Loss
CATV Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Cord Cable (CATV FTTH)
                                                                                                             
Ordering Information
SOFC-       -       -       -       -       -       -       -        
                                                                                                                                           
CableFirst EndSecond EndFiber TypePigtail Dim.(mm)Fan Out LengthJacket TypeLength
1=1FiberFU(A)=FC/UPC(APC)FU(A)=FC/UPC(APC)H=Hi 78009=Φ0.905=50cmE=PE05=50cm
2=2FiberSU(A)=SC/UPC(APC)SU(A)=SC/UPC(APC)F=Flex 10602=Φ2 mm10=100cmC=PVC10=100cm
4=4Fiber

D=G652D3=Φ3mm
H=LSZH

LU(A)=LC/UPC(APC)LU(A)=LC/UPC(APC)A=G657A
20=200cmA=Armored20=200cm
R=RibbonX=CustomizationB=G657BX=Customization


B=Bow
-type



OM1=62.5/125


OM2=50/125


OM3=50/125


OM4=50/125
 
Specification
ParameterUnitValue
Connector/FC ST SC LC
Ferrule/PCUPCAPC(Step)APC(Conical)
Fiber Type/SMMMSMMMSMMMSMMM
Insertion LossdB<0.25<0.20<0.25<0.20<0.30/<0.30/
RepeatabilityTime>1000
InterchangeabilitydB<0.10
Return LossdB>45>36>50>36>60/>60/
 
 
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Ms. Vera Wei
*From:
To: Ms. Vera Wei
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now