Gold Member Since 2014
Audited Supplier
Wuhan Seifree Technology Co., Ltd.

Fiber Optic, PLC Splitter, Splitter manufacturer / supplier in China, offering 1X4 Fiber Optic Mini PLC Splitter for FTTH CATV Pon, 1X2 Cassette Type Fiber Optic Splitter (Passive Optical Equipment), Wholesale Fiber Optic Box Type 1X2 Splitter and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Fiber Optic PLC Splitter MINI PLC Splitter 1X4 Fiber Optic Mini PLC Splitter for FTTH CATV Pon

1X4 Fiber Optic Mini PLC Splitter for FTTH CATV Pon

Purchase Qty.:
(Pieces)
1-99 100+
FOB Unit Price: US $8.5 US $7.5
Purchase Qty. (Pieces) FOB Unit Price
1-99 US $8.5
100+ US $7.5
Get Latest Price
Production Capacity: 10000 PCS/Year
Transport Package: Standard Packing or Customer Required
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union, Paypal

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: SPLC-14-2-09-09-10-E4-00
  • Certification: CE, ISO, RoHS
  • Operating Wavelength: 1260-1650nm
  • Fiber Type: G657A
  • Directivity: More 55dB
  • Insertion Loss: 4.3~21.5dB
  • Uni.: 0.5~2.0dB
  • Trademark: seifree
  • Origin: Wuhan, Hubei. China
  • Wiring Devices: ODF
  • Condition: New
  • Ports: 1X4
  • Pigtail Dia.: 0.25/0.9/2/3mm
  • Return Loss: More 55dB
  • Pdl: 0.2~0.5dB
  • Operating Tem.: -40~+85
  • Specification: RoHS
  • HS Code: 90138090
Product Description
Single Mode (Planar Lightwave Circuits) PLC Splitter

Description
The Single Mode Planar Lightwave Circuits Splitter based on real time 6 DOF optical alignment monitoring and feedback technologies. The devices are designed and manufactured to meet Telcordia GR-1221-CORE requirements and RoHS compliant.

Applications                                                                            Features
Telecommunication system                                                                                  Low excess loss
Access network                                                                                                    Low PDL
FTTH                                                                                                                    High reliability
PON
CATV

Order Information
SPLC- 1 - 2 - 3 - 4 - 5 - 6 - 7 
1
Ports
2
Fiber Type*
3
In Pigtail Dia.
4
Out Pigtail Dia.
5
Pigtail Length
6
Package
7
Connector Type
14=1x41=G652D02=0.25mmR=Ribbon Fiber05=50cmB2(3)FU(A)=FC/UPC(APC)
24=2x42=G657A09=0.9mm09=0.9mm10=100cmC2SU(A)=SC/UPC(APC)
18=1X8/2=2mm2=2mmD1(3)
 3=3mm3=3mm20=200cm/LU(A)=LC/UPC(APC)
264=2x64 X=Customization

Package and Mounting Dimension (mm)
Stainless Steel Tube (E)Plastic Box (B)Aluminum alloy Rack (D)
OutlineOutlineOutlineMountingOutline
E1=40x4x4E5=60x12x4B1=90x20x9.550x12x2Φ3.2D1=129x29x160 1U LGX
E2=50x4x4E6=80x12x6B2=100x80x1070x73.5x4Φ3.2D2=129x58x160 2U LGX
E3=50x7x4E7=80x20x4B3=120x80x1880x74.5x4Φ3.2D3=485x43.5x230 1U19' RACK
E4=60x7x4E8=100x20x6B4=141x115x18100x106x4Φ3.2D4=485x87x230 2U 19' RACK
Item1x22x21x42x41x82x81x162x161x322x321x642x64
Ribbon FiberE1E2E1E2E1E2E2E4E3E4E5/
φ0.9 StainlessE4E4E4E4E4E4E5E6E7E8//
φ0.9 Plastic BOXB1/2B1/2B2B2B2B2B3B3B4B4//
φ2 Plastic BOXB1/2B1/2B2B2B2B2B3B3B3B3B4B4
φ3 Plastic BOXB1/2B1/2B2B2B2B2B3B3B4B4//
LGXD1D1D1D1D1D2D2D24U4U//
19 Inches RackD3D3D3D3D3D3D3D3D3D3D3(LC)/D4
 
Product Specification
Operating
Wavelength
1260~1650nmParameterUnitValue
Ports (N)1 (M)2 (M)Fiber Type/G652D/ G657A*
Insertion LossPDLUni.Insertion LossPDLUni.DirectivitydB>55
2≤4.30≤0.20≤0.50≤4.50≤0.20≤0.80Return LossdB>50
4≤7.40≤0.30≤0.80≤7.60≤0.30≤1.00Pigtail Dia.mm0.25/ 0.9 / 2 / 3
8≤10.7≤0.30≤1.00≤11.0≤0.30≤1.20Pigtail Lengthcm>50
16≤13.9≤0.30≤1.40≤14.8≤0.30≤1.50Operating Tem. ºC-40~ +85
32≤17.2≤0.30≤1.60≤17.8≤0.30≤1.80Storage Tem.ºC-40~ +85
64≤21.5≤0.50≤2.00≤21.5≤0.50≤2.00/  
 
Our Services

Our Advantages
 
1.High quality
2.Reasonable price
3.On time delivery
4.Good after-sale service
5.Strict quality control
We Will Offer You1.In-time response on letters,telephone calls or fax
2.In-time supply the quotation
3.In-time communication on the technical points
4.In-time sending products progress and finishing
5.In-time fasteners&hardware test and sample delivery
6.In-time products delivery

 
1X4 Fiber Optic Mini PLC Splitter for FTTH CATV Pon 1X4 Fiber Optic Mini PLC Splitter for FTTH CATV Pon

Shipping Method

1X4 Fiber Optic Mini PLC Splitter for FTTH CATV Pon
FAQ
1.You are a manufacturing company or trading company?
---We have our own factory in Wuhan, China and we have 6 years experience. And our price is reasonable.

2.Can you provide free samples for us?
---Sure, we can provide free samples for you, but the freight should be paid by you.

3.What quote do you offer?
---FOB , CIF ,EXW and others ways according the your needs.

4.What's the lead time for all the goods that I required?
---It depend on the quantity of products. Generally, it would be 1-2 weeks.

5.What's the warranty for your products?
----Normally it is 1 year.


6.What's your payment term?
---It is 100% T/T in advance.

7.What's the MOQ for your products?
---1pcs is okay.

8.How transport?
---Sea Freight, Air Freight and others Express Delivery ways for you.

9.Do you have after-sales service?
---Certainly,you can contact us at any time
.
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Mrs. Mariya Pak
*From:
To: Mrs. Mariya Pak
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now